OWLstats.

Competition · 2024

Pan-American Youth Championships

Date
Location
Guayaquil, ECU · Ecuador
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

91

43 men · 48 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

17,160

Good lifts

74%

546 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men104124223140170310
Women708715894126220

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Mexico64313
2Ecuador63716
3Argentina3003
4Brazil2103
5United States16310
6Chile1102
7Canada1001
8Peru0235
9Guatemala0112
10Panama0101

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141817
Women131816
All131816

Consistency and bombouts

546 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men74%190682
Women75%215730
All74%4051412

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Turner Benjamin ARG818
2Paola Fernanda Cibrian Rodriguez MEX717
3Alexandra Yamileth Lopez Ledezma MEX456
4Ryan Patrick Mcdonald USA736
5Castellano Pech Angel Luis MEX896
6Lopez Jimmy ECU676
7Angel Billen CAN+815
8Maria Casadevall ARG595
9Kenia Germayony May Dzul MEX495
10Yashira Molina Becker ARG555
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men8296
Women72113
All82209

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men383.16303326.74324
Women266.04215219.22223

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico MEX14490643
Ecuador ECU20460637
United States USA15360163
Argentina ARG4171300
Peru PER13150023
Chile CHI6110110
Canada CAN5110100
Brazil BRA4100210
Guatemala GUA360011
Panama PAN140010
Puerto Rico PUR330000
El Salvador ESA220000
Aruba ARU1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 49 kg 3 0 63 296318.9332.1 707580 93101102 163176182
Men 55 kg 5 0 125 315336.0358.3 848699 106116118 190202217
Men 61 kg 2 1 12 155155.0310.1 9392.594 5555110 102102204
Men 67 kg 6 0 156 337337.3365.1 104105109 130130146 234235.5255
Men 73 kg 6 0 156 341343.8383.2 112110.5130 140140.5154 251253284
Men 81 kg 8 0 228 315321.5352.0 107110.5119 135135.5149 242246267
Men 89 kg 6 1 136 276325.5360.1 121122.5127 126147161 226268.5288
Men 96 kg 2 0 32 307307.0368.5 115115140 144144170 259259310
Men 102 kg 3 0 63 289283.4346.8 112110135 138133165 249243300
Men +102 kg 2 0 32 264264.0276.5 106106115 140140145 246246260
Women 40 kg 3 0 63 218213.1239.7 514956 666573 117114129
Women 45 kg 6 0 156 210218.3237.6 555861 6970.580 124129.5141
Women 49 kg 5 0 125 231226.6256.7 656573 818291 146144163
Women 55 kg 5 0 125 229225.3239.1 727375 868591 158156166
Women 59 kg 5 0 125 234238.1266.0 767687 9496107 170173194
Women 64 kg 5 0 125 206214.6231.2 707481 889196 158165177
Women 71 kg 7 0 187 214219.0231.9 778082 9697106 172177187
Women 76 kg 4 0 84 206200.6233.4 777586 9592110 172167196
Women 81 kg 3 0 63 184196.3221.6 717589 8795100 158170189
Women +81 kg 5 0 125 205211.9228.0 818194 106107126 187188220

Men 49 kg

Men 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Elkin David Betancourt Pusda ECU 48.50 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +3
2 Silver medals Yoo Diego Martin USA 48.90 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 75 101 176 +2
3 Bronze medals Jefferson Lino Lino PER 48.70 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 55 75 130 +1

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Puente Pabon Jordan David ECU 54.70 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 99 118 217 +5
2 Silver medals Michael Ziss USA 54.90 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 88 117 205 +3
3 Bronze medals Mendez Victor MEX 54.20 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 86 116 202 +2
4 Kevin Jarry Reto Fasabi PER 54.50 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +1
5 Yeogusuku Stephano PER 54.20 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 63 73 136 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Erazo Jose ECU 61 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift – – 94 110 204 +2
DNF Derrick Santiago Webb ARU 61 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift – – – 91 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lopez Jimmy ECU 66.45 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 109 146 255 +6
2 Silver medals Maximiliano Reyes Palacios MEX 66.90 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 108 136 244 +3
3 Bronze medals Oswaldo Bravo Alvarado MEX 65.50 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 137 242 +2
4 Ludbrook Henry USA 66.80 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 124 229 +2
5 Luis Yacier Sepulveda Araneda CHI 64.45 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 99 120 219 +1
6 Jose Fernandez PER 65.35 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 98 117 215 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryan Patrick Mcdonald USA 72.90 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 130 154 284 +6
2 Silver medals Bryan Monterroso GUA 70.75 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +3
3 Bronze medals Francisco Cerecero Casas MEX 72.30 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 111 144 255 +2
4 Molina Jhonatan ECU 71.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 141 251 +2
5 Sing Carter Levi USA 72.65 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 108 138 246 +1
6 Jimmy Gerardo De Paz De Paz ESA 72.25 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Turner Benjamin ARG 75.75 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 119 148 267 +8
2 Silver medals Kale Arthur Bunce USA 74.35 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 118 142 260 +4
3 Bronze medals Arce Carlos ECU 80.15 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 111 149 260 +3
4 Lara Alexis MEX 73.80 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 110 138 248 +2
5 Marco Perez CHI 80.35 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 111 133 244 +2
6 Watson Declan CAN 79.95 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 106 131 237 +1
7 Hector Jesus Lopez Quevedo PER 80.60 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 94 122 216 +1
8 Martinez Barrios Julio PUR 76.95 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 84 120 204 +1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Castellano Pech Angel Luis MEX 83.30 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 127 161 288 +6
2 Silver medals Matias Renato Moreno Bahamondes CHI 89 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 118 153 271 +3
3 Bronze medals Darisson Almazan GUA 84.35 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 125 145 270 +2
4 Dryden Parchewsky CAN 88.65 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +2
5 Jose Teca ECU 88.10 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 110 147 257 +1
DNF David Calvo ARG 87.55 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift – – – 126 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Vicente Federico Braulio Giron ECU 92.20 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +2
2 Silver medals Cesar Yampier Aleman Esteves PER 93.65 80 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angel Daniel Lara Cansino MEX 98.10 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +3
2 Silver medals Conforme Guido ECU 96.15 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 110 133 243 +2
3 Bronze medals Jhosue Danilo Castro Huillcahuaman PER 98.40 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +1

Men +102 kg

Men +102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Felipe Antonio Miranda Lara CHI 124.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +2
2 Silver medals Rodriguez Victor ECU 116.70 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 97 135 232 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 40 kg

Women 40 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Da Silva Isanelly Cristina BRA 40 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 56 73 129 +3
2 Silver medals Estefany Montejano Castillo MEX 39.75 45 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 49 65 114 +2
3 Bronze medals Domenica Estefania Endara Criollo ECU 39.95 42 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 48 60 108 +1

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alexandra Yamileth Lopez Ledezma MEX 44.70 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift – 61 80 141 +6
2 Silver medals Orton Jaedyn Denae USA 44.85 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 59 73 132 +3
3 Bronze medals Ivana Yuleidy Velez Cedeno ECU 45 57 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 57 74 131 +2
4 Ivy Marie Buzinhani Brustello CAN 44.35 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 60 68 128 +2
5 Mendes De Araujo Lima Anna BRA 42.70 47 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 50 66 116 +1
6 Selly Vasquez Inuma PER 44.70 40 kg good lift 43 kg no lift 43 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 43 53 96 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kenia Germayony May Dzul MEX 48.55 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 72 91 163 +5
2 Silver medals Katerin Tatiana Olivera Aspajo PER 48.90 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 73 87 160 +3
3 Bronze medals Amelia Phillips USA 48.60 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 62 82 144 +2
4 Torres Nathalia ECU 48.30 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 65 75 140 +1
5 Dulce Aquino GUA 47 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 55 70 125 +1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yashira Molina Becker ARG 54.70 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 75 91 166 +5
2 Silver medals Beatriz Kamille De Lima Santos BRA 54.50 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 73 90 163 +3
3 Bronze medals Lara Pineda Marely Danelly ECU 54.50 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 74 82 156 +2
4 Celi Bianca ECU 54.05 64 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift – 72 80 152 +1
5 Catalano Brynn Nevaeh USA 53.50 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 67 85 152 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Casadevall ARG 58.80 81 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 87 107 194 +5
2 Silver medals Emma Maresa Heck USA 59 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 76 98 174 +3
3 Bronze medals Gonzalez Espana Wendy Maria ECU 57.60 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 77 96 173 +2
4 Gracie Taylor Rice USA 58.70 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 69 86 155 +1
5 Mayumi Jimena Silva Ramirez PER 58.75 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 71 83 154 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Melany Gessel Minda De La Cruz ECU 63.50 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift – 81 96 177 +5
2 Silver medals Jones Adelyn USA 63.65 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 94 169 +3
3 Bronze medals Autumn Sands USA 64 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 74 91 165 +2
4 Romina Saavedra Pereyra PER 63.60 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 62 84 146 +1
5 Abril Gamarra Grados PER 63.50 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 60 74 134 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Paola Fernanda Cibrian Rodriguez MEX 69.55 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +7
2 Silver medals Kelly Joan Aparicio Leon PAN 70.40 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +4
3 Bronze medals Brooke Buzzell USA 70.15 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 80 104 184 +2
4 Constanza Muriel Mayorga Igor A CHI 69.85 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +2
5 Hatcher McKenzie Ryan USA 68.90 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 78 97 175 +1
6 Delainey Brynn CAN 68.15 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 76 87 163 +1
7 Treminio Kimberly ESA 68.10 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 60 75 135 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Alejandra Iniguez Rosales MEX 75.25 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 86 110 196 +4
2 Silver medals Castro Dasha MEX 72.95 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 76 99 175 +2
3 Bronze medals Espin Kiany ECU 75.05 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 74 85 159 +1
4 Carrasquillo Joadbeeliz PUR 73.80 67 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 73 84 157 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Laila Rocha Grimaldi Rizzo BRA 77.75 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 89 100 189 +3
2 Silver medals Pabon Yaiza ECU 80.35 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +2
3 Bronze medals Paredes Del Aguila Astrid Leonela PER 80.50 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +1

Women +81 kg

Women +81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angel Billen CAN 111.35 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 94 126 220 +5
2 Silver medals Lopez Geraldine MEX 92.60 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +3
3 Bronze medals Thaira Eliana Castro Nazareno ECU 85.10 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 81 107 188 +2
4 Navarro Mcfarlan Giulliana CHI 86.90 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 74 99 173 +1
5 Caraballo Chaparro Tanairy PUR 85.30 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).