OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
MONTERREY, MEX · Mexico
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

99

49 men · 50 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

18,871

Good lifts

69%

591 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men101129227146175319
Women698915597124221

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia7119
2Mexico58417
3United States34411
4Ecuador2114
5Chile1146
6Peru1124
7Puerto Rico0123
8Panama0101
9Brazil0101
10Cuba0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141817
Women131816
All131816

Consistency and bombouts

591 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men71%207861
Women67%199992
All69%4061853

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men72113
Women122118
All122231

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men407.64307321.54329
Women266.06207221.44224

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico MEX20611584
United States USA16471344
Colombia COL19450711
Ecuador ECU5170211
Chile CHI9140114
Peru PER6140112
Puerto Rico PUR10120012
Canada CAN460000
Brazil BRA260010
Curaçao CUR330000
Panama PAN321010
Aruba ARU120000
Cuba CUB120001

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 49 kg 3 0 63 306294.6331.5 727175 9590105 167161180
Men 55 kg 5 0 125 335331.9363.7 878893 112108130 199196218
Men 61 kg 5 0 125 340329.2398.5 9792117 123122142 220214259
Men 67 kg 4 0 84 291296.5338.0 8888105 112113130 200201235
Men 73 kg 7 1 167 289334.6354.8 95109120 135136142 210244261
Men 81 kg 5 0 125 315312.1407.6 110108146 133131173 243239319
Men 89 kg 7 0 187 296315.2348.5 105110126 131140154 236250280
Men 96 kg 6 0 156 313317.2361.9 117116137 146149.5164 263266301
Men 102 kg 4 0 84 302290.7355.5 115114135 148140175 263253.5310
Men +102 kg 3 0 63 276292.3308.2 111119120 144153157 255272277
Women 40 kg 4 1 64 147180.7226.4 3339.552 6164.567 7795119
Women 45 kg 1 1 -1-1 000 000 656565 000
Women 49 kg 4 0 84 213206.5249.5 605872 747385 134131157
Women 55 kg 12 0 3712 227232.0266.1 697081 8688.5102 154158183
Women 59 kg 7 0 187 215222.5248.0 697178 848697 153157175
Women 64 kg 3 0 63 224231.0246.8 767686 95100102 170176188
Women 71 kg 5 0 125 221238.5243.1 788687 98104106 176190193
Women 76 kg 4 0 84 221226.2236.1 8081.586 105107.5112 185189198
Women 81 kg 3 0 63 189195.5218.8 737384 8994104 163167188
Women +81 kg 7 0 187 208216.5250.4 869097 107113124 192206221

Men 49 kg

Men 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kevin David Yepez Penate COL 48.80 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 75 105 180 +3
2 Silver medals Brayan Kenhheimer Severino Jimenez PER 49 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 71 90 161 +2
3 Bronze medals Logan Aron Lockwood USA 48 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adolfo Angel Tun Dzib MEX 54.60 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 88 130 218 +5
2 Silver medals Irving Josue Ek Noh MEX 54.80 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 93 113 206 +3
3 Bronze medals Nol Jermis Rios Chumbe PER 53.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +2
4 Jose Eber Gonzalez Marmolejo COL 53.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 108 195 +1
5 Andres Felipe Londono Ramirez COL 52.50 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 79 100 179 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Herseleid Antonio Carrazco Cetz MEX 60.80 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 117 142 259 +5
2 Silver medals Victor Manuel Chuc Couoh MEX 59.60 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 98 127 225 +3
3 Bronze medals Dominik Anthony Polverini USA 60.20 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 92 122 214 +2
4 Juan Jose Adanaque Sandoval PER 60.80 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 92 117 209 +1
5 Yoverman De Jesus Camargo Mesa COL 59.20 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 88 106 194 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Rafael Rodriguez Garza MEX 66.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift – 105 130 235 +4
2 Silver medals Cruz Gustavo Doyle PAN 65.60 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +2
3 Bronze medals Caleb Perez Davila PUR 62.60 73 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 79 101 180 +1
4 Denzel Medina Hernandez PUR 65.80 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 70 91 161 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Frank Josue Marmanillo Lazo PER 72.20 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 120 141 261 +7
2 Silver medals Cristian De Leon Nino MEX 72.60 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 111 136 247 +4
3 Bronze medals Ian Andres Sanchez Gonzalez CHI 72.40 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 107 138 245 +2
4 Juan David Ibarguen Camilo COL 71.40 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 109 135 244 +2
5 Maycol David Benitez Grueso COL 69.60 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 112 131 243 +1
6 Brayan Ibanez Guerrero CAN 69.60 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 107 125 232 +1
DNF Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 73 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 0 142 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan David Guadamud Pico ECU 80.80 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 173 319 +5
2 Silver medals Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 77.40 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 110 132 242 +3
3 Bronze medals Keontay Thomas Price USA 77.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 108 131 239 +2
4 Najib Gabriel Diaz Santana PUR 77.60 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +1
5 Anellyson Doran CUR 79.20 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 93 111 204 +1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ignacio Vicente Guanche Mendez MEX 84.10 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 126 154 280 +7
2 Silver medals Luis Alfredo Diaz Canga ECU 81.70 113 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 151 272 +4
3 Bronze medals Rony David Medrano Villa COL 81.30 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +2
4 Edinson Yoseth Calero Caballero COL 82.10 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +2
5 Kyle Justin Martin Jr USA 82.10 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 109 137 246 +1
6 Gedeon Virgel Hanson CUR 86.40 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 83 95 178 +1
7 Felipe Antonio Miranda Lara CHI 87.60 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Timothy Allen Davis Jr USA 90.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 137 164 301 +6
2 Silver medals Colin James Reis USA 94.60 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 126 162 288 +3
3 Bronze medals Pablo Medina Contreras MEX 92.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 120 163 283 +2
4 Jeremy Vince Dijkhoff ARU 91.50 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 137 249 +2
5 Angel Antonio Agrazal Martinez PAN 94.90 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 130 238 +1
6 Felix Xavier Acevedo Perez PUR 92.90 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 101 120 221 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Daniel David Diaz Mercado COL 100.80 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +4
2 Silver medals Joaquin Alejandro Cisterna Fuentes CHI 101.20 103 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 113 141 254 +2
3 Bronze medals Antonio Manuel Cabrera Facio MEX 99.20 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 115 138 253 +1
4 Hanale Nalunui Kau Haa Haa USA 98.60 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 97 139 236 +1

Men +102 kg

Men +102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 128 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 120 157 277 +3
2 Silver medals Luis Angel Rodriguez Garcia MEX 103.80 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 119 153 272 +2
3 Bronze medals Hector Enrique Cabrera Herrera PUR 133.60 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 122 217 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 40 kg

Women 40 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lawren Sofia Estrada Velez COL 39 46 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 52 67 119 +4
2 Silver medals Darly Marely Canto Colli MEX 39.80 45 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 51 64 115 +2
3 Bronze medals Josefa Isabel Flores Vidal CHI 39.40 25 kg good lift 28 kg good lift 30 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 44 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 28 47 75 +1
DNF Alexandra Yamileth Lopez Ledezma MEX 40 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 0 65 – -1

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
DNF Andjelina Cherry Costa USA 44.70 48 kg no lift 48 kg no lift 48 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 0 65 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karoll Dahyanne Lopez Alvarez COL 48.40 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 85 157 +4
2 Silver medals Ana Paula Olivares Gomez MEX 48.30 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 58 75 133 +2
3 Bronze medals Nataly Morales Hidalgo CHI 49 54 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 58 71 129 +1
4 Jordan Lea Nantz USA 47.70 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 53 63 116 +1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katharine Emily Estep USA 54.40 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift – 81 102 183 +12
2 Silver medals Kaiya Lashay Bryant USA 51.90 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 74 95 169 +6
3 Bronze medals Ximena Fernanda Leon Perez MEX 54.70 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 77 91 168 +4
4 Charlotte Simoneau CAN 54.80 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +3
5 Karina Torres CHI 54.70 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +2
6 Julia Vieira Rodrigues BRA 53.90 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 71 91 162 +2
7 Gelen Yulieth Torres Gomez COL 53.60 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 67 87 154 +2
8 Vanessa Del Carmen Andrade Almaguer MEX 54.60 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 68 85 153 +2
9 Jeissy Jarielly Solano Florez COL 53.60 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 70 82 152 +1
10 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 53.60 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 67 83 150 +1
11 Jacqueline Alexa Calixto Palacios ECU 54.70 64 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 64 77 141 +1
12 Adriana Karina Diaz Alvarado PUR 51.90 40 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 45 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 40 55 95 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dubaney Sinisterra Angulo COL 56.70 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 97 175 +7
2 Silver medals Barbara Lizbeth Carvajal Narvaez MEX 58.40 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 71 96 167 +4
3 Bronze medals Jessica Isabel Palacios Dajome ECU 57.90 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 74 88 162 +2
4 Paola Elizabeth Nunez Solis MEX 56.10 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 71 86 157 +2
5 Jamile Sofia Fernandez Mori PER 58.50 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 67 83 150 +1
6 Maria Elena Andras CAN 57.10 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 67 75 142 +1
7 Natalia Edith Navarro Santana PUR 56.40 50 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 57 64 121 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ingrid Vanesa Segura Grueso COL 63.60 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift – – 86 102 188 +3
2 Silver medals Haley Trinh C USA 63.40 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 76 100 176 +2
3 Bronze medals Jheysi Dayana Paredes Vasquez PER 63.30 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 65 82 147 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Grace Gianella Candelario Conforme ECU 69.80 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +5
2 Silver medals Amber Nicole Fazio USA 67.60 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 87 105 192 +3
3 Bronze medals Mia Deleslyn Rhodes USA 68.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 86 104 190 +2
4 Ivanna Gabriela Cerquera Montoya COL 70.80 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 77 100 177 +1
5 Jomayra Rivera Rivera PUR 69.90 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 55 75 130 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alyssa Marie Ballard USA 75.80 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 86 112 198 +4
2 Silver medals Angeles Cruz Hernandez MEX 74 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 85 107 192 +2
3 Bronze medals Estefany Espinoza Uresti MEX 75.50 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 78 108 186 +1
4 Sara Sofia Caicedo Hurtado COL 73.70 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 70 93 163 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Ruiz Cruz COL 79.60 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 84 104 188 +3
2 Silver medals Alexandra Hurtado Pantoja COL 78 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 73 94 167 +2
3 Bronze medals Antonia Alejandra Palominos Reyes CHI 80.50 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 63 70 133 +1

Women +81 kg

Women +81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mia Gonzalez MEX 84.30 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 97 124 221 +7
2 Silver medals Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 113 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 94 120 214 +4
3 Bronze medals Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 105.70 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 90 116 206 +2
4 Amanda Denise Robles USA 87.60 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +2
5 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 119.30 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 88 110 198 +1
6 Angel Billen CAN 91.10 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 79 101 180 +1
7 Farelies Sintjacoba CUR 88 51 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 58 64 122 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).