OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

12th All African Games

Date
Location
Rabat, MAR · Morocco
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

135

77 men · 58 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

28,304

Good lifts

61%

795 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men119137244170205375
Women7691164121151272

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Egypt76114
2Nigeria57416
3Algeria2215
4Madagascar2114
5Cameroon2114
6Mauritius1113
7Tunisia1113
8Libya0101
9Uganda0101
10Morocco0077
11Ghana0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163424
Women153522
All153523

Consistency and bombouts

795 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men59%26318510
Women63%2201274
All61%48331214

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men245391
Women205281
All245672

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men452.72313352.41394
Women303.86216232.90253

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Egypt EGY201515761
Nigeria NGR191490574
Morocco MAR20610007
Algeria ALG9560221
Tunisia TUN8441111
Cameroon CMR8411211
Madagascar MAD7401211
Mauritius MRI9331111
Ghana GHA5240002
Kenya KEN8200000
Uganda UGA5141010
Seychelles SEY2100000
Botswana BOT490000
Libya LBA391010
Lesotho LES370000
South Africa RSA322000
Sudan SUD221000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 7 0 3714 325342.0370.3 8695100 107110123 193205222
Men 61 kg 8 2 3716 267338.8416.9 105108.5120 97123151 173221.5271
Men 67 kg 5 2 1610 237349.5430.1 120128134 91135165 165243299
Men 73 kg 9 1 4918 321341.2452.7 106119153 129135180 235251333
Men 81 kg 12 2 6824 323378.9444.2 124133160 138163190 252296.5350
Men 89 kg 12 0 7424 375390.8441.2 138145164 170174.5201 308320365
Men 96 kg 6 1 2612 288325.3411.5 110124.5161 134148190 244272.5351
Men 102 kg 9 1 4918 335374.3431.9 149148170 160180205 292325375
Men 109 kg 3 1 86 274409.8412.4 111165167 199200203 245367368
Men +109 kg 6 0 2712 283327.0388.8 116136160 144165.5195 259299355
Women 45 kg 4 0 178 229225.4270.0 6057.570 7474.585 134132155
Women 49 kg 5 0 2310 234253.3264.2 677175 829094 149161169
Women 55 kg 5 0 2310 248213.8303.9 746293 9686116 170148209
Women 59 kg 10 1 5620 211222.8294.0 7675.593 8588117 153161210
Women 64 kg 8 0 4316 247247.4286.2 8585.597 102103121 188188.5218
Women 71 kg 9 0 5218 214210.5276.8 767799 9492125 170169224
Women 76 kg 5 1 2010 154182.5234.1 576888 7185107 128153195
Women 81 kg 4 0 198 249252.1257.9 9595.597 119120.5122 213216219
Women 87 kg 4 1 148 169210.6254.8 6680.5101 83102.5126 148183227
Women +87 kg 4 1 148 193249.6273.0 107107.5121 104132.5151 188240272

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jean Elariont Ricardo Ramiarimanana MAD 54.60 95 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +14
2 Silver medals King Kalu NGR 54.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 95 123 218 +7
3 Bronze medals Issam Harfi MAR 54.90 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 96 111 207 +5
4 Taju Giwa NGR 54.80 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 95 110 205 +4
5 Davis Niyoyita UGA 54.90 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 76 99 175 +3
6 Willem Gwendal Emile MRI 50.95 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 76 91 167 +2
7 Kgotla Alphius Kgaswane N BOT 54.70 60 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 62 95 157 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Emmanuel Inemo Appah NGR 60.20 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +16
2 Silver medals Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina MAD 60.60 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 115 150 265 +8
3 Bronze medals Jules Anthonio Andriamahefa MAD 59.10 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 105 126 231 +5
4 David Akwei GHA 60.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +4
5 Mubarak Musoke Kivumbi UGA 61 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 96 120 216 +3
6 Nkhahle Thapelo Sebota LES 60.90 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 76 100 176 +3
DNF Amine Bouhijbha TUN 60.60 111 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 119 0 – -1
DNF Abdullah Khalleefah Bousheehah M LBA 60.90 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 112 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 66.90 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 134 165 299 +10
2 Silver medals Ahsaan Ali Alhadi Shabi LBA 67 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 128 155 283 +5
3 Bronze medals Mohamed Moulabbi MAR 66.80 96 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +3
DNF Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 66.40 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 132 0 – -1
DNF Julius Ssekitoleko UGA 62.50 95 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karem Ben Hnia TUN 72.20 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 189 kg no lift – 153 180 333 +18
2 Silver medals Nafaa Sariak ALG 72.30 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 130 162 292 +9
3 Bronze medals Abderrahim Moum MAR 71.90 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 121 156 277 +6
4 Rick Yves Confiance SEY 72.10 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 146 266 +5
5 Dinesh Jevin Pandoo MRI 72.30 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 119 132 251 +4
6 Hakim Musoke Ssempereza UGA 71.40 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 111 135 246 +3
7 Anthony Libasia Masinde KEN 72.50 101 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 109 131 240 +3
8 Machachamise Ntsinyi LES 72.60 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 90 123 213 +2
DNF Moustafa Wahid Shaaban Ibrahim EGY 73 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 81 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 190 kg good lift 201 kg no lift – 160 190 350 +24
2 Silver medals Ahmed Adel Mohamed Elsayed EGY 80.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 145 180 325 +12
3 Bronze medals Mamdum Dickson Seldum NGR 80.70 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 146 178 324 +8
4 Ramzi Bahloul TUN 80 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 147 176 323 +6
5 Ahmed Valdy Njoya CMR 80.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 136 175 311 +5
6 Jean Baptiste Yanou Ketchanke CMR 80.60 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 137 171 308 +4
7 Webstar Ndoli Lukose KEN 80.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
8 Jeremiah Teg-Gbul Benye GHA 80 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +3
9 Jack Anthony Madanamoothoo MRI 80.30 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +3
10 Mohamed Amine Ameur MAR 77 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 140 260 +2
DNF Lyle William Henry Du Plooy RSA 80.80 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – 121 0 – -1
DNF Mohamed Zaid SUD 79.40 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali Abokahla EGY 89 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 164 201 365 +24
2 Silver medals Desmond Akano NGR 88.50 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 149 180 329 +12
3 Bronze medals Christian Amoah GHA 87.90 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 148 180 328 +8
4 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 88.40 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 181 326 +6
5 Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed Abuzriba LBA 88.60 147 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 147 178 325 +5
6 Michael Chinemerem Anyalewechi NGR 86.40 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +4
7 Wajih Tlili TUN 88.50 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 146 172 318 +3
8 Cedric Patient Feugno CMR 88 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 140 171 311 +3
9 Soufiane Bouhi MAR 87.40 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 155 290 +3
10 Cedric Fabrice Coret MRI 88.60 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 120 161 281 +2
11 Maurice Oduor Aromo KEN 87.50 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +2
12 Dikabelo Solomon BOT 86.50 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 106 135 241 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Saddam Messaoui ALG 95 150 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 161 190 351 +12
2 Silver medals Zubairi Kubo UGA 95.20 122 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 131 170 301 +6
3 Bronze medals Anas Dargal MAR 89.60 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 128 150 278 +4
4 Badreddine Ezzohari MAR 94.20 111 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 121 146 267 +3
5 James Omondi Adede KEN 95.20 110 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 120 145 265 +2
DNF Mohamed Mahmoud Selim Abdelalim EGY 95.10 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 99.60 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +18
2 Silver medals Denis Joel Essama Owona CMR 100 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 159 190 349 +9
3 Bronze medals Patrick Olawale Barde NGR 101.40 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 158 185 343 +6
4 Rami Bahloul TUN 96.80 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 148 180 328 +5
5 Vincent Abayomi NGR 99.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 140 185 325 +4
6 Mohammed Fethi ALG 101.90 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 141 177 318 +3
7 Mehdi Armilat MAR 99.10 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 171 306 +3
8 Bokang Alphius Kagiso BOT 99.60 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 130 150 280 +2
DNF Junior Periclex Ngadja Nyabeyeu CMR 100.90 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 187 kg no lift – – 157 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 106.90 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 203 kg good lift – 165 203 368 +6
2 Silver medals Aymen Bacha TUN 107.70 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 167 200 367 +3
DNF Mohamed Abdelrahman Abdelaziz M EGY 108.30 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 0 195 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rabeh Chouya ALG 113.40 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +12
2 Silver medals Tijjani Abdulhakeem NGR 124 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 143 180 323 +6
3 Bronze medals Badr-Eddine Lagsir MAR 114.50 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 142 171 313 +4
4 Zakaria Bertali MAR 113.80 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
5 Khelwin Juboo MRI 109.60 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 120 160 280 +2
DNF Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 143.10 165 kg good lift – – 196 kg good lift – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosina Randafiarison MAD 43.90 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +8
2 Silver medals Stella Peter Kingsley NGR 44.50 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 58 80 138 +4
3 Bronze medals Winnifred Ntumi GHA 44.90 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 57 69 126 +3
4 Maha Fajreslam MAR 44.90 47 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 53 62 115 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 49 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 94 169 +10
2 Silver medals Heba Saleh Mahmoud Ahmed EGY 49 69 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 69 93 162 +5
3 Bronze medals Augustina Nkem Nwaokolo NGR 48.60 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 71 90 161 +3
4 Zohra Chihi TUN 48.80 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 72 86 158 +3
5 Rachael Achieng Enock KEN 49 43 kg no lift 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 51 kg no lift 46 47 93 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adijat Adenike Olarinoye NGR 54.70 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 93 116 209 +10
2 Silver medals Chika Joy Amalaha NGR 54.80 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 115 208 +5
3 Bronze medals Meryem Nada Benmiloud ALG 55 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 62 86 148 +3
4 Soumia Dik MAR 54.70 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 60 83 143 +3
5 Maryem Sabihi MAR 51.70 50 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 61 80 141 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafiatu Folashade Lawal NGR 57.50 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +20
2 Silver medals Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 58.50 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 114 202 +10
3 Bronze medals Chaima Rahmouni TUN 58.10 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 87 108 195 +7
4 Clementina Ciana Agricole SEY 59 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
5 Fatima Zohra Laghouati ALG 58.90 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 76 91 167 +4
6 Magdeline Moyengwa BOT 58.10 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +3
7 Winny Chepngeno Langat KEN 59 55 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 64 80 144 +3
8 Khadija Messouk MAR 58 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 63 80 143 +3
9 Souad Elbadaouy MAR 59 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 60 82 142 +2
DNF Johanni Taljaard RSA 58.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 87 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Joy Ogbonne Eze NGR 63.50 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 97 121 218 +16
2 Silver medals Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed Ahmed EGY 63 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 96 113 209 +8
3 Bronze medals Neama Said Fahmi Said EGY 62.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 117 207 +5
4 Mona Pretorius RSA 63.50 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 106 192 +4
5 Elisa Vania Ravololoniaina MAD 63.50 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +3
6 Sitrakiniaina Randrianandrasana N T MAD 62.20 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 81 100 181 +3
7 Winnie Atieno Okoth KEN 62.60 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 80 87 167 +2
8 Rkia Sabihi MAR 63.70 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 68 75 143 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rania Mohamed Ezzat Mahmoud EGY 70.70 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 99 125 224 +18
2 Silver medals OKO-UOKHA Caroline Edujie NGR 70.10 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 116 211 +9
3 Bronze medals Ketty Lent MRI 66.70 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 82 105 187 +6
4 Ikram Cherrara ALG 65 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 81 100 181 +5
5 Kheira Hammou ALG 69.40 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 77 92 169 +4
6 Hasnae Larti MAR 69.30 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 76 91 167 +3
7 Wilkinstar Nadzuwah Nyiro KEN 69.80 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 65 78 143 +3
8 Zahira Halbane MAR 65.60 56 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 61 75 136 +2
9 Makoena Tsosane LES 70.40 50 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeanne Gaelle Eyenga Mboosi CMR 74.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 88 107 195 +10
2 Silver medals Marie Alison Leroy Sunee MRI 74.80 75 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 84 105 189 +5
3 Bronze medals Chaimaa Charkani MAR 75.90 60 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 68 85 153 +3
4 Zikryat Khojali SUD 74.10 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 45 60 105 +3
DNF Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 75 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 141 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fatima Otiameh Musa NGR 77.10 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 97 122 219 +8
2 Silver medals Salma Ahmed Mahmoud Awad Farag EGY 80.80 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +4
2 Silver medals Liadi Taiwo NGR 77.30 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 95 121 216 +4
3 Bronze medals MA-ATEMKEN Rayssa Djifack Zomgoua CMR 80.20 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 90 111 201 +3

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 86 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 126 227 +8
2 Silver medals Bouchra Fatima Zohra Hirech ALG 81.30 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +4
3 Bronze medals Samira Ouass MAR 81.90 75 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +3
DNF Samar Said Habashy Ahmed Hussein EGY 82.40 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 139.70 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 121 151 272 +8
2 Silver medals Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 120.60 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
3 Bronze medals Obehi Joseph NGR 102.60 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +3
DNF Shalinee Valaydon MRI 113.50 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).