OWLstats.

Competition · 2025

Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Cali, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

186

94 men · 92 women

Countries

13

Kg lifted

44,884

Good lifts

65%

1,116 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men135161285191224411
Women87111197123162280

Medal table

13 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1United States64010
2Colombia35311
3Dominican Republic3003
4Venezuela2428
5Brazil1225
6Cuba1001
7Ecuador0112
8Mexico0033
9Peru0011
10Argentina0011
11Chile0011
12Canada0011
13Puerto Rico0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men153725
Women164426
All154425

Consistency and bombouts

1,116 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%3691958
Women65%3571953
All65%72639011

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men326563
Women366561
All3661124

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men465.90357390.86435
Women334.43256270.23295

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
United States USA151991640
Colombia COL161801353
Venezuela VEN161551242
Dominican Republic DOM141130300
Mexico MEX16741003
Ecuador ECU11591011
Brazil BRA6580122
Canada CAN12372001
Chile CHI8340001
Puerto Rico PUR11321001
Peru PER9310001
Guatemala GUA10261000
Cuba CUB1240100
Nicaragua NCA6180000
El Salvador ESA6160000
Jamaica JAM7141000
Paraguay PAR7140000
Argentina ARG1120001
Panama PAN6101000
Honduras HON370000
Costa Rica CRC370000
Aruba ARU120000
Trinidad and Tobago TTO120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 60 kg 8 2 3716 297380.3428.2 98109123 125140158 192246278
Men 65 kg 9 0 5218 401415.1464.2 121125137 153158181 274285318
Men 71 kg 14 0 9228 395392.4464.3 126125.5146 160160191 285285337
Men 79 kg 13 1 8026 378397.6460.9 130140159 175170199 293305357
Men 88 kg 16 0 10832 383396.4465.9 142145.5176 172178208 313325.5382
Men 94 kg 12 3 6524 296388.7437.7 135148.5161 138179210 249327.5371
Men 110 kg 9 1 4918 336403.7434.0 151160173 166201215 299365388
Men +110 kg 13 1 8026 342364.8423.5 160160191 180185224 330346411
Women 48 kg 11 0 6622 253265.1303.7 687185 9095105 158166190
Women 53 kg 13 0 8326 273271.0298.1 818191 102103112 183183201
Women 58 kg 18 1 12336 249261.8301.5 8083.598 99106120 179188.5217
Women 63 kg 12 1 7124 254279.1309.8 8392.5104 115118132 191210.5236
Women 69 kg 10 0 5920 260253.8334.4 9289.5119 115112149 207201268
Women 77 kg 10 0 5920 270281.6296.1 101104111 126133.5139 227238.5249
Women 86 kg 6 0 2912 279279.3304.6 110110.5123 137136.5147 246246.5270
Women +86 kg 12 1 7124 227250.5285.4 96105.5119 125134.5162 220240280

Men 60 kg

Men 60 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Felix Da Silva Thiago BRA 59.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 120 158 278 +16
2 Silver medals Chhum Gabriel John USA 59.80 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 123 152 275 +8
3 Bronze medals Howard Roche Cintron PUR 59.50 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 110 140 250 +5
4 Angello Rafael Solorzano Carmona VEN 59.60 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 111 135 246 +4
5 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 59.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 105 141 246 +3
6 Vasquez Benjamin Aquiles Torres J CHI 59.85 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 136 244 +3
DNF Ferrer Arteta Duvan Jose COL 60 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 0 140 – -1
DNF Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 59.85 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 108 0 – -1

Men 65 kg

Men 65 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hampton Miller Morris USA 64.60 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 137 181 318 +18
2 Silver medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 64.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 135 178 313 +9
3 Bronze medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 64.95 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 131 168 299 +6
4 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 64.80 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 127 158 285 +5
5 Herseleid Antonio Carrazco Cetz MEX 63.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 125 160 285 +4
6 Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 64.60 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 114 150 264 +3
7 Aranis Aranis Benjamin CHI 64.75 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +3
8 Sanchez Vera Francisco Daniel PAR 63.70 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 105 125 230 +2
9 Liuzzi Nunez Alexandro Efrain PAR 61.10 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 98 115 213 +2

Men 71 kg

Men 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sebastian Andres Olivares Paez COL 70.50 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 146 191 337 +28
2 Silver medals Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 70.90 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 142 172 314 +14
3 Bronze medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 70.50 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 128 165 293 +9
4 Montoya Alvarado Vicente Uriel MEX 70.40 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 131 160 291 +7
5 Erick Wellington Estupinan Vacacela ECU 70.55 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 126 164 290 +6
6 Lopez Maquilon Jimmy Gabriel ECU 70.70 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 124 166 290 +5
7 Francisco Alberto Tonton Dias DOM 70.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 130 155 285 +4
8 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 70.45 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 125 160 285 +4
9 Matt Joseph Alec Darsigny CAN 70.65 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 127 154 281 +3
10 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 69.50 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 118 163 281 +3
11 Jose Alexander Mendez Diaz ESA 69.10 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 118 153 271 +3
12 Armando Justiniano Britton Romero NCA 69.70 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift – 120 150 270 +2
13 Kyle Bogado PAR 69.65 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +2
14 Cruz Gustavo Doyle PAN 68.15 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift – – 108 130 238 +2

Men 79 kg

Men 79 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 78.55 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 158 199 357 +26
2 Silver medals Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 78.25 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 154 198 352 +13
3 Bronze medals Hugo Fernando Montes Hurtado COL 78.55 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 159 188 347 +9
4 Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 78.20 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 148 185 333 +7
5 Ginnan Edward James USA 78.60 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 146 180 326 +5
6 German Enrique Palacios Dajome ECU 78.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 149 175 324 +4
7 Juniel Munoz Martinez MEX 78.50 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +4
8 Shad Darsigny CAN 78.55 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 137 167 304 +3
9 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 76.35 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 133 170 303 +3
10 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 79 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 125 166 291 +3
11 Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 78.85 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 127 155 282 +2
12 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 78.15 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +2
DNF Jonathan Chui CAN 78.15 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 0 165 – -1

Men 88 kg

Men 88 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 87.40 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 174 208 382 +32
2 Silver medals Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 87.65 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 176 205 381 +16
3 Bronze medals Arley Mendez Perez CHI 87.85 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 171 196 367 +11
4 Angel Ignacio Rodriguez Meneses VEN 86.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 160 186 346 +8
5 Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 87.45 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 146 189 335 +6
6 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 87.60 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 146 186 332 +5
7 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 84.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
8 Alex Bellemarre CAN 87.70 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
9 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 87.60 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 176 321 +4
10 Norwin Washington NCA 87.50 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 145 172 317 +3
11 Najib Gabriel Diaz Santana PUR 84.40 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
12 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 87.95 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 151 272 +3
13 Laertes Araque ARU 86.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +2
14 Alejandro Jose Duarte Irala PAR 86.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +2
15 Walters Jean-Claude JAM 87.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +2
16 Martinez Garcia Ignacio Jose PAR 86.60 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 111 130 241 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bonilla Casierra Marcos Alejandro COL 93.70 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift – 161 210 371 +24
2 Silver medals Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 91.75 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 155 195 350 +12
3 Bronze medals Vicente Federico Braulio Giron ECU 93.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 159 190 349 +8
4 Mauricio Loaiza VEN 92 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 152 193 345 +6
5 Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 93.50 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 153 185 338 +5
6 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 91.40 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
7 Yendri Alexander Benitez DOM 93.30 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 147 173 320 +3
8 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 92.20 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 142 170 312 +3
9 Gordon Adam JAM 92.20 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 122 151 273 +3
DNF Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 93.45 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Geovanny Rolon Rivera PUR 94 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 129 0 – -1
DNF Wesley Brian Kitts USA 93.55 177 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 110 kg

Men 110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ferguson Kolbi Malik Kwame USA 109.40 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 173 215 388 +18
2 Silver medals Matheus De Souza Pessanha BRA 98.50 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 171 205 376 +9
3 Bronze medals Xavier Martin Alexandre Lusignan CAN 104.60 159 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 168 208 376 +6
4 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 106.40 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 169 201 370 +5
5 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 109.85 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 155 210 365 +4
6 Alfaro Pacheco Isaac Daniel CRC 104.95 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 132 175 307 +3
7 James Francis Daley JAM 106.60 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 118 149 267 +3
8 Morel Valenzuela Alex Valentino PAR 98.90 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 112 130 242 +2
DNF Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 102.55 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift – 160 0 – -1

Men +110 kg

Men +110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Williams Aaron Andrew USA 179.65 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 224 kg good lift – 187 224 411 +26
2 Silver medals Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 140.40 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 190 220 410 +13
3 Bronze medals Santiago Sanchez Cossio COL 149.85 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 191 216 407 +9
4 Ezequiel German DOM 148.70 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 171 209 380 +7
5 Ander Paniagua DOM 163.85 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 160 211 371 +5
6 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 138.40 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 175 185 360 +4
7 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 128.45 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 161 185 346 +4
8 Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 159.70 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift – 156 190 346 +3
9 Rodrigo Antonio Morales Perez ESA 141.65 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 145 175 320 +3
10 Jorge Vance David PUR 121.10 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 145 170 315 +3
11 Jorge Luis Salinas PER 110.50 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 135 180 315 +2
12 Wright Chad JAM 133.30 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 141 170 311 +2
DNF Ellington Soneil JAM 143 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dahiana Ortiz DOM 47.65 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 85 105 190 +22
2 Silver medals Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.75 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +11
3 Bronze medals Mercado Mendoza Patricia Valentina VEN 46.85 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 75 99 174 +7
4 Ulacio Enderlin VEN 47.50 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 77 96 173 +6
5 Jeannis Andrea Ramirez Rangel MEX 47.25 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 74 97 171 +4
6 Joo Hu Lee Jun CHI 47.70 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 71 95 166 +4
7 Garcia Suarez Macarena Del Pilar CHI 47.70 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 68 92 160 +3
8 July Alexandra Mendoza Alcantara ESA 47.45 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +3
9 Samantha Dalila Arreaga Chica ECU 47.40 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 58 80 138 +2
10 Gavidia Diaz Favianna Eyelen PER 47 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 57 80 137 +2
11 Singh Karin Ivana TTO 47 47 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 59 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 49 62 111 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 52.55 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 91 110 201 +26
2 Silver medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 52.50 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +13
3 Bronze medals Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 52.75 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 87 111 198 +9
4 Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 52.80 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 108 196 +7
5 Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 52.85 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 107 194 +5
6 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 52.75 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 80 106 186 +4
7 Gonzalez Asia Chanel PUR 52.65 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 103 183 +4
8 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 52.40 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 98 181 +3
9 Kerlys Maria Montilla Madrid VEN 51.50 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 81 99 180 +3
10 Florian Michel Rosalba DOM 52.20 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 79 100 179 +3
11 Keily Michelle Yat Gonzalez GUA 51.40 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 98 176 +2
12 Alfaro Leon Allison Elieth CRC 52.40 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +2
13 Ibanez Snead Angeles Thais PAR 51.15 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 60 83 143 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miranda Eleanor Ulrey USA 57.75 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 97 120 217 +36
2 Silver medals Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 57.25 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 98 118 216 +18
3 Bronze medals Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 57.35 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 96 116 212 +12
4 Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 57.95 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 95 115 210 +9
5 Gelen Yulieth Torres Gomez COL 57.25 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift – 95 108 203 +7
6 Feliz Vasquez Alicia DOM 57.65 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 91 111 202 +6
7 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 57.95 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 87 114 201 +5
8 Cortez Gonzalez Sohaila MEX 57.90 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 107 195 +5
9 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 57.50 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +4
10 Rose Harvey CAN 57.85 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +4
11 Eiliana Batista DOM 57.55 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +3
12 Nadia Morelia Vela Ramirez PER 57.90 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 83 100 183 +3
13 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 56.40 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 79 98 177 +3
14 Juto Martinez Aneth NCA 57.45 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 74 95 169 +3
15 Wendy Soto GUA 56.70 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +2
16 Castillo Nadjie PAN 57.40 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 72 85 157 +2
17 Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 57.75 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 71 85 156 +2
DNF Gallant Josee CAN 55.95 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 63 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 104 132 236 +24
2 Silver medals Katharine Emily Estep USA 62.85 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 97 131 228 +12
3 Bronze medals Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 62.85 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 99 123 222 +8
4 Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 59.25 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 99 122 221 +6
5 Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 62.65 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +5
6 Taschereau Ann Sophie CAN 61.75 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 95 117 212 +4
7 Monica Knowlton CAN 62.20 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 90 119 209 +3
8 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 61.65 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 111 198 +3
9 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 62.85 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 83 108 191 +3
10 Sofia Daniela Ramirez Velasquez CRC 61.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 75 106 181 +2
11 Kynara Ilyiss Campo PUR 58.30 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 100 177 +2
DNF Noj Rodriguez Ana Patricia GUA 60.50 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 0 90 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 68.75 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 119 149 268 +20
2 Silver medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 68.50 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +10
3 Bronze medals Diana Laura Garcia Hernandez MEX 68.40 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 93 123 216 +7
4 Ashworth Alexis Jane CAN 67.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 98 117 215 +5
5 Lamarre Andreann CAN 69 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 92 116 208 +4
6 AGUILAR-GERVASE Casey Jordan PUR 65.60 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 87 107 194 +3
7 Celis Gutierrez Constanza Noelia CHI 68.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 85 108 193 +3
8 Kelly Joan Aparicio Leon PAN 68.95 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 79 105 184 +3
9 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 67.10 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 78 95 173 +2
10 Dayanira James HON 67.40 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 96 172 +2

Women 77 kg

Women 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.45 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 110 139 249 +20
2 Silver medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 76.45 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 111 137 248 +10
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 76.10 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +7
4 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 74.25 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 135 239 +5
5 Darly Isabel Sanchez Perinan COL 76.65 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 104 135 239 +4
6 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 76.55 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 106 132 238 +3
7 Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 76.95 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 104 127 231 +3
8 Pearn Kristen Leanne CAN 76.35 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 118 208 +3
9 Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 72.30 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 86 105 191 +2
10 Rivera Alvarez Ana Cecilia ESA 74.75 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 83 100 183 +2

Women 86 kg

Women 86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 84.90 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 123 147 270 +12
2 Silver medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 85.60 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 111 146 257 +6
3 Bronze medals Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 85.75 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 111 142 253 +4
4 Emmy Lizette Gonzalez Velazquez MEX 83.55 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +3
5 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 79.90 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 106 131 237 +2
6 Kass Kayla USA 84 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 96 125 221 +2

Women +86 kg

Women +86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 121.45 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 118 162 280 +24
2 Silver medals Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 128.55 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 117 161 278 +12
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 103 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 115 150 265 +8
4 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 133.75 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 114 151 265 +6
5 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 106.85 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 119 145 264 +5
6 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 124.40 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 111 134 245 +4
7 Laura Anahi Jimenez Cazares MEX 97.50 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +3
8 Ggomez Garcia Nestmarie PUR 129.25 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 125 220 +3
9 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 111.75 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 89 120 209 +3
10 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 105.70 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift – 94 110 204 +2
11 Campbell Krystal JAM 107 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 74 101 175 +2
DNF Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 93.30 96 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).