OWLstats.

Competition · 2001

71st MEN's and 14th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Antalya, TUR · Turkey
Level
Senior World

Athletes

268

154 men · 114 women

Countries

17

Kg lifted

67,023

Good lifts

59%

1,560 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men141167295210250460
Women88106189128155283

Medal table

17 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Russian Federation3317
2China2316
3Qatar2002
4Turkey1214
5Taiwan1135
6Poland1124
7Belarus1102
8Bulgaria1023
9Hungary1012
10Iran1012
11Georgia1001
12Greece0202
13Nigeria0101
14Azerbaijan0101
15Ecuador0011
16Cuba0011
17Ukraine0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174125
Women174024
All174125

Consistency and bombouts

1,560 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men57%50737719
Women61%4152615
All59%92263824

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Vladimir Smorchkov RUS10596
2Galabin Boevski BUL6966
3George Asanidze GEO8566
4Kouroush Bagheri IRI9466
5Xiao Ying CHN6360
6Valentina Popova RUS6957
7Gyongyi Likerecz HUN7554
8Feng-Ying Li TPE5351
9Bunyamin Sudas TUR10548
10KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL5845
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men96101588
Women60101150
All96102738

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men493.21375434.40473
Women325.36250265.03300
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Halil Mutlu56493.21
2Jaber Saed Salem+105488.49
3George Asanidze85485.42
4Nizami Pashayev94481.86
5Gennady Oleshchuk62481.84
6Kouroush Bagheri94481.82
7Abbas Nader Sufyan77480.28
8Galabin Boevski69479.43
9Aleksandr Anischenko85479.20
10Vladimir Smorchkov105478.20
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Valentina Popova69325.36
2Svetlana Khabirova69313.87
3Feng-Ying Li53313.82
4Qiu Hongxia53309.34
5Gao Wei48307.10
6Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero53306.35
7Gyongyi Likerecz75306.14
8Albina Khomich+75305.26
9Xiao Ying63304.91
10Anastasia Tsakiri63304.02

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Russian Federation RUS153401331
Turkey TUR152301121
China CHN112082231
Poland POL101740112
Bulgaria BUL101622102
Taiwan TPE71450113
Hungary HUN141273101
Greece GRE111240020
Qatar QAT3900200
Belarus BLR4890110
Iran IRI4792101
Georgia GEO4771100
Azerbaijan AZE8700010
Ukraine UKR6620001
India IND10570000
Colombia COL9510000
Great Britain GBR14471000
Spain ESP9440000
Nigeria NGR5430010
Cuba CUB4430001
Canada CAN8400000
Moldova MDA3400000
Romania ROU3370000
Venezuela VEN6360000
Mexico MEX8330000
Germany GER6331000
Kazakhstan KAZ6320000
Australia AUS2180000
Ecuador ECU1170001
Czech Republic CZE3170000
Egypt EGY2170000
Israel ISR4120000
Cameroon CMR3121000
Korea KOR2120000
France FRA2110000
Slovakia SVK2110000
Finland FIN5111000
Austria AUT2100000
Armenia ARM6104000
United States USA190000
Sweden SWE290000
Switzerland SUI280000
Mongolia MGL160000
Estonia EST160000
Iraq IRQ240000
Belgium BEL140000
Netherlands NED140000
Denmark DEN130000
Croatia CRO231000
Albania ALB231000
New Zealand NZL231000
Chile CHI130000
Algeria ALG221000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 14 1 13342 394427.5493.2 108116.3138.5 143143.8162.5 240260300
Men 62 kg 14 1 13342 403446.1481.8 129132.5142.5 146160181 266293.8317.5
Men 69 kg 22 1 23666 398449.9479.4 127141.3155 155172.5190 282317.5340
Men 77 kg 15 2 14245 385434.2480.3 131150165 162185202.5 293330365
Men 85 kg 22 6 21766 319424.4485.4 138157.5180 158190210 256341.3390
Men 94 kg 22 4 22766 359428.8481.9 153168.8185 175197.5230 303360407.5
Men 105 kg 32 4 37196 362426.1478.2 154170198 176205235 319376.3422.5
Men +105 kg 13 0 12939 426429.6488.5 183182.5210 225225250 407405460
Women 48 kg 13 0 12639 256253.8307.1 707085 8890105 159157.5190
Women 53 kg 17 1 17251 253276.0313.8 808095 94100115 169182.5210
Women 58 kg 15 0 15045 262261.8301.0 8382.595 104107.5122.5 187187.5215
Women 63 kg 20 0 21760 259256.5304.9 8785105 107107.5125 195193.8230
Women 69 kg 19 1 19857 253266.2325.4 8992.5115 118120142.5 200212.5257.5
Women 75 kg 18 2 17954 224268.0306.1 101100116 102123.8140 186222.5255
Women +75 kg 12 1 10836 248272.6305.3 104112.5127.5 127135155 231246.3282.5

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Halil Mutlu TUR 55.96 132.5 kg good lift 138.5 kg good lift – 162.5 kg good lift 168.5 kg no lift 168.5 kg no lift 138.5 162.5 300 +42
2 Silver medals Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.38 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 122.5 157.5 280 +21
3 Bronze medals William Trujillo Vargas CUB 55.98 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 127.5 150 277.5 +14
4 Sedat Artuc TUR 55.72 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 122.5 147.5 270 +11
5 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.84 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 117.5 150 267.5 +8
6 Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.86 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 120 147.5 267.5 +7
7 Laszlo Tancsics HUN 55.48 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 120 145 265 +6
8 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 55.76 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
9 Victor Castellano VEN 55.82 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 110 142.5 252.5 +5
10 Thandava Murthy Muthu IND 55.76 100 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +4
11 Alejandro Romo MEX 55.82 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 100 130 230 +4
12 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali IRQ 55.92 102.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 102.5 127.5 230 +4
13 Agshin Mirzayev AZE 55.82 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 117.5 217.5 +3
DNF Wang Yingtong CHN 55.78 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 0 142.5 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gennady Oleshchuk BLR 61.78 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 137.5 181 317.5 +42
2 Silver medals Li Yinglong CHN 61.70 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 142.5 162.5 305 +21
3 Bronze medals Stefan Georgiev BUL 61.94 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 135 167.5 302.5 +14
4 Mucahit Yagci TUR 61.46 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +11
5 Vladimir Merino Rodriguez CUB 61.46 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 127.5 167.5 295 +8
6 Chen Lu CHN 61.76 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +7
7 Vladislav Lukanin RUS 61.82 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +6
8 Yurik Sarkisian AUS 61.68 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 127.5 165 292.5 +5
9 Olexandr Lykhvald UKR 61.82 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +5
10 Elkhan Suleymanov AZE 61.76 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +4
11 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.18 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 125 142.5 267.5 +4
12 Jasvir Singh IND 61.74 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 115 142.5 257.5 +4
13 Matvei Dalakin ISR 61.28 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift – – 100 120 220 +3
DNF Nikolai Peshalov CRO 61.54 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift – – – 137.5 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Galabin Boevski BUL 68.78 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +66
2 Silver medals Giorgios Tzelilis GRE 68.42 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 150 185 335 +33
3 Bronze medals Reyhan Arabacioglu TUR 68.62 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 180 335 +22
4 Andrei Matveev RUS 68.68 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 145 182.5 327.5 +17
5 Yasin Arslan TUR 68.24 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +13
6 Mohamed El Tantawy EGY 68.52 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +11
7 Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.70 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 147.5 177.5 325 +9
8 Wu Jinxing CHN 68.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 150 172.5 322.5 +8
9 Rudik Petrosyan ARM 68.84 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 147.5 175 322.5 +7
10 Varazdat Vasilyan ARM 68.54 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 175 320 +7
11 Nasser Sarouf Fadel QAT 68.62 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 170 320 +6
12 Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu CMR 67.96 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift – 137.5 177.5 315 +6
13 Rudolf Lukac SVK 68.90 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 137.5 172.5 310 +5
14 Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 68.52 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 135 167.5 302.5 +5
15 Felix Ekpo NGR 68.44 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
16 Beyman Palacios COL 68.44 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 127.5 165 292.5 +4
17 Renato Sulkja ALB 68.28 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
18 Sebastien Groulx CAN 67.62 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +4
19 Stuart Cruickshank GBR 68.84 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +3
20 John Lubin GBR 68.94 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 112.5 137.5 250 +3
DNF Fouad Bouzenada ALG 68.86 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Zoltan Farkas HUN 68.36 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Abbas Nader Sufyan QAT 76.36 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 162.5 202.5 365 +45
2 Silver medals Oleg Perepechenov RUS 76.28 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +23
3 Bronze medals Mohammad H. Barkham IRI 76.42 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 162.5 197.5 360 +15
4 Plamen Jelyazkov BUL 76.56 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 165 195 360 +11
5 Attila Feri HUN 76.60 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +9
6 Andrzej Kozlowski POL 76.58 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +8
7 Adrian Popa HUN 76.34 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 155 192.5 347.5 +6
8 Vasile C. Heghedus ROU 76.20 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +6
9 Hector Ballesteros COL 76.46 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 145 185 330 +5
10 Jugnevis Campos VEN 76.52 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 147.5 182.5 330 +5
11 Satheesha Rai IND 76.68 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +4
12 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 76.82 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 137.5 170 307.5 +4
13 Pavel Kolosovski ISR 76.02 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +3
DNF Artan Suli ALB 76.38 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Arsen Melikyan ARM 76.70 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal George Asanidze GEO 84.74 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 180 210 390 +66
2 Silver medals Aleksandr Anischenko BLR 84.52 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 177.5 207.5 385 +33
3 Bronze medals Milen Dobrev BUL 84.58 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 175 207.5 382.5 +22
4 Valeriu Calancea ROU 83.96 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 167.5 205 372.5 +17
5 Ernesto Quiroga CUB 84.82 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 160 210 370 +13
6 Mariusz Rytkowski POL 84.28 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 165 202.5 367.5 +11
7 Aslambek Ediev RUS 84.36 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 167.5 200 367.5 +9
8 Jong-Shik Song KOR 83.70 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 155 205 360 +8
9 Christos Christoforidis GRE 82.64 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 195 350 +7
10 Natig Hasanov AZE 84.78 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 190 350 +7
11 Konstantinos Papadopoulos GRE 84.12 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
12 Jose Anibal Moreno COL 84.46 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 152.5 185 337.5 +6
13 Jairo Cossio COL 84.58 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 150 187.5 337.5 +5
14 Julien Galipeau CAN 84.78 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 140 177.5 317.5 +5
15 Anthony Arthur GBR 83.98 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +4
16 Gabriel Prongue SUI 84.62 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 122.5 160 282.5 +4
DNF David Hercule Matam Matam CMR 84.76 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 192.5 – -1
DNF Stephen Ward GBR 84.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Shahin Nasirinia IRI 84.68 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 172.5 0 – -1
DNF Marc Huster GER 83.96 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift – – – 167.5 0 – -1
DNF Georgi Gardev BUL 84.18 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 165 0 – -1
DNF Gagik Khachatryan ARM 84.52 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kouroush Bagheri IRI 93.60 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 185 222.5 407.5 +66
2 Silver medals Nizami Pashayev AZE 92.90 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 182.5 222.5 405 +33
3 Bronze medals Szymon Kolecki POL 93.74 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237.5 kg no lift 172.5 230 402.5 +22
4 Nikolai Stoyanov BUL 93.36 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 175 217.5 392.5 +17
5 Aleksan Karapetyan AUS 93.90 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 182.5 210 392.5 +13
6 Leonidas Kokkas GRE 93.14 175 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 177.5 212.5 390 +11
7 Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.30 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 170 217.5 387.5 +9
8 Oliver Caruso GER 93.60 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 177.5 200 377.5 +8
9 Talat Bayam TUR 93.62 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 172.5 205 377.5 +7
10 Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.34 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +7
11 Santiago Martinez ESP 91.90 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 167.5 195 362.5 +6
12 Andrus Utsar EST 92.18 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 167.5 190 357.5 +6
13 Peter May GBR 93.78 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 160 190 350 +5
14 Benjamin Pirkkio FIN 93.80 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift – 155 190 345 +5
15 William Alfredo Solis Arboleda COL 91.16 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +4
16 Tofik Heydarov AZE 93.78 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 160 180 340 +4
17 Sacha Amede CAN 93.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 152.5 180 332.5 +4
18 Sukhinder Singh IND 91.88 140 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 147.5 180 327.5 +4
DNF Sandor Dioszegi HUN 93.40 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 0 205 – -1
DNF Gyorgy Ehrlich HUN 90.04 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Toni Petteri Puurunen FIN 92.04 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 155 0 – -1
DNF Hakob Pilosyan ARM 93.74 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Vladimir Smorchkov RUS 103.24 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 198 225 422.5 +96
2 Silver medals Bunyamin Sudas TUR 103.40 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 185 235 420 +48
3 Bronze medals Igor Razoronov UKR 104.70 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 237.5 kg no lift 237.5 kg no lift 187.5 230 417.5 +32
4 Alexandru Bratan MDA 103.06 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 190 225 415 +24
5 Robert Dolega POL 104.32 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 232.5 kg no lift 185 225 410 +19
6 Viacheslav Ivanovski RUS 104.74 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 227.5 kg no lift 187.5 222.5 410 +16
7 Florin Vlad ROU 104.04 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 185 220 405 +14
8 Alan Tsagaev BUL 104.30 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift – 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 180 225 405 +12
9 Marcin Dolega POL 104.56 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 185 220 405 +11
10 Metin Kadir BUL 104.12 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 222.5 kg no lift 185 215 400 +10
11 Zoltan Kovacs HUN 102.32 172.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 172.5 222.5 395 +9
12 Andre Rohde GER 103.34 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 175 217.5 392.5 +8
13 Oleg Leshko BLR 104.42 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +7
14 Konstantinos Garipis GRE 99.90 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 167.5 220 387.5 +7
15 Silvio Ajfrid AUT 104.28 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 170 215 385 +6
16 Jorg Mazur GER 102.16 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 175 207.5 382.5 +6
17 Emil Aliyev AZE 104.26 162.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 170 200 370 +6
18 Akos Sandor CAN 104.44 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +5
19 Lorenzo Carrio ESP 104.76 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
20 Delroy Mcqueen GBR 104.86 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift – 150 202.5 352.5 +5
21 Jim Gyllehammar SWE 103.44 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 150 200 350 +5
22 Janos Nemeshazy SUI 103.54 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift – 155 192.5 347.5 +4
23 Gurbinder Cheema GBR 103.98 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 155 190 345 +4
24 Manjeet Singh IND 97.72 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
25 Gunnar Logdahl SWE 100.38 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 140 185 325 +4
26 Aydin Mammadov AZE 102.22 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 177.5 322.5 +4
27 Sasa Cegar CRO 98.66 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
DNF Hossein Tavakoli IRI 104.40 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Zourab Avtandilashvili GEO 99.18 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Soubhi Khudair IRQ 103.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Abdulaziz Alpak TUR 103.76 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Rafik Chakhoyan ARM 102.94 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jaber Saed Salem QAT 125.74 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 263 kg no lift 210 250 460 +39
2 Silver medals Roman Mesheriakov RUS 152.30 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 205 240 445 +20
3 Bronze medals Andrei Chemerkin RUS 176.90 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 242.5 kg good lift 247.5 kg no lift 247.5 kg no lift 200 242.5 442.5 +13
4 Pawel Najdek POL 134.48 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 185 250 435 +10
5 Tibor Stark HUN 139.42 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 190 225 415 +8
6 Aleko Nozadze GEO 116.38 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 180 225 405 +7
7 Axel Franz GER 139.36 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 182.5 222.5 405 +6
7 Axel Franz GER 139.36 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 182.5 222.5 405 +6
8 George Kobaladze GEO 122.40 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 232.5 kg no lift 177.5 225 402.5 +5
9 Nigel Avery NZL 123.30 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 170 217.5 387.5 +4
10 Hildegar Morillo VEN 130.42 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 165 220 385 +4
11 Petr Sobotka CZE 145.58 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 165 190 355 +4
12 Cristian Escalante CHI 117.82 152.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 162.5 190 352.5 +3

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gao Wei CHN 47.54 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 85 105 190 +39
2 Silver medals Blessed Udoh NGR 47.84 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +20
3 Bronze medals Han-Tung Chen TPE 47.46 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +13
4 Revert Gema Peris ESP 47.44 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 75 92.5 167.5 +10
5 Remigia Arcila VEN 48 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 77.5 90 167.5 +8
6 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 47.78 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72.5 90 162.5 +7
7 Sabryna Richard FRA 47.50 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 67.5 90 157.5 +6
8 Gopal Tikina Tikina IND 47.72 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 67.5 90 157.5 +5
9 Snejanna Popova RUS 47.92 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
10 Betsabe Gracia MEX 47.50 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 67.5 85 152.5 +4
11 Karine Turcotte CAN 47.40 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +4
12 Maria Jose Tocino ESP 47.30 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 67.5 80 147.5 +3
13 Renata Natan ISR 47.60 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52.5 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg good lift 50 62.5 112.5 +3

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Feng-Ying Li TPE 52.48 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 95 115 210 +51
2 Silver medals Qiu Hongxia CHN 52.82 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 92.5 115 207.5 +26
3 Bronze medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 52.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +17
4 Emine Bilgin TUR 52.96 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 107.5 197.5 +13
5 Maryse Turcotte CAN 52.82 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 80 112.5 192.5 +10
6 Mabel Mosquera COL 52.74 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +9
7 Devi Nandini IND 52.24 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +7
8 Aylin Dasdelen TUR 52.48 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +6
9 Dagmar Danekova SVK 51.92 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102.5 182.5 +6
10 OKOTIE-EBOH Sade NGR 51.22 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +5
11 Aniko Ajkay HUN 52.72 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +5
12 Rodriguez Rebeca Sires ESP 52.24 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +4
13 Heidi Neubacher AUT 52.90 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72.5 90 162.5 +4
14 Marina Reyes MEX 52.48 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 72.5 85 157.5 +4
15 Kirstie Law GBR 51.92 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 62.5 77.5 140 +3
16 Joanne Elizabeth Calvino GBR 52.66 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +3
DNF Nely Simova BUL 52.58 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 80 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.48 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 92.5 122.5 215 +45
2 Silver medals Liu Bing CHN 57.06 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 95 117.5 212.5 +23
3 Bronze medals Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.02 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 95 107.5 202.5 +15
4 Anand Sunaina IND 57.46 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +11
5 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 57.72 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 87.5 107.5 195 +9
6 Gretty Lugo VEN 57.86 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +8
7 Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 57.68 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 82.5 110 192.5 +6
8 Cemar Vasquez VEN 57.68 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +6
9 Svitlana Kokhanenko UKR 57.48 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +5
10 Olga Sablina KAZ 57.82 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 75 110 185 +5
11 Abigail Guerrero Gonzalez ESP 56.98 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 82.5 100 182.5 +4
12 Michaela Alica Breeze GBR 57.02 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +4
13 Heidi Kanervisto FIN 57.78 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 77.5 90 167.5 +3
14 Lisbeth Oestergaard DEN 55.34 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 72.5 85 157.5 +3
15 Denisse Encinas MEX 57.38 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 65 87.5 152.5 +3

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Xiao Ying CHN 62.52 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 105 125 230 +60
2 Silver medals Anastasia Tsakiri GRE 61.44 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 102.5 125 227.5 +30
3 Bronze medals Ping-Chun Kuo TPE 61.94 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 102.5 125 227.5 +20
4 Dominika Misterska POL 62.48 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 97.5 120 217.5 +15
5 Gergana Kirilova BUL 61.94 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 97.5 117.5 215 +12
6 Dondu Ay TUR 62.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 100 115 215 +10
7 Pratima Kumari IND 62.68 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 92.5 117.5 210 +9
8 Olga Glaz RUS 62.70 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 92.5 112.5 205 +8
9 Veronika Buronova CZE 62.28 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +7
10 Tetyana Hlushak UKR 62.68 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +6
11 Pascale Dorcelus CAN 62.42 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 87.5 105 192.5 +5
12 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.34 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
13 Svetlana Dandukova KAZ 62.42 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +5
14 Carmona Josefa Perez ESP 62.56 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +4
15 Ana Yedid Urena Orozco MEX 61.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
16 Annette Doreen Campbell GBR 61.10 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 82.5 95 177.5 +4
17 T. Koshevnikova KAZ 62.18 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +4
18 Leila F. Lassouani ALG 62.26 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +3
19 Michal Cooper ISR 62.40 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 67.5 87.5 155 +3
20 MAYSMOR-GEE Jennifer GBR 61.72 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 67.5 82.5 150 +3

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valentina Popova RUS 67.98 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift – 115 142.5 257.5 +57
2 Silver medals Svetlana Khabirova RUS 68.26 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +29
3 Bronze medals Eszter Krutzler HUN 67.04 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +19
4 Shih Hsu Huang TPE 68.12 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 105 127.5 232.5 +14
5 Maria Tatsi GRE 67.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 95 130 225 +11
6 Vanda Maslovska UKR 67.90 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +10
7 Angela Medina COL 68.36 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 100 120 220 +8
8 Madeleine Yamechi CMR 68.52 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 92.5 125 217.5 +7
9 Madiha Abdel Saber Moniem EGY 68.78 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97.5 120 217.5 +6
10 Sibel Simsek TUR 68.32 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 97.5 115 212.5 +6
11 Katalin Laczi HUN 68.96 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – 90 120 210 +5
12 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 68.28 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 87.5 107.5 195 +5
13 Katerina Rezynova UKR 65.18 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 82.5 110 192.5 +4
14 Hanna Keranen FIN 68.80 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87.5 105 192.5 +4
15 Aiza Kutysheva KAZ 67.86 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +4
16 Van Der Stoep Teresa Ernster NED 65.66 77.5 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +4
17 Lessya Karasseva KAZ 66.14 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82.5 97.5 180 +3
18 Michelle York GBR 64.42 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 70 85 155 +3
DNF Yu Honglian CHN 67.82 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 125 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gyongyi Likerecz HUN 74.74 112.5 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 135.5 kg good lift 140 kg good lift – 116 140 255 +54
2 Silver medals Sule Sahbaz TUR 74.26 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 116.5 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 112.5 135 247.5 +27
3 Bronze medals Cao Chunyan CHN 73.78 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107.5 135 242.5 +18
4 Yi-Hang Kuo TPE 74.02 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 105 135 240 +14
5 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 110 130 240 +11
6 Aysel Ozgur TUR 74.12 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 112.5 125 237.5 +9
7 Sun Yakun CHN 73.46 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 100 127.5 227.5 +8
8 Sefia Onubaye NGR 73.68 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +7
9 Radomira Sevcikova CZE 74.36 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 100 125 225 +6
10 Christina Ioannidi GRE 73.62 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 97.5 122.5 220 +5
11 Filippia Kochliaridou GRE 74.06 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +5
12 Khoirom Sumati Devi IND 74.54 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 92.5 117.5 210 +5
13 Esteban Monica Carrio ESP 74.42 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 95 112.5 207.5 +4
14 Rachel Clark GBR 70.88 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82.5 97.5 180 +4
15 Esther Velazco MEX 69.06 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +4
DNF Ludmila Arefieva RUS 72.62 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 107.5 0 – -1
DNF Ilona Danko HUN 74.14 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Karoliina Lundahl FIN 74.84 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift – – – – 100 0 – +0

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Albina Khomich RUS 95.32 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 127.5 155 282.5 +36
2 Silver medals Agata Wrobel POL 116.74 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +18
3 Bronze medals Hsiao-Lien Chen TPE 100.50 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 117.5 145 262.5 +12
4 Viktoria Varga HUN 92.54 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +9
5 Helen Idahosa NGR 98.96 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 117.5 140 257.5 +7
6 Derya Acikgoz TUR 86.24 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 130 242.5 +6
7 Carmenza Delgado COL 92.32 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +5
8 Vasiliki Kasapi GRE 110.30 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 130 242.5 +5
9 Aikaterini Roditi GRE 90.48 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 112.5 127.5 240 +4
10 Kyung-Ae Mun KOR 95.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +4
11 Susanne Dandenault CAN 113.14 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97.5 125 222.5 +3
DNF Olivia Baker NZL 94.98 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).