OWLstats.

Competition · 2022

XL Torneo Int. "Manuel Suárez In Memoriam"""

Date
Location
Cardenas, CUB · Cuba
Level
Senior Other

Athletes

130

64 men · 66 women

Countries

7

Kg lifted

29,919

Good lifts

67%

773 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men127158280171203366
Women85103182115140255

Medal table

7 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia105217
2Venezuela44412
3Dominican Republic44210
4Cuba16512
5Guatemala1023
6Puerto Rico0112
7United States0044

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173623
Women164025
All164024

Consistency and bombouts

773 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%2431374
Women70%2741195
All67%5172569

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men102157
Women92163
All102320

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men455.55366387.84403
Women321.05235252.23270

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL209501052
Venezuela VEN20601444
Dominican Republic DOM20572442
Cuba CUB20441165
United States USA13250004
Guatemala GUA20193102
Puerto Rico PUR12180011
Honduras HON321000
Panama PAN110000
Barbados BAR1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 7 1 167 324370.3413.7 9897107 110126141 195222248
Men 61 kg 7 1 167 329380415.4 94110120 120137152 214247272
Men 67 kg 6 0 156 380384.8395.6 117118123 147149.5152 264267.5275
Men 73 kg 10 0 2910 404403.4441.8 132133145 164165180 296298325
Men 81 kg 8 1 208 348395.1417.9 122136.5150 166170.5177 270305327
Men 89 kg 8 0 228 401396.0455.6 144140.5163 183182203 327324366
Men 96 kg 6 1 136 334394.2437.6 143150.5162 156182.5200 282333362
Men 102 kg 5 0 125 387390.6420.6 149151160 187191202 336342362
Men 109 kg 4 0 84 382382.2406.1 151150.5162 185185.5195 336336357
Men +109 kg 3 0 63 350338.9378.7 151141171 187190191 338332361
Women 45 kg 5 1 105 194232.2273.5 626369 647988 113136157
Women 49 kg 5 0 125 272281.3290.8 778083 9599100 171177183
Women 55 kg 8 1 208 229258.4283.5 7079.587 10098110 158176.5196
Women 59 kg 6 1 136 218244.9321.1 8078.5101 8897.5131 158176232
Women 64 kg 9 0 269 259265.2286.2 879097 109110121 196199218
Women 71 kg 8 0 228 249252.2296.6 8988.5109 111112131 200202.5240
Women 76 kg 8 0 228 253255.2282.7 9395.5102 118118135 212214237
Women 81 kg 7 1 167 206238.2271.9 9393106 99117133 177205235
Women 87 kg 3 0 63 258267.1268.7 101106107 127130131 228236238
Women +87 kg 7 1 167 211245.9277 102102115 112130140 200232255

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 54.95 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 107 141 248 +7
2 Silver medals Jostyn Torralvo Penaloza COL 55 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 131 237 +4
3 Bronze medals Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.80 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 128 231 +2
4 Osmel Argote Castillo CUB 54.45 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 96 126 222 +2
5 Abraham Jose Rivera Gamez VEN 54.75 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 97 121 218 +1
6 Isaac Daniel Gomez PUR 54.70 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 87 120 207 +1
DNF Jose Fernando Ical Salazar GUA 54.20 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 61 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +7
2 Silver medals Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.90 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 119 151 270 +4
3 Bronze medals Fabian Jose Marquez Luces VEN 61 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 146 kg no lift – 115 138 253 +2
4 Yeison Michel DOM 60.25 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 137 247 +2
5 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 59.75 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 102 136 238 +1
6 Jose Ottoniel Hernandez Lopez GUA 60.55 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +1
DNF Breylin Pacheco DOM 60.85 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Luis Osorio Hernandez COL 66.45 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 123 152 275 +6
2 Silver medals Reydiel Herrera Vega CUB 66.30 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 122 151 273 +3
3 Bronze medals Jhon Augusto Piron Candelario DOM 66.15 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 121 151 272 +2
4 Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 66.75 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 115 148 263 +2
5 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 67 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 114 140 254 +1
6 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 65.20 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 106 140 246 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 145 180 325 +10
2 Silver medals Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 73 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 139 173 312 +5
3 Bronze medals Edgar Pineda GUA 68.96 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 135 171 306 +3
4 Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 71.90 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 138 165 303 +3
5 Miguel Jesus Castro Perez CUB 73 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +2
6 Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 72.80 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 131 165 296 +2
7 Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 72.20 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 131 160 291 +1
8 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 72.75 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 125 156 281 +1
9 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 73 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 127 150 277 +1
10 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 71.10 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 118 155 273 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 80.85 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 150 177 327 +8
2 Silver medals Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 80.30 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 146 174 320 +4
3 Bronze medals Brandon Joseph Victorian USA 80.80 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 138 173 311 +3
4 Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 74.45 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 134 173 307 +2
5 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 80.35 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 140 163 303 +2
6 Jose Enrique Herrera Arronte CUB 78.90 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 135 168 303 +1
7 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 79.90 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 131 155 286 +1
DNF Lester Manuel Morales Ramirez GUA 73.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 0 145 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 84.50 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 163 203 366 +8
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.85 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 162 202 364 +4
3 Bronze medals Caleb Munro Goodman USA 87 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 140 190 330 +3
4 Nerwis Alejandro Maneiro Gonzalez VEN 87.80 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 146 183 329 +2
5 Joselo Sanchez DOM 88.10 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 138 181 319 +2
6 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 86.50 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 137 180 317 +1
7 Onzy Warren Elam Ii USA 88.70 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 141 170 311 +1
8 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 83.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 125 155 280 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olfides Saez Vera CUB 89.55 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 162 200 362 +6
2 Silver medals Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 96 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 201 kg no lift – 161 194 355 +3
3 Bronze medals Pedro Antonio Diaz Herrera VEN 94.70 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 151 190 341 +2
4 Layne Alan Palm USA 92.55 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 150 175 325 +2
5 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 95.65 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +1
DNF Quontana Sundiata Clarke BAR 91.90 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 97 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 97.60 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 160 202 362 +5
2 Silver medals Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 98.35 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 155 201 356 +3
3 Bronze medals Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 101.30 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 151 191 342 +2
4 Jacob Adam Mattrella USA 101.90 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 173 318 +1
5 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 101.85 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 135 169 304 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 102.25 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 162 195 357 +4
2 Silver medals Jorge Ivan Riascos Cortes COL 102.30 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 156 185 341 +2
3 Bronze medals Lesther Miguel Fernandez Prades CUB 102.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 145 186 331 +1
4 Daniel Cabrera Ruiz CUB 103.10 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 141 175 316 +1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 131.20 160 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 171 190 361 +3
2 Silver medals Ander Santiago DOM 150.35 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 141 191 332 +2
3 Bronze medals Ezequiel German DOM 136.05 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 140 180 320 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 43.85 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 69 88 157 +5
2 Silver medals Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 44.50 57 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 63 80 143 +3
3 Bronze medals Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 44.80 54 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 57 79 136 +2
4 Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 44.65 55 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 59 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 55 74 129 +1
DNF Franchesca Miledis Simon Aren CUB 44.95 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 64 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +5
2 Silver medals Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.80 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 81 99 180 +3
3 Bronze medals Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 48.20 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +2
4 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.50 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 80 96 176 +1
5 Omayraliz Ortiz Vazquez PUR 48.45 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 62 78 140 +1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 55 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 86 110 196 +8
2 Silver medals Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.75 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 87 108 195 +4
3 Bronze medals Yorlis Yaidelyn Zabala Zabala VEN 54.90 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 82 99 181 +3
4 Antonina Moya Mena COL 55 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
5 Sarah Elizabeth Wright USA 52.20 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 79 94 173 +2
6 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.45 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +1
7 Kynara Ilyiss Campo PUR 54.05 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 70 97 167 +1
DNF Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 54.55 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 0 95 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 58.80 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 101 131 232 +6
2 Silver medals Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 58.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +3
3 Bronze medals Kristi Brewer USA 58.65 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +2
4 Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 57.65 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 77 90 167 +2
5 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 59 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 68 88 156 +1
DNF Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 58.80 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 63 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 63.65 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 97 121 218 +9
2 Silver medals Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 63.45 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 116 212 +5
3 Bronze medals Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 64 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 90 120 210 +3
4 Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 61.10 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 91 109 200 +2
5 Shelby Elish Pflug USA 63.45 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 90 109 199 +2
6 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 61.55 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 86 112 198 +2
7 Naveys Andrea Gonzalez Gala CUB 62.35 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 82 110 192 +1
8 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 62.80 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 81 100 181 +1
9 Ariana Evelina Prem Regalado GUA 62.10 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 67 85 152 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 70.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 109 131 240 +8
2 Silver medals Daiana Serrano DOM 70 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 91 115 206 +4
3 Bronze medals Regla de la Caridad Morales Rodriguez CUB 66.85 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +3
4 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 69.55 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 93 110 203 +2
5 Hunter Bailey Harrison USA 69.50 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +2
6 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 68.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 82 107 189 +1
7 Reba Le Shae Lewis USA 70.40 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 102 187 +1
8 Lisbeth Lima GUA 69.65 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 72 97 169 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Helen Escobar COL 75.20 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 102 135 237 +8
2 Silver medals Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 73.70 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 123 224 +4
3 Bronze medals Estelle Sylvia Rohr USA 74.70 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 96 123 219 +3
4 Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 75.80 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 99 118 217 +2
5 Sindy Santana DOM 75.30 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 116 211 +2
6 Erika Feliz Ferreras DOM 74.60 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +1
7 Kristina Rae Robinson USA 74.75 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 88 113 201 +1
8 Maritza Chuta GUA 75.10 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 80.85 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 102 133 235 +7
2 Silver medals Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 79.80 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 99 125 224 +4
3 Bronze medals Taila Cesar Hurtado CUB 76.10 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +2
4 Deborah Marie Doran USA 80 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 88 117 205 +2
5 Veronica Vega Pie DOM 76.85 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 111 201 +1
6 Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 78.30 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +1
DNF Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.15 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 106 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 86 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107 131 238 +3
2 Silver medals Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 83.90 93 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 106 130 236 +2
3 Bronze medals Elizabeth Caridad Reyes Entenza CUB 84.35 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 94.05 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +7
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 105.05 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +4
3 Bronze medals Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 102.10 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 131 234 +2
4 Anlly Paola Chaverra Mosquera COL 116.25 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 130 232 +2
5 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 100.70 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 130 231 +1
6 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 112.85 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 89 125 214 +1
DNF Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 90.40 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift – – – 101 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).