OWLstats.

Competition · 2026

Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Panama City, PAN · Panama
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

165

76 men · 89 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

39,860

Good lifts

62%

990 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men136169298193228419
Women89111194121161281

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1United States64313
2Colombia45312
3Ecuador2114
4Venezuela2035
5Brazil1124
6Argentina1001
7Cuba0202
8Dominican Republic0112
9Chile0112
10Canada0112
11Mexico0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173826
Women193626
All173826

Consistency and bombouts

990 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%2941624
Women59%3172175
All62%6113799

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men226431
Women286530
All286961

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men483.54377394.13434
Women326.32249265.36293

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
United States USA161941643
Colombia COL161700453
Venezuela VEN14951203
Ecuador ECU11860211
Brazil BRA7580112
Canada CAN13541011
Mexico MEX9380001
Chile CHI8350011
Puerto Rico PUR12312000
Argentina ARG1260100
Dominican Republic DOM4250011
Costa Rica CRC9230000
Panama PAN9210000
Guatemala GUA9212000
Cuba CUB2210020
Nicaragua NCA8191000
Peru PER4160000
El Salvador ESA5140000
Jamaica JAM360000
Uruguay URU130000
Trinidad and Tobago TTO120000
Aruba ARU120000
Barbados BAR211000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 60 kg 9 1 4918 350388.1432.5 101112126 142141155 227251281
Men 65 kg 11 1 6322 382405.4466.2 116125139 159155181 261278320
Men 71 kg 10 1 5620 350380.1433.2 125122145 142153.5170 255276.5315
Men 79 kg 9 0 5218 414432.2456.1 140145155 178188204 318335354
Men 88 kg 10 1 5620 357396.9483.5 145145181 159176216 292325.5397
Men 94 kg 10 0 5920 395400.0464.0 149148.5177 184187.5212 334338.5389
Men 110 kg 10 0 5920 388396.6459.2 155153180 193196.5228 348358.5408
Men +110 kg 7 0 3714 378377.0431.3 167166193 199190226 366362419
Women 48 kg 9 1 4918 223247.0290.5 697083 7885101 139155181
Women 53 kg 14 0 9228 258264.1319.0 777896 9799120 174178216
Women 58 kg 13 0 8326 262268.8299.9 838494 105108121 188194214
Women 63 kg 10 0 5920 271274.8312.9 9395108 111113130 204208237
Women 69 kg 13 1 8026 254266.6326.3 9094115 122120147 202211262
Women 77 kg 10 1 5620 241275.6294.4 90104.5116 123128.5141 203233.5249
Women 86 kg 8 1 4016 224267.3280.2 101106109 110131137 197237246
Women +86 kg 12 1 7124 242265.1286.7 110112.5121 135149.5161 236264281

Men 60 kg

Men 60 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chhum Gabriel John USA 59.96 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 126 155 281 +18
2 Silver medals Otto Felix Onate Araujo CUB 59.74 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 122 155 277 +9
3 Bronze medals Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 59.65 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 118 151 269 +6
4 Jefferson Withman Gomez Lopez VEN 59.90 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 119 144 263 +5
5 Angello Rafael Solorzano Carmona VEN 59.59 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 141 251 +4
6 Vasquez Benjamin Aquiles Torres J CHI 59.72 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 112 135 247 +3
7 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 59.92 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +3
8 Esteban Ignacio Cardenas Ramirez CRC 59.82 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 97 128 225 +2
DNF Howard Roche Cintron PUR 58.89 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 0 140 – -1

Men 65 kg

Men 65 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 64.77 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 139 181 320 +22
2 Silver medals Hampton Miller Morris USA 64.88 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 138 177 315 +11
3 Bronze medals Felix Da Silva Thiago BRA 63.09 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 132 170 302 +7
4 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 64.88 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 133 163 296 +6
5 Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 64.81 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 131 164 295 +4
6 Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 64.69 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 123 155 278 +4
7 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 64.77 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift – 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – 125 145 270 +3
8 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 64.85 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 121 146 267 +3
9 Herseleid Antonio Carrazco Cetz MEX 64.29 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 115 151 266 +2
10 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 63.48 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 150 265 +2
DNF Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 64.87 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 0 148 – -1

Men 71 kg

Men 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 70.68 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 170 315 +20
2 Silver medals Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 70.61 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +10
3 Bronze medals Erick Wellington Estupinan Vacacela ECU 70.49 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 129 162 291 +7
4 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 70.37 118 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 118 164 282 +5
5 Montoya Alvarado Vicente Uriel MEX 70.72 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift – 125 153 278 +4
6 Armando Justiniano Britton Romero NCA 70.76 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 124 151 275 +3
7 Jose Alexander Mendez Diaz ESA 70.66 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 119 153 272 +3
8 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 70.99 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 120 150 270 +3
9 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 70.64 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 115 154 269 +2
DNF Louis Durocher CAN 70.86 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 0 – -1

Men 79 kg

Men 79 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 78.83 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 150 204 354 +18
2 Silver medals Hugo Fernando Montes Hurtado COL 76.25 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 190 345 +9
3 Bronze medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 78.58 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 145 191 336 +6
4 Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 77.33 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 147 188 335 +5
5 Ginnan Edward James USA 78.65 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 146 189 335 +4
6 Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 73.62 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +3
7 Samuel Guertin CAN 78.29 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 135 174 309 +3
8 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 78.58 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 121 155 276 +2
9 Jovel Salinas Axel Osiris ESA 77.07 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 118 140 258 +2

Men 88 kg

Men 88 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 87.64 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 216 kg good lift – 181 216 397 +20
2 Silver medals Hutton Thomas Boles USA 87.71 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 159 190 349 +10
3 Bronze medals Brandon Joseph Victorian USA 87.76 153 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 154 195 349 +7
4 Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 87.18 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 150 195 345 +5
5 Norwin Washington NCA 87.73 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 160 178 338 +4
6 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 87.13 138 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 139 174 313 +3
7 Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 87.10 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 140 160 300 +3
8 Fraticelli Martinez Angel PUR 86.92 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 125 170 295 +3
9 Maroto Morales Ignacio CRC 80.02 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 110 kg good lift – – 122 110 232 +2
DNF Roberts Khalil Martell Zion BAR 85.23 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 120 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 91.49 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 177 212 389 +20
2 Silver medals Juan David Guadamud Pico ECU 93.83 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 165 200 365 +10
3 Bronze medals Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 93.94 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 160 200 360 +7
4 Alex Bellemarre CAN 93.16 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
5 Ihann Enrique Barreras Carmona MEX 93.24 147 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 152 200 352 +4
6 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 93.49 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +3
7 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 91.70 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 143 176 319 +3
8 Francisco Rene Malespin Ortiz NCA 93.31 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 134 170 304 +3
9 Alarcon Monge Joshua CRC 90.90 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 133 155 288 +2
10 Gordon Adam JAM 93.46 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +2

Men 110 kg

Men 110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Matheus De Souza Pessanha BRA 104.81 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 180 228 408 +20
2 Silver medals Ferguson Kolbi Malik Kwame USA 109.96 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 173 224 397 +10
3 Bronze medals Xavier Martin Alexandre Lusignan CAN 106.06 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 165 203 368 +7
4 Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 102.16 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 155 206 361 +5
5 Medina Alejandro Jose PUR 109.77 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 170 190 360 +4
6 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 109.85 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 150 207 357 +3
7 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 106.75 142 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 149 186 335 +3
8 Hans Nikolay Alomia Ferrin ECU 108.31 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 151 180 331 +3
9 Sandoval Najera Enrrique Jose GUA 108.52 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +2
10 James Francis Daley JAM 108.70 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +2

Men +110 kg

Men +110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 142.88 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 193 226 419 +14
2 Silver medals Williams Aaron Andrew USA 171.63 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 185 225 410 +7
3 Bronze medals Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 157.66 153 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 166 210 376 +5
4 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 135.11 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 172 190 362 +4
5 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 126.97 160 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 166 190 356 +3
6 Jorge Vance David PUR 123.35 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 181 326 +2
7 Wright Chad JAM 141.44 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 141 172 313 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercado Mendoza Patricia Valentina VEN 47.41 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 83 98 181 +18
2 Silver medals Dahiana Ortiz DOM 47.97 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +9
3 Bronze medals Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 47.93 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 75 101 176 +6
4 Garcia Suarez Macarena Del Pilar CHI 47.55 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 71 94 165 +5
5 July Alexandra Mendoza Alcantara ESA 47.83 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
6 Gavidia Diaz Favianna Eyelen PER 47.17 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 66 85 151 +3
7 Sanabria Rivera Victoria PUR 46.96 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 56 73 129 +3
8 Singh Karin Ivana TTO 46.81 47 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 50 63 113 +2
DNF Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 47.34 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 66 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miranda Eleanor Ulrey USA 52.85 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +28
2 Silver medals Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 52.64 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 108 195 +14
3 Bronze medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 52.86 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 83 109 192 +9
4 Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 52.87 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 87 104 191 +7
5 Keily Michelle Yat Gonzalez GUA 52.01 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 78 103 181 +6
6 Gonzalez Asia Chanel PUR 52.60 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +5
7 Jeannis Andrea Ramirez Rangel MEX 52.17 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 98 178 +4
8 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 52.83 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 100 178 +4
9 Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 52.54 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 78 96 174 +3
10 Thaily Sadek Alvarez Grefa ECU 52.14 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 97 173 +3
11 Joo Hu Lee Jun CHI 51.73 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 74 90 164 +3
12 Ruiz Lopez Gabriela PAN 51.88 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +2
13 Massiel Fernandez PAN 51.57 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 66 87 153 +2
14 Goodridge Chelsea Tiffany Chantal BAR 52.78 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 45 60 105 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 56.93 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 93 121 214 +26
2 Silver medals Taschereau Ann Sophie CAN 57.90 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 94 119 213 +13
3 Bronze medals Cortez Gonzalez Sohaila MEX 57.90 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 91 113 204 +9
4 Antonina Moya Mena COL 57.59 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 114 204 +7
5 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 57.49 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +5
6 Julia Viera Rodrigues BRA 57.54 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 108 194 +4
7 Rose Harvey CAN 57.91 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +4
8 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 57.86 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 83 105 188 +3
9 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 57.39 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 99 179 +3
10 Alfaro Leon Allison Elieth CRC 56.63 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 78 101 179 +3
11 Morera Avila Natalia CRC 56.97 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 78 101 179 +2
12 Juto Martinez Aneth NCA 57.36 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 79 94 173 +2
13 Boyce Ettel ARU 56.89 53 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 53 70 123 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sophia Plum Shaft USA 62.40 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 107 130 237 +20
2 Silver medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 62.29 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 130 234 +10
3 Bronze medals Karen Tatiana Mosquera Caceres COL 61.91 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 108 123 231 +7
4 Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 60.77 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift – 100 118 218 +5
5 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 61.92 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 99 115 214 +4
6 Chartrand Virginie CAN 62.78 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 91 111 202 +3
7 Sofia Daniela Ramirez Velasquez CRC 62.67 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 87 107 194 +3
8 Wright Katrina CAN 62.13 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 100 185 +3
9 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 60.68 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +2
10 Oduber Beatriz PAN 61.80 65 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 84 154 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 68.99 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 115 147 262 +26
2 Silver medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 68.61 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 111 136 247 +13
3 Bronze medals Fransheska Mari Matias Marcial DOM 68.62 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 110 135 245 +9
4 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 68.24 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 105 129 234 +7
5 Ashworth Alexis Jane CAN 65.96 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 98 122 220 +5
6 Karla Viviana Ortiz Petterson MEX 67.03 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 94 122 216 +4
7 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 67.25 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +4
8 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 68.64 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 96 113 209 +3
9 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 68.62 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 87 115 202 +3
10 Celis Gutierrez Constanza Noelia CHI 68.37 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +3
11 Kathryn Lee CAN 68.06 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 86 111 197 +2
12 Kelly Joan Aparicio Leon PAN 68.62 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 82 105 187 +2
DNF Estelle Sylvia Rohr USA 68.94 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 0 118 – -1

Women 77 kg

Women 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Martha Ann Rogers USA 76.37 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 108 141 249 +20
2 Silver medals Maria Mena COL 76.29 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 116 132 248 +10
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 76.34 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 111 137 248 +7
4 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 75.76 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 138 243 +5
5 Rosalie Dumas CAN 76.44 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 106 129 235 +4
6 Rose Beaoudin CAN 76.80 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 104 128 232 +3
7 Peguero Avila Yopatrik PUR 69.10 82 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 107 192 +3
8 Sarraute Gallo Maria Emilia URU 76.71 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +3
9 Briceno Barquero Eva CRC 71.56 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 85 103 188 +2
DNF Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 75.50 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 0 108 – -1

Women 86 kg

Women 86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 83.97 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 109 137 246 +16
2 Silver medals Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 85.95 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 107 133 240 +8
3 Bronze medals Katelyn Ann Witte USA 83.65 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 106 133 239 +5
4 Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 77.05 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 108 130 238 +4
5 Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 85.78 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 104 132 236 +3
6 Navarro Delgado Paula CRC 81.56 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 84 107 191 +3
7 Fabiola Alessandra Gonzalez Zuniga PAN 85.32 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +2
DNF Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 85.86 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift – 106 0 – -1

Women +86 kg

Women +86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 134.83 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 121 160 281 +24
2 Silver medals Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 124.30 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 119 161 280 +12
3 Bronze medals Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 129.30 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 112 159 271 +8
4 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 101.08 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +6
5 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 109.65 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 118 151 269 +5
6 Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 137.59 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +4
7 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 138.09 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 112 152 264 +3
8 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 131.26 107 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 113 137 250 +3
9 Laura Anahi Jimenez Cazares MEX 104.30 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 140 245 +3
10 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 107.99 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
11 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 111.39 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 87 125 212 +2
DNF Ggomez Garcia Nestmarie PUR 121.91 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).