OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

2020 PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Manizales, COL · Colombia
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

203

103 men · 100 women

Countries

8

Kg lifted

43,018

Good lifts

69%

1,212 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men118144257155190343
Women7592166104132234

Medal table

8 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Mexico66416
2Colombia66315
3United States62412
4Ecuador1315
5Dominican Republic1113
6Peru0202
7Venezuela0044
8Cuba0033

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men153819
Women152018
All153819

Consistency and bombouts

1,212 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men71%4381794
Women68%4031922
All69%8413716

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Antonina Moya Mena COL5518
2Ryan Henry Grimsland USA6715
3Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX8114
4Concepcion Usuga Correa COL5913
5Luis Miguel Quinones COL9613
6Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU7612
7Dahiana Ortiz DOM4911
8Hampton Miller Morris USA6111
9Olivia Lynn Reeves USA7111
10Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL7311
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men153305
Women183299
All183604

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men427.21333358.34384
Women289.15221229.64256

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL201241663
Mexico MEX201050664
United States USA201051624
Venezuela VEN20500004
Ecuador ECU12431131
Dominican Republic DOM20421111
Chile CHI19270000
Cuba CUB9240003
Guatemala GUA19240000
Peru PER5160020
Puerto Rico PUR10120000
Panama PAN9121000
Paraguay PAR10100000
Canada CAN240000
Uruguay URU421000
El Salvador ESA110000
Bolivia BOL110000
Aruba ARU110000
Curaçao CUR110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 6 0 156 371367.0390.4 9897.5106 124125134 222220234
Men 61 kg 11 0 3411 372376.9410.8 106107116 136134155 242245267
Men 67 kg 15 1 4915 337369.7427.2 103112130 138140167 232254297
Men 73 kg 11 0 3411 361361.6413.3 118120134 146146170 264266304
Men 81 kg 14 2 4214 293341.0415.3 117121141 126149185 227265325
Men 89 kg 7 0 187 334321.5404.6 120117146 152146185 271263331
Men 96 kg 13 0 4113 349368.2402.2 131137148 161170190 292309338
Men 102 kg 9 0 269 321340.4373.9 123130143 154163185 277293326
Men 109 kg 9 0 269 331340.1390.2 131133155 162166190 292299343
Men +109 kg 8 1 208 270306.4336.1 132135142 141162.5170 255293311
Women 45 kg 6 0 156 231234.2245.6 6062.564 757678 136138141
Women 49 kg 11 0 3411 239233.6281.3 676578 838299 150147177
Women 55 kg 18 0 6418 228233.5271.9 6869.584 8789.5104 155160187
Women 59 kg 13 1 3913 207224.2276.8 727591 8391109 148162200
Women 64 kg 8 0 228 236236.7275.8 7877.594 100101.5114 179179.5208
Women 71 kg 11 0 3411 213217.2289.2 7573104 95100130 170173234
Women 76 kg 12 0 3712 224230.7268.4 8388100 103103.5122 185191.5222
Women 81 kg 9 0 269 217225.6259.1 838899 102105121 185195220
Women 87 kg 6 0 156 229242.4246.0 909396 114120124 203215.5217
Women +87 kg 6 1 136 176210.1242.6 9192.5101 92107.5132 168202.5233

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 54.75 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 100 134 234 +6
2 Silver medals Yeison Michel DOM 54.90 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 106 127 233 +3
3 Bronze medals Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 54.70 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 95 126 221 +2
4 Benjamin Jose Zurita Vallejo ECU 54.60 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 95 124 219 +2
5 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 54.85 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 102 116 218 +1
6 Abraham Jose Rivera Gamez VEN 54.60 80 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 91 117 208 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hampton Miller Morris USA 60.65 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 112 155 267 +11
2 Silver medals Herseleid Antonio Carrazco Cetz MEX 60.35 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 116 147 263 +6
3 Bronze medals Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 60.35 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 113 145 258 +4
4 Fabian Jose Marquez Luces VEN 59.95 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 107 146 253 +3
5 Breylin Pacheco DOM 60.55 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 115 132 247 +2
6 Luis Cano COL 60.30 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift – 110 135 245 +2
7 Andy Rafael Chavez Rodriguez ECU 60.30 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 103 133 236 +2
8 David Alejandro Garcia Siso VEN 60.50 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 107 128 235 +1
9 Jose Ottoniel Hernandez Lopez GUA 59.85 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 95 134 229 +1
10 Kevin Arnoldo Alvarado Tumax GUA 60.80 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 94 126 220 +1
11 Matias Ignacio Jesus Valencia Solis CHI 60.35 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 93 111 204 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 66.90 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +15
2 Silver medals Andres Manzano COL 66.70 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 122 150 272 +8
3 Bronze medals Mario Marquez USA 66.55 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 147 267 +5
4 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 66.30 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 147 264 +4
5 Darvin Ariel Pech Gomez MEX 65.90 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +3
6 Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 66.05 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 120 140 260 +3
7 Jefferson Aldahir Ramirez Martinez ECU 66.15 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 147 257 +2
8 Carlos David Trejo Gonzalez VEN 65.70 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 114 140 254 +2
9 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 64.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 112 142 254 +2
10 Juan Vargas Samboy DOM 64.45 106 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 106 138 244 +2
11 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 66.40 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 112 131 243 +1
12 Bastian Venegas CHI 66.50 92 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 99 126 225 +1
13 Fabian Maldonado PUR 64 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +1
14 Kyle Bogado PAR 62.15 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 70 95 165 +1
DNF Cruz Gustavo Doyle PAN 64.70 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 0 123 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 72.20 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 134 170 304 +11
2 Silver medals Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 73 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 129 166 295 +6
3 Bronze medals Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 71.70 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 130 162 292 +4
4 Jhon Edier Valero Quiroz COL 71.70 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 128 164 292 +3
5 Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 71.25 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 120 147 267 +2
6 Ender Criollo VEN 72.15 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 120 146 266 +2
7 Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 72.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 121 143 264 +2
8 Omar De La Paz DOM 72.30 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +1
9 Ian Andres Sanchez Gonzalez CHI 72.20 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 135 243 +1
10 Eddy Perez GUA 69.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +1
11 Jonathan Fernando Valdizon Cruz GUA 71.95 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 90 108 198 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 80.05 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 140 185 325 +14
2 Silver medals Juan David Guadamud Pico ECU 79.30 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 141 166 307 +7
3 Bronze medals Jose Enrique Herrera Arronte CUB 77.55 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 127 160 287 +5
4 David Preston Powell USA 79.40 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 128 157 285 +4
5 Thomas Jacob Hart USA 80.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 157 282 +3
6 Jesus Daniel Alvarez Espinoza VEN 79.75 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +2
7 Yendri Alexander Benitez DOM 79.45 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 122 152 274 +2
8 Pedro Ignacio Coronado Zuniga CHI 79.55 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 110 146 256 +2
9 Elias Herrera CHI 79.90 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 110 141 251 +2
10 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 74.65 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 107 128 235 +1
11 Sebastian Barbehito Poquiviqui BOL 80.15 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +1
12 Tobias Iglesias PAR 74.15 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +1
DNF Harrinson Camilo Hurtado Ospino COL 80.65 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 137 0 – -1
DNF Ezequiel Almeida URU 76.90 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 103 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 87.55 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 146 185 331 +7
2 Silver medals Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 87.05 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
3 Bronze medals Conner Sparks USA 87.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 140 176 316 +2
4 Jose Manuel Volquez Amparo DOM 87.55 111 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 117 146 263 +2
5 Jose Aroldo Kej Ax Pop GUA 85.45 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 106 141 247 +1
6 Julio Lopez GUA 85.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 105 128 233 +1
7 Ulises Roa PAR 82.35 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 80 105 185 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Miguel Quinones COL 92.05 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 148 190 338 +13
2 Silver medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 89.05 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 144 184 328 +7
3 Bronze medals Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 89.30 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 142 179 321 +4
4 Pedro Antonio Diaz Herrera VEN 92.05 131 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 143 175 318 +3
5 Mangosong Chrisanto D Agostino USA 95.80 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 141 173 314 +3
6 Xavier Martin Alexandre Lusignan CAN 91.70 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 141 170 311 +2
7 Alejandro Andrade Hernandez MEX 95.05 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 136 173 309 +2
8 William Ward Easley USA 90.90 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 137 170 307 +2
9 Daniel Rojas PAR 92.30 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 123 150 273 +1
10 Felix Disla DOM 90.90 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 122 141 263 +1
11 Angel Antonio Agrazal Martinez PAN 94.40 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +1
12 Jeremy Vince Dijkhoff ARU 90.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +1
13 Victor Alejandro Velasquez Ortega GUA 89.05 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 105 120 225 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal James Ryland Shriver USA 100.65 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 141 185 326 +9
2 Silver medals Arley Fernando Bonilla Granja COL 99.45 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 143 178 321 +5
3 Bronze medals Gustavo Adolfo Morales Martinez VEN 96.75 123 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 136 165 301 +3
4 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 96.05 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 131 168 299 +2
5 Lesther Miguel Fernandez Prades CUB 97.45 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +2
6 Ignacio Nicolas Alvarez Cortes CHI 99.45 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +2
7 Christian Cruz PUR 96.20 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 112 136 248 +1
8 Jimmy Ortiz GUA 100.25 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 105 120 225 +1
9 Juan Armoa PAR 96.90 90 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 102.70 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 155 188 343 +9
2 Silver medals Morgan Dylan Mccullough USA 102.45 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 143 190 333 +5
3 Bronze medals Daniel David Diaz Mercado COL 102.70 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 141 176 317 +3
4 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 102.95 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 142 173 315 +2
5 Daniel Cabrera Ruiz CUB 102.55 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 133 166 299 +2
6 Jomar Chiriguayo ECU 103.54 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 130 161 291 +2
7 Abraham Diaz PUR 107.15 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 121 152 273 +1
8 Joaquin Alejandro Cisterna Fuentes CHI 104.50 112 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 120 141 261 +1
9 Ivan Gomez PAR 107.35 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Medina MEX 170.15 132 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 142 169 311 +8
2 Silver medals Jorge Hernandez MEX 132.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 140 169 309 +4
3 Bronze medals Ander Paniagua DOM 134.20 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +3
4 Alejandro Carrazana Rodriguez M CUB 109.85 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 135 168 303 +2
5 Delvin Rocco Baez Moyeno PUR 131.55 118 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 126 157 283 +2
6 Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 124.40 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 126 156 282 +1
7 Reynard Rosinda CUR 119.85 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +1
DNF Ezequiel German DOM 130.55 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 141 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alejandra Alvarez COL 43.95 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 63 78 141 +6
2 Silver medals Naomi Montes MEX 45 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 64 76 140 +3
3 Bronze medals Allison Vallejo ECU 44.70 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 63 76 139 +2
4 Franchesca Miledis Simon Aren CUB 44.55 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 62 75 137 +2
5 Rosailiz Yaneiriz Santana Saldana DOM 44.50 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 59 71 130 +1
6 Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 44.65 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 50 76 126 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.70 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 78 99 177 +11
2 Silver medals Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.30 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +6
3 Bronze medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.25 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 76 98 174 +4
4 Yineth Milena Santoya Ortiz COL 48.90 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 75 87 162 +3
5 Karoll Dahyanne Lopez Alvarez COL 48.80 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 72 88 160 +2
6 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 48.50 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 82 147 +2
7 Nancy Batz GUA 48.45 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 62 78 140 +2
8 Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 47.25 55 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 61 76 137 +1
9 Tamara Samanta Velasquez Tzul GUA 48.05 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 55 73 128 +1
10 Nataly Morales Hidalgo CHI 48.80 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 60 67 127 +1
11 Koral Del Mar Caro Rivera PUR 48.50 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 59 68 127 +1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonina Moya Mena COL 54.95 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 84 103 187 +18
2 Silver medals Kely Valentina Junkar Acero COL 54.35 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 82 104 186 +9
3 Bronze medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 54.35 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 81 103 184 +6
4 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 52.80 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +5
5 Leila Rhiann Cook USA 54.35 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 72 97 169 +4
6 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 54.25 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 70 98 168 +3
7 Hannah Joy Dunn USA 52.75 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 76 88 164 +3
8 Karina Torres CHI 54.25 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 73 90 163 +2
9 Marialouis Arrioja Dominguez A VEN 54.55 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 70 91 161 +2
10 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 54.70 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 65 94 159 +2
11 Liliana Sanchez DOM 53.95 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 69 89 158 +2
12 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 53.35 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 63 82 145 +2
13 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 54 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 63 77 140 +1
14 Valery Yelinel Avila Joseph PAN 50.60 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 64 70 134 +1
15 Ana Nog GUA 54.75 52 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 58 72 130 +1
16 Violeta Fernandez PAR 50.50 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 55 71 126 +1
17 Wilmalis Rivera PUR 53.60 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 57 68 125 +1
18 Giannina Servin PAR 52 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 58.70 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 91 109 200 +13
2 Silver medals Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 58.20 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 88 105 193 +7
3 Bronze medals Meaghan Strey USA 58.45 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 86 106 192 +4
4 Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 57.75 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 100 181 +3
5 Faith Mallory Garza USA 58.85 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 102 179 +3
6 Selylin Gomez DOM 57.45 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 91 166 +2
7 Georgia Grace Cameron CAN 58 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 69 93 162 +2
8 Aneliz Yoceliana Luque Matamala CHI 57.75 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2
9 Evelin Pujols DOM 57.95 69 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 69 81 150 +1
10 Naidelyn Gabriela Lopez Lopez GUA 55.60 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +1
11 Anelcy Arriola GUA 56 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 48 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 45 61 106 +1
12 Alejandro Lopez Leyton PAN 56.45 43 kg no lift 43 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 43 61 104 +1
DNF Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 58.45 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift – – – 80 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 62.35 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 94 114 208 +8
2 Silver medals Ingrid Vanesa Segura Grueso COL 63.45 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +4
3 Bronze medals Mariana Garcia Gomez MEX 63.55 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 83 112 195 +3
4 Eliannys Nohemi Franco Gonzalez VEN 63.30 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 84 107 191 +2
5 Ariana Katiuska Echandia Zarate VEN 62.50 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 72 96 168 +2
6 Anahis Neira CHI 63.20 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 72 93 165 +1
7 Johaneris Agustin DOM 62.40 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 71 93 164 +1
8 Ariana Suarez URU 61 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 66 76 142 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 70.50 92 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +11
2 Silver medals Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 67.80 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +6
3 Bronze medals Zuleinys Yanette Reyes Lopez VEN 70.75 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 80 110 190 +4
4 Yasunay Garrido Telles CUB 70.15 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 83 106 189 +3
5 Grace Gianella Candelario Conforme ECU 68.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 82 104 186 +2
6 Miriana Paz Velasquez Silva CHI 68.55 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 73 100 173 +2
7 Wendy Soto GUA 67.60 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 68 87 155 +2
8 Paola Marsicano URU 66.70 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 72 80 152 +1
9 Magdeliz Osorio Ayala PUR 68.85 64 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 69 80 149 +1
10 Krisell Camey GUA 68.20 52 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 57 72 129 +1
11 Gisselle Valdez PAR 68.95 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 63 113 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 73.55 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +12
2 Silver medals Shirly Montano COL 74.65 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +6
3 Bronze medals Alexandra Marie Thornton USA 73.10 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +4
4 Ana Valenzuela MEX 73.45 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +3
5 Sindy Santana DOM 73.55 84 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 91 109 200 +2
6 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 74.95 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 88 107 195 +2
7 Maria Valentina Rodriguez Romero VEN 73 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 88 100 188 +2
8 Erika Almonte DOM 73.80 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 77 95 172 +2
9 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 72.45 68 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 68 98 166 +1
10 Allison Barrios PAN 73.55 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 75 87 162 +1
11 Fernanda Antil Fica CHI 73.35 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 68 86 154 +1
12 Sabrina Orende URU 71.15 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 66 80 146 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 77 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 99 121 220 +9
2 Silver medals Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 76.15 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +5
3 Bronze medals Zoreannys Valeria Henriquez Diaz VEN 77.75 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 89 108 197 +3
4 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 80.90 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 90 105 195 +2
5 Elizabeth Caridad Reyes Entenza CUB 80.85 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 88 107 195 +2
6 Dahiana Avelino Dishmey DOM 76.35 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 82 104 186 +2
7 Veronica Vega Pie DOM 77.10 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 82 96 178 +1
8 Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 80.15 50 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 62 83 145 +1
9 Maria Ayala PAR 76.95 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 60 76 136 +1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Avery Elizabeth Owens USA 86.15 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 95 122 217 +6
2 Silver medals Angela Yazmin Gutierrez Lopez MEX 83.50 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 96 120 216 +3
3 Bronze medals Angie Paola Franco Rodriguez COL 86.50 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +2
4 Mia Gonzalez MEX 85.35 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 91 124 215 +2
5 Allison Regina Riofrio Rivadeneira ECU 84.45 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 88 103 191 +1
6 Alexandra Mella Soto CHI 86.65 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 71 92 163 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 109.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 101 132 233 +6
2 Silver medals Elizabeth Uschmann USA 94.25 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 100 110 210 +3
3 Bronze medals Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 105.75 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift – – 94 115 209 +2
4 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 119.70 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 91 105 196 +2
5 Mariangel Belen Ceballos Guerrero CHI 114.75 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1
DNF Nia Lielani Walker USA 96.90 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 89 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).