OWLstats.

Competition · 2024

Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Caracas, VEN · Venezuela
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

110

50 men · 60 women

Countries

15

Kg lifted

24,801

Good lifts

65%

597 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men133155275177216393
Women88102184121151269

Medal table

15 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia94114
2Venezuela57315
3Ecuador3126
4Mexico2158
5Canada1102
6Chile0213
7Peru0202
8Aruba0101
9Dominican Republic0101
10Puerto Rico0011
11El Salvador0011
12Argentina0011
13Brazil0011
14Cuba0011
15Nicaragua0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men193225
Women193726
All193726

Consistency and bombouts

597 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%182995
Women65%2061103
All65%3882098

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men164220
Women165280
All165500

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men461.75357394.77410
Women312.75233266.38277

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL201372941
Venezuela VEN201012573
Ecuador ECU11670312
Mexico MEX12610215
Canada CAN7241110
Peru PER4190020
Chile CHI5190021
Nicaragua NCA4130001
Costa Rica CRC490000
Guatemala GUA380000
Aruba ARU280010
Dominican Republic DOM471010
El Salvador ESA370001
Cuba CUB360001
Argentina ARG350001
Puerto Rico PUR130001
Brazil BRA332001
Panama PAN130000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 4 0 178 365368.3380.4 99100103 122123127 221224228
Men 61 kg 6 1 2612 328392.2401.3 95114.5123 143142.5150 215256.5264
Men 67 kg 7 0 3714 401411.4417.2 125127135 154155164 279286293
Men 73 kg 8 1 4016 345382.7458.2 133135.5154 140156.5184 253281.5337
Men 81 kg 3 0 116 396392.5421.9 137137143 166168170 303305313
Men 89 kg 6 1 2612 352424.1461.8 158164175 160192.5207 289348382
Men 96 kg 4 1 148 307383.6461.8 155154.5170 142178.5212 257322.5382
Men 102 kg 4 1 148 319419.2435.7 124163168 154201.5212 277367375
Men 109 kg 2 0 64 383382.8389.1 152151.5152 185185190 337336.5342
Men +109 kg 6 0 2912 383387.8410.1 163164.5177 197195216 360359.5393
Women 45 kg 2 0 64 258257.7264.7 656568 8584.587 150149.5155
Women 49 kg 7 1 3214 194261.1294 678086 6894102 123167188
Women 55 kg 4 0 158 202259.5287.9 627989 7799.5109 139178.5198
Women 59 kg 8 1 3816 218286.7312.8 8497101 87114126 158209.5226
Women 64 kg 6 0 2912 267274.6286.1 9092.596 113114125 203206.5220
Women 71 kg 8 1 3816 203262.1296.6 99100.5110 90115130 163206.5240
Women 76 kg 6 0 2912 258257.2261.9 959598 119116.5126 214212.5221
Women 81 kg 8 0 4316 278276.4303.2 107106121 133131.5141 240237.5262
Women 87 kg 5 0 2310 260260.4274.7 100101103 129131138 229232240
Women +87 kg 6 0 2712 207239.1284.9 88102.5118 112127.5151 199230269

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 54.95 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 101 127 228 +8
2 Silver medals Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 55 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 99 127 226 +4
3 Bronze medals Howard Roche Cintron PUR 55 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 103 119 222 +3
4 Angello Rafael Solorzano Carmona VEN 54.35 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 93 113 206 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hector Andres Viveros Sanchez COL 61 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 115 149 264 +12
2 Silver medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 114 150 264 +6
3 Bronze medals Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 61 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 123 140 263 +4
4 Jhony David Arteaga Castillo ECU 60.20 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 115 135 250 +3
5 Abraham Jose Rivera Gamez VEN 60.40 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 105 141 246 +2
DNF Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 60.65 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 0 144 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Cano COL 67 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift – 129 164 293 +14
2 Silver medals Hector Armando Garcia COL 67 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 135 157 292 +7
3 Bronze medals Endy Rivas VEN 66.65 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 127 160 287 +5
4 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 66.65 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 131 155 286 +4
5 David Jimenez CRC 67 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 126 151 277 +3
6 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 63.05 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 118 148 266 +2
7 Jose Alexander Mendez Diaz ESA 65.55 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +2

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 72.90 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 153 184 337 +16
2 Silver medals Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 70.35 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 138 170 308 +8
3 Bronze medals Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 73 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 140 160 300 +5
4 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 72.85 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 133 164 297 +4
5 Jonathan Chui CAN 72.90 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 113 153 266 +3
6 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 73 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
7 Andres Peralta CRC 71.85 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 111 142 253 +2
DNF Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 73 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 154 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Edwin Andres Lagarejo Mosquera COL 73.50 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 143 170 313 +6
2 Silver medals Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 79.75 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 137 168 305 +3
3 Bronze medals Ariel Galeano ARG 79.90 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +2

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 89 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift – 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 175 207 382 +12
2 Silver medals Arley Mendez Perez CHI 88.10 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +6
3 Bronze medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 88.40 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 160 206 366 +4
4 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 87.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +3
5 Laertes Araque ARU 87.75 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 123 160 283 +2
DNF Boady Robert Santavy CAN 88.40 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift – – – 168 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 89.85 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift – 202 kg good lift 212 kg good lift – 170 212 382 +8
2 Silver medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 93.75 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 148 190 338 +4
3 Bronze medals Norwin Washington NCA 91.55 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 140 167 307 +3
DNF Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 96 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift – – – 161 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 97.85 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 163 212 375 +8
2 Silver medals Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 101.90 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 168 201 369 +4
3 Bronze medals Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 101.60 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 163 202 365 +3
DNF Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 101.50 175 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 102.50 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg good lift – – 152 190 342 +4
2 Silver medals Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 102.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 151 180 331 +2

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 134.25 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 177 216 393 +12
2 Silver medals Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 114.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 150 215 365 +6
3 Bronze medals Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 111.90 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 161 200 361 +4
4 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 128.75 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 168 190 358 +3
5 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 132.35 160 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 181 kg good lift – – 170 181 351 +2
6 Rodrigo Antonio Morales Perez ESA 130.85 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 150 180 330 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Victoria Nazareth Tovar Milano VEN 44.45 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 68 87 155 +4
2 Silver medals Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 43.75 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 62 82 144 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 49 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 86 102 188 +14
2 Silver medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.85 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 83 102 185 +7
3 Bronze medals Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 49 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +5
4 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 49 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift – 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 94 167 +4
5 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 49 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 64 85 149 +3
DNF Dahiana Ortiz DOM 49 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift – – – 80 0 – -1
DNF Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Josee Gallant CAN 54.90 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 89 109 198 +8
2 Silver medals Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 54.60 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 83 103 186 +4
3 Bronze medals Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 54.50 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 96 171 +3
DNF Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 53.05 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 58.90 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +16
2 Silver medals Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 58.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 101 120 221 +8
3 Bronze medals Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 59 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 121 221 +5
4 Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 59 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 93 118 211 +4
5 Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 59 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 98 110 208 +3
6 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 58.80 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
DNF Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 59 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift – – – – 96 0 – -1
DNF Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 58.30 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 64 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 95 125 220 +12
2 Silver medals Charlotte Simoneau CAN 64 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 96 116 212 +6
3 Bronze medals Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 63.25 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 94 115 209 +4
4 Tatiana Ullua ARG 63.65 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 91 113 204 +3
5 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 60.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 91 112 203 +2
6 Sofia Daniela Ramirez Velasquez CRC 62.75 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 70.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift – 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift – 110 130 240 +16
2 Silver medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 71 90 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 104 128 232 +8
3 Bronze medals Diana Laura Garcia Hernandez MEX 70.70 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 93 126 219 +5
4 Karen Tatiana Mosquera Caceres COL 64.15 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 97 114 211 +4
5 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 68.25 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 86 116 202 +3
6 BENSON-KOHLMAN Shandler CAN 70.65 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 93 106 199 +3
DNF Yeniuska Mirabal Feria CUB 70.85 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift – – – 107 0 – +0
DNF Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 71 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 129 kg no lift – 105 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 76 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift – 95 126 221 +12
2 Silver medals Nataly Geerman ARU 75.90 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 90 125 215 +6
3 Bronze medals Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 71.90 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 97 116 213 +4
4 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 74.10 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117 212 +3
5 Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 72.50 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift – 98 113 211 +2
6 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 71.70 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +2

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 80.45 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 121 141 262 +16
2 Silver medals Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.05 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 108 136 244 +8
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 80.10 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 108 135 243 +5
4 Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 78.80 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 109 131 240 +4
5 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 80.65 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 132 235 +3
6 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 79.30 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 131 233 +3
7 Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 77 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
8 Rosalie Dumas CAN 80.80 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 104 125 229 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 82.55 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift – 102 138 240 +10
2 Silver medals Sirley Daniela Montano Granja COL 86.90 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 103 136 239 +5
3 Bronze medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 86.60 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 101 131 232 +3
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 85.55 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +3
5 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 81.10 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 110 kg good lift – – 95 110 205 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 133.80 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 118 151 269 +12
2 Silver medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 97.50 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 117 148 265 +6
3 Bronze medals Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 117.55 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +4
4 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 104.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift – 100 125 225 +3
5 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 108.05 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +2
DNF Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 109.80 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).