OWLstats.

Competition · 2015

PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
San Luis Potosi, MEX · Mexico
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

102

50 men · 52 women

Countries

8

Kg lifted

19,851

Good lifts

71%

608 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men105132238155190345
Women6986153100135235

Medal table

8 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Ecuador5308
2Colombia4228
3Mexico2349
4United States2125
5Brazil1023
6Argentina1001
7Venezuela0437
8Peru0224

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141817
Women131816
All131817

Consistency and bombouts

608 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men76%225720
Women67%2071041
All71%4321761

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men103129
Women93138
All103267

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men425.85336341.01365
Women272.19220229.00245

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Ecuador ECU10470530
Colombia COL9420422
Mexico MEX15390234
United States USA15341212
Venezuela VEN11280043
Peru PER15280022
Brazil BRA8210102
Argentina ARG280100
Costa Rica CRC660000
Puerto Rico PUR450000
Nicaragua NCA240000
El Salvador ESA330000
Panama PAN220000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 50 kg 8 0 228 306309.3352.7 757685 9595111 170171195
Men 56 kg 6 0 156 350351.1383.1 9494105 117116.5128 211212233
Men 62 kg 4 0 84 372379.2413.9 111112.5123 133137146 243249.5269
Men 69 kg 10 0 2910 335341.9425.9 105106.5134 131135168 236242.5302
Men 77 kg 6 0 156 361368.1411.1 119119140 149152.5165 268271.5305
Men 85 kg 8 0 228 336335.1413.5 119118.5152 149149176 267267.5328
Men 94 kg 5 0 125 327318.1363.6 119121134 153147170 272266304
Men +94 kg 3 0 63 304283.4382.7 121115155 150143190 271258345
Women 44 kg 8 0 228 207202.0249.1 5251.561 6765.582 119116143
Women 48 kg 9 0 269 242245.7266.7 656375 848490 149152165
Women 53 kg 9 1 249 201231.6258.5 666876 758797 134155173
Women 58 kg 7 0 187 237238.1264.6 757882 9492109 169168191
Women 63 kg 8 0 228 215220.7258.5 7273.590 8992.5105 161166.5195
Women 69 kg 7 0 187 225215.8272.2 7876100 9893115 176169215
Women +69 kg 4 0 84 214218.9243.2 8588100 110107.5135 195195.5235

Men 50 kg

Men 50 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal David Alejandro Nino Mutul MEX 49.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 84 111 195 +8
2 Silver medals Julian Javier Rivera Barros ECU 50 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +4
3 Bronze medals Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 49.75 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 80 108 188 +3
4 James Paul Ballena Vidaurre PER 49 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 76 102 178 +2
5 Dioner Odair Chevez Quintero NCA 49.45 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 76 88 164 +2
6 Estevan Angel Soto USA 50 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 86 156 +1
7 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 49.75 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift – 65 85 150 +1
8 Carlos Manuel Canas Cordonero CRC 50 55 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 61 73 134 +1

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 55.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 105 128 233 +6
2 Silver medals Brandy Lopez Carranza PER 55.90 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 96 128 224 +3
3 Bronze medals Roger Rafael Ochoa Ascanio VEN 55 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +2
4 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 54.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 91 118 209 +2
5 George Ulises Gastelo Carrera PER 54.45 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 92 113 205 +1
6 Angel Daniel Rauda ESA 54.60 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose David Mosquera Lozano COL 60.90 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 123 146 269 +4
2 Silver medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.25 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 123 144 267 +2
3 Bronze medals Maximiliano Balam Naal MEX 61.30 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 102 130 232 +1
4 Jose Daniel Arroyo Olmo PUR 60.95 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 95 110 205 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clarence Cummings Jr USA 68.55 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 134 168 302 +10
2 Silver medals Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 68.10 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +5
3 Bronze medals William Vincent Cohen USA 67.15 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 113 137 250 +3
4 Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 67.50 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 106 140 246 +3
5 Gerardo Antonio Garcia Chavez MEX 68 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 107 138 245 +2
6 Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 68.30 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 108 132 240 +2
7 Victor Vinicius Zomer Borneo BRA 68.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 105 133 238 +1
8 Emerson Eleninson Duran Campos ESA 68.35 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +1
9 Jorge Armando Rodriguez Medina CRC 68.40 75 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 100 182 +1
10 Erick Santiago Ascencio Mejia ESA 64 72 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 73.45 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 140 165 305 +6
2 Silver medals Harrison James Maurus USA 74.60 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 135 164 299 +3
3 Bronze medals Marley Faustino De Almeida Linhares BRA 76.55 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +2
4 Pedro Jair Fuentes Balderas MEX 69.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 118 150 268 +2
5 Miguel Angel Lescano Guerrero PER 72.15 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 100 132 232 +1
6 Yabdiell Rodriguez Cortes PUR 75.70 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 82.80 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 152 176 328 +8
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 83.25 130 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 130 174 304 +4
3 Bronze medals Victor Humberto Gorosave Escallada MEX 82 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 125 155 280 +3
4 Zackary Ryan Burks USA 84.30 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 119 154 273 +2
5 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 82.35 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 144 262 +2
6 Il Richard Lincoln Beemer USA 83.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +1
7 Cesar Fabrizzio Flores Concha PER 80.80 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +1
8 Ricardo Josue Fuentes Monge CRC 82.15 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Michael Howard Cohen USA 91.30 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 134 170 304 +5
2 Silver medals Jose Lugo Gonzalez MEX 90.80 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 127 170 297 +3
3 Bronze medals Matthew Griffith Montgomery USA 91.90 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 121 145 266 +2
4 Jose Ignacio Oduber Marin VEN 86.65 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 105 147 252 +1
5 Michael Derek Duncan Rivera PAN 92.50 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 107 133 240 +1

Men +94 kg

Men +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 109.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 190 345 +3
2 Silver medals Jose Jesus Cedeno Henriquez VEN 112.90 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 115 143 258 +2
3 Bronze medals Gerardo Yamir Contreras Sampi PER 94.45 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 92 117 209 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 44 kg

Women 44 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 43.70 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 61 82 143 +8
2 Silver medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 43.55 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 59 77 136 +4
3 Bronze medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 43.60 55 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 60 70 130 +3
4 Maria Alejandra Navarro Mejia NCA 43.40 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 67 117 +2
5 Jerika Dayana Cuero Ayovi ECU 43.80 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 53 62 115 +2
6 Melina Alicia Lahuanampa Castillo PER 43.25 44 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 47 64 111 +1
7 Lourdes Mercedes Lahuanampa Castillo PER 42.95 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 48 62 110 +1
8 Melison Dayhana Araya Solano CRC 44 38 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 40 50 90 +1

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 47.30 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 75 90 165 +9
2 Silver medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 47.50 63 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 71 90 161 +5
3 Bronze medals Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 46.40 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 63 89 152 +3
4 Megan Marie Seegert USA 47.30 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 68 84 152 +2
5 Julieth Alexandra Jimenez Palechor COL 47.90 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 63 89 152 +2
6 Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.30 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 68 83 151 +2
7 Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 46.65 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 62 81 143 +1
8 Diana Carolina Zambrano Mitte ECU 47.75 54 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 58 75 133 +1
9 Abril De Candido ARG 47.35 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 59 72 131 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 52.90 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 76 97 173 +9
2 Silver medals Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 51.70 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 92 162 +5
3 Bronze medals Monique Oliveira Da Silva BRA 51.55 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 73 88 161 +3
4 Guadalupe Lara Ramirez MEX 52.45 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 68 93 161 +2
5 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 52.50 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 68 87 155 +2
6 Yorlis Yaidelyn Zabala Zabala VEN 52.15 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 68 85 153 +2
7 Camille Joy Caskey USA 52.55 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 60 79 139 +1
8 Maria Jose Salazar Zumbado CRC 52.75 42 kg good lift 47 kg no lift 47 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 42 57 99 +1
DNF Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 52.10 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 73 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sasha Belen Beatriz Nievas ARG 58 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 82 109 191 +7
2 Silver medals Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 57.05 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 81 108 189 +4
3 Bronze medals Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 57.80 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 98 179 +2
4 Adriana Alejandra Hernandez Arraez VEN 56.35 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 78 90 168 +2
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55.75 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 72 92 164 +1
6 Erin Arranz Amos USA 56.10 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 71 88 159 +1
7 Laleshka Morales Escobales PUR 57.10 57 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 57 74 131 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 62.45 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +8
2 Silver medals Paulina Guadalupe Mejia Hernandez MEX 62.30 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 76 97 173 +4
3 Bronze medals Isabel Isabella Nieto Garrido VEN 59.65 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 77 95 172 +3
4 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 62.25 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +2
5 Erendira Georgina Macias Guzman MEX 62.55 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 72 90 162 +2
6 Tyera Laaann Zweygardt USA 62 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 71 85 156 +1
7 Vitoria Lucia Rios Rodrigues BRA 62.40 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 65 85 150 +1
8 Nazareth Maria Brenes Garcia CRC 58.15 42 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 46 62 108 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 67.55 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 115 215 +7
2 Silver medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 67.35 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 79 105 184 +4
3 Bronze medals Samar Joan Astrid Velasquez Medina VEN 63.55 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 76 98 174 +2
4 Madison Michelle Stenbo USA 66.25 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 78 91 169 +2
5 Thainara Aparecida Da Silva Figueiredo BRA 68.85 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 73 92 165 +1
6 Lizette Carolina Perez Zavala MEX 66.25 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 72 92 164 +1
7 Kelly Milagros Gallegos Cutipa PER 63.20 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 67 93 160 +1

Women +69 kg

Women +69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 112.15 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +4
2 Silver medals Daniela Michelle Ruiz Vinas MEX 110 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift – 86 110 196 +2
3 Bronze medals Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 74.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 90 105 195 +1
4 Sismar Coromoto Plaza Velasquez VEN 81.20 65 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).