OWLstats.

Competition · 2018

PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Manizales, COL · Colombia
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

95

51 men · 44 women

Countries

9

Kg lifted

21,223

Good lifts

65%

570 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men117142252160195355
Women84106190108140248

Medal table

9 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia95115
2United States2248
3Venezuela2248
4Ecuador2226
5Peru1113
6Mexico0303
7Cuba0101
8Brazil0022
9Dominican Republic0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men162119
Women152119
All152119

Consistency and bombouts

570 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men63%1921144
Women67%178860
All65%3702004

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men102123
Women92108
All102231

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men425.86331355.41381
Women279.87249252.59259

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL16721951
United States USA15351224
Ecuador ECU12300222
Venezuela VEN12261224
Peru PER11220111
Mexico MEX4140030
Dominican Republic DOM661002
Chile CHI340000
Costa Rica CRC440000
Brazil BRA240002
Cuba CUB140010
Argentina ARG330000
Puerto Rico PUR330000
Nicaragua NCA120000
Guatemala GUA220000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 5 1 105 267330.9357.6 9595116 90110120 162203220
Men 62 kg 7 0 187 369364.2425.9 110112130 133130151 243242280
Men 69 kg 6 0 156 369380.2420.3 118119.5132 143151162 261270.5294
Men 77 kg 10 1 2710 329369.8402.8 110123135 148155.5173 249279.5308
Men 85 kg 6 0 156 369366.5415.4 132132153 160160180 292292333
Men 94 kg 7 0 187 359391.7419.6 133145160 169183195 302329355
Men 105 kg 5 2 85 217317.1401.2 110135152 106155193 187275345
Men +105 kg 5 0 125 326311.0368.2 130128143 171169190 302297333
Women 48 kg 6 0 156 249255.2271.9 6769.574 8687.596 153159.5167
Women 53 kg 5 0 125 252255.3279.9 767883 9495107 170173189
Women 58 kg 5 0 125 260258.4265.5 828486 104105106 186185191
Women 63 kg 9 0 269 247254.2276.1 848492 103105117 186192203
Women 69 kg 6 0 156 247245.4258.4 868691 106106111 192191199
Women 75 kg 4 0 84 252252.4273.9 9391.5102 112116120 205207.5222
Women 90 kg 4 0 84 248249.3254.9 9695.598 120120.5126 216216224
Women +90 kg 5 0 125 237237.0251.8 10097108 129128140 229225248

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angel Samuel Perez Rojas VEN 55.80 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 120 220 +5
2 Silver medals Cardenas Nestor VEN 55.80 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
3 Bronze medals Juan Vargas Samboy DOM 55.60 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 93 110 203 +2
4 Yeison Michel DOM 51.55 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 70 100 170 +1
DNF Jairo Luis Garcia Perez COL 56 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – 116 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.95 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 130 150 280 +7
2 Silver medals Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 61.80 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +4
3 Bronze medals Roger Rafael Ochoa Ascanio VEN 61.65 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 117 142 259 +2
4 Richard Earl Newman USA 61.85 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 112 130 242 +2
5 William Jhuniors Vela Valdez PER 60.35 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 102 130 232 +1
6 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 58.15 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +1
7 Sojo Angulo William CRC 60.75 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift – 98 105 203 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Luis Osorio Hernandez COL 66.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 132 162 294 +6
2 Silver medals Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 68.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 131 155 286 +3
3 Bronze medals Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 68.20 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +2
4 Pedro Jair Fuentes Balderas MEX 68.50 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 119 150 269 +2
5 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 66.45 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 110 125 235 +1
6 Guzman Albelin DOM 67.65 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 76.80 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 135 173 308 +10
2 Silver medals Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 74.25 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 131 168 299 +5
3 Bronze medals Jesus Luciano Shiguango Alvarado ECU 75.25 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 124 159 283 +3
4 Mitchener Cameron Wade USA 76.40 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 125 157 282 +3
5 Emilio Munoz ECU 76 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 126 155 281 +2
6 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 73.10 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 122 156 278 +2
7 Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 75.95 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 121 149 270 +1
8 Alejo Jeremias Gomez Franco ARG 75 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 142 257 +1
9 Munoz Martinez Omar PUR 73.65 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 102 127 229 +1
DNF Abreu Jimenez Alexander DOM 69.85 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 0 95 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Felipe Solis Arboleda COL 83.65 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 153 180 333 +6
2 Silver medals Adolfo Alejandro Fernandez Lugo MEX 83.90 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg good lift – 140 171 311 +3
3 Bronze medals Steven Escobar ECU 79.75 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 136 170 306 +2
4 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 84.20 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 128 150 278 +2
5 Bergues Cardenas Jose Manuel ARG 78.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 146 266 +1
6 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 79.25 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 117 140 257 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 93.30 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 195 kg good lift – – 160 195 355 +7
2 Silver medals Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 91.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 146 190 336 +4
3 Bronze medals Jaden Mykal Washington USA 92.45 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +2
4 Brito Yeferson VEN 89.65 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 146 183 329 +2
5 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 92.70 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 123 150 273 +1
6 Pesquera Gonzalez Jadiel Alexander PUR 93.40 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 107 139 246 +1
7 Henry David Cerdas Cascante CRC 91.85 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 105 138 243 +1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fry Stewar Mosquera Sinisterra COL 96.80 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 152 193 345 +5
2 Silver medals Heaverth Tan USA 97.85 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 135 182 317 +3
3 Bronze medals Isac Borges Vieira Bezerra BRA 98.75 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +2
DNF Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 94.20 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 144 0 – -1
DNF Zackary Ryan Burks USA 102.85 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Hoyos Martinez COL 109.95 143 kg good lift – – 190 kg good lift – – 143 190 333 +5
2 Silver medals Peters Christopher Max USA 108.70 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 173 308 +3
3 Bronze medals Marcos Gerardo Bribiesca USA 131.95 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 128 169 297 +2
4 Juan Jose Farez Pico ECU 133.30 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 126 165 291 +1
5 Melinton Fernando Baeza Carcamo CHI 116.90 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 47.15 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 71 96 167 +6
2 Silver medals Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 45.90 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 69 96 165 +3
3 Bronze medals Yineth Milena Santoya Ortiz COL 47.65 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 74 86 160 +2
4 Veronica Alexandra Restrepo USA 47.55 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 70 89 159 +2
5 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 45.50 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 65 80 145 +1
6 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 45.80 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 54 69 123 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 52.65 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 83 106 189 +5
2 Silver medals Palechor Anacona Julieth Alexandra COL 52.20 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 79 107 186 +3
3 Bronze medals Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 52.90 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 95 173 +2
4 Florencia Camila Leiva ARG 52.55 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 74 84 158 +1
5 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 52 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 65 78 143 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 57.80 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 86 105 191 +5
2 Silver medals Isabel Isabella Nieto Garrido VEN 55.85 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 85 102 187 +3
3 Bronze medals Nicole Cintra Lagos BRA 57.20 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift – 84 101 185 +2
4 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 56.85 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 78 106 184 +1
5 Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 56.40 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 76 105 181 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 59.55 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift – 86 117 203 +9
2 Silver medals Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 61.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 92 110 202 +5
3 Bronze medals Erin Arranz Amos USA 62.45 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 91 105 196 +3
4 Yaritcelis Daniela Rodriguez Martinez VEN 62.70 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 89 107 196 +2
5 Samanta Estefania Erazo Rosas ECU 62.15 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +2
6 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 62.65 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 105 188 +2
7 Maria Virginia Rodriguez Araya CRC 62.70 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 102 184 +1
8 Sindy Santana DOM 62.20 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 87 167 +1
9 Maria Angelita Paredes Vasquez PER 61.45 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gold Celia Henna USA 68.20 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 88 111 199 +6
2 Silver medals Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.60 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 91 107 198 +3
3 Bronze medals Daiana Serrano DOM 65.90 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 86 106 192 +2
4 Romy Nicole Gold USA 67.75 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 105 190 +2
5 Juliana Samanta Sanchez Palacios ECU 63.05 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 101 187 +1
6 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 64 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 81 106 187 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 70.20 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift – 102 120 222 +4
2 Silver medals Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 74.65 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 95 117 212 +2
3 Bronze medals Euquerys Alejandra Molaya Cabrera VEN 69.75 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 88 115 203 +1
4 Ana Victoria Rodriguez Araya CRC 69.65 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 87 97 184 +1

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juliana Rose Riotto USA 83.70 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 98 126 224 +4
2 Silver medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 78.15 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 97 121 218 +2
3 Bronze medals Magnolia Patricia Pena Justo VEN 88.60 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 94 120 214 +1
4 Kaitlyn Dawn Cooper USA 75.80 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +1

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 124.70 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift – 108 140 248 +5
2 Silver medals Angie Chaverra COL 104.35 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 105 130 235 +3
3 Bronze medals Ashamarie Benitez Rivera USA 128.15 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 97 128 225 +2
4 Emily Yajaira Anangono Padilla ECU 95.05 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 93 126 219 +1
5 Shala Sherina Mc Millan USA 125 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 96 122 218 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).