OWLstats.

Competition · 2018

2018 PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Palmira, COL · Colombia
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

126

62 men · 64 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

24,492

Good lifts

71%

756 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men106131237145170315
Women688615393120212

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia47213
2Mexico46313
3United States3126
4Ecuador3014
5Venezuela1023
6Argentina1001
7Canada0101
8Dominican Republic0101
9Chile0022
10Peru0022
11Puerto Rico0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141717
Women141716
All141716

Consistency and bombouts

756 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men72%2671050
Women70%2681161
All71%5352211

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men123170
Women133172
All133342

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men393.37330337.52352
Women265.10213218.59237

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL16790472
Mexico MEX16690463
United States USA16490312
Ecuador ECU15410301
Peru PER16230002
Venezuela VEN5170102
Dominican Republic DOM7130010
Argentina ARG4110100
Puerto Rico PUR12111002
Guatemala GUA780000
Panama PAN560000
Chile CHI260002
Canada CAN140010
Brazil BRA230000
Barbados BAR110000
Nicaragua NCA110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 50 kg 6 0 156 314319.1343.4 7879.583 9898110 176177.5193
Men 56 kg 7 0 187 332342.9393.4 9192112 111118130 202209242
Men 62 kg 12 0 3712 355365.0388.6 103105115 130134145 233239257
Men 69 kg 9 0 269 354360.0389.5 114115127 137141151 251257277
Men 77 kg 7 0 187 320306.4390.3 107102130 133130160 241231290
Men 85 kg 9 0 269 331343.9372.8 118122130 144150165 261271295
Men 94 kg 8 0 228 302317.1338.0 113118.5125 141149163 254268.5284
Men +94 kg 4 0 84 297287.8335.8 127125.5145 152149.5170 278275315
Women 44 kg 6 1 136 181204.6263.5 4652.566 716988 105118154
Women 48 kg 10 0 2910 224227.0265.1 6261.572 7879.593 140142165
Women 53 kg 10 0 2910 223222.0261.2 6665.580 838398 149148.5177
Women 58 kg 13 0 4113 227226.0253.6 727282 9193104 163163182
Women 63 kg 7 0 187 194196.0250.1 656685 8082102 145148187
Women 69 kg 8 0 228 218220.6236.7 787986 9597.5103 173175188
Women 75 kg 4 0 84 226228.4248.4 8384.593 105106114 188190.5207
Women +75 kg 5 0 125 193194.6224.9 777592 10099120 177173212
Women +94 kg 1 0 00 135134.7134.7 505050 656565 115115115

Men 50 kg

Men 50 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 49.95 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +6
2 Silver medals Jostyn Torralvo Penaloza COL 49.80 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +3
3 Bronze medals Hampton Miller Morris USA 49.35 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 79 100 179 +2
4 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 49.35 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 80 96 176 +2
5 Delgado Gonzalez Allan Steven ECU 49.75 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 78 93 171 +1
6 Rolando Moises Ruiz Cerna PER 49.30 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 65 87 152 +1

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 55.80 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 112 130 242 +7
2 Silver medals Sanchez Ibarguen Jhon Bairon COL 54.95 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 101 121 222 +4
3 Bronze medals Hibrain Alberto Koyoc Romero MEX 55.70 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 102 118 220 +2
4 Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 55.15 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 119 209 +2
5 Jhony David Arteaga Castillo ECU 55.20 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 92 115 207 +1
6 Rios Montes Maicol Michael PER 53.85 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 73 88 161 +1
7 Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 55 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 67 89 156 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 61.45 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 112 145 257 +12
2 Silver medals Faber Esneyder Mosquera Lemus COL 61.80 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 115 135 250 +6
3 Bronze medals Carlos David Trejo Gonzalez VEN 60.95 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 114 135 249 +4
4 Burdsall Shane Collin USA 61.75 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 108 136 244 +3
5 Verde Chacon Adrian Armando MEX 61.85 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 138 243 +2
6 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 61.10 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +2
7 Recio Leandro DOM 61.15 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 108 130 238 +2
8 Andy Rafael Chavez Rodriguez ECU 58.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +2
9 Antwan Latell Kilbert USA 61.35 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 105 125 230 +1
10 William Jhuniors Vela Valdez PER 60.10 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +1
11 Alejandro Jose Lucero Aquino GUA 61.95 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 93 125 218 +1
12 Mauricio Frank Zapata Neira PER 59.65 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jerome Anthony Smith USA 68.30 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 127 150 277 +9
2 Silver medals Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 68.85 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 121 151 272 +5
3 Bronze medals Angel Jose Arias Lazaro VEN 68.30 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
4 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 68.45 110 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 122 138 260 +2
5 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 68.85 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 115 142 257 +2
6 Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 68.05 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +2
7 Andres Manzano COL 65.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +1
8 De La Paz Omar DOM 64.40 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 126 227 +1
9 Sanchez Trinidad Jan Anthony PUR 68.35 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 92 105 197 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Harrinson Camilo Hurtado Ospino COL 73.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +7
2 Silver medals Sanchez Davila Manuel Tadeo MEX 75.85 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 112 151 263 +4
3 Bronze medals Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 75.95 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 111 140 251 +2
4 Cristopher Renato Velazco Rodriguez PER 75 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 101 130 231 +2
5 Bryan Joel Cornejo Rocafuerte ECU 75.35 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – – 100 120 220 +1
6 Pagan Lebron Daniel Hommy PUR 73.50 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 102 117 219 +1
7 Rivera Santos Steven Rinardy PUR 74.20 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 95 116 211 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 81.65 117 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +9
2 Silver medals Kevin Alexander Gutierrez Renteria COL 79 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +5
3 Bronze medals Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 83.85 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 126 150 276 +3
4 Pedro Antonio Diaz Herrera VEN 77.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 151 276 +2
5 Alejandro Andrade Hernandez MEX 84.60 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 121 150 271 +2
6 Dade Lawson Stanley USA 78.70 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 122 145 267 +2
7 Leonel Alejandro Oviedo ARG 80.85 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +1
8 Gabriel Otoniel Perez Davila PUR 82.60 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 122 222 +1
9 Billy De La Rosa Lemus GUA 83.35 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift – 94 110 204 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Morgan Dylan Mccullough USA 91.95 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 121 163 284 +8
2 Silver medals Jesus Alejandro Gil Uc MEX 91.80 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 125 158 283 +4
3 Bronze medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 90.55 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 124 156 280 +3
4 Jhandry Fabricio Ramos Campoverde ECU 93.45 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 123 153 276 +2
5 Isac Borges Vieira Bezerra BRA 93.55 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 116 145 261 +2
6 Diego Jabel Velazco Castellanos PER 91.75 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 110 140 250 +1
7 Sanabria Roura Geralniel PUR 89.90 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 102 121 223 +1
8 Angel Antonio Agrazal Martinez PAN 91.75 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 80 95 175 +1

Men +94 kg

Men +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carlos Emilio Escudero Najera ECU 123.35 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +4
2 Silver medals Emir Rigoberto Pineda Camargo MEX 151 124 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 135 154 289 +2
3 Bronze medals Delvin Rocco Baez Moyeno PUR 123.60 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +1
4 Flaming Jared James USA 103 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 110 138 248 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 44 kg

Women 44 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 43.90 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 66 88 154 +6
2 Silver medals Cassandra Michell Velez Arriaga MEX 43.95 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 58 70 128 +3
3 Bronze medals Maria Belen Pinoargote Quintero ECU 43.30 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 53 68 121 +2
4 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 43.15 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 52 63 115 +2
5 Nancy Eunice Batz Lopez GUA 43.80 48 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 52 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 48 66 114 +1
DNF Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 43.25 54 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 0 71 – -1

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 47.35 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +10
2 Silver medals Dahiana Ortiz DOM 47.65 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 67 85 152 +5
3 Bronze medals Heidy Paola Barbosa Lucumi COL 47.85 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 68 83 151 +3
4 Emma Elizabeth Nye USA 47.90 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 82 147 +3
5 Laura Daniela Mendez Vargas COL 47.85 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 63 84 147 +2
6 Britany Arlene Patino Lara ECU 47.40 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 60 77 137 +2
7 Gama Alexia Mariah USA 46.95 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 59 76 135 +1
8 Lourdes Mercedes Lahuanampa Castillo PER 46.60 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 57 73 130 +1
9 Andrea Mishell Gonzalez Contreras GUA 47.40 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 56 67 123 +1
10 Koral Del Mar Caro Rivera PUR 46.25 45 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 53 57 110 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonina Moya Mena COL 52.90 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 80 97 177 +10
2 Silver medals Kely Valentina Junkar Acero COL 52.55 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 78 98 176 +5
3 Bronze medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 52.40 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 79 96 175 +3
4 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 52.20 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 70 87 157 +3
5 Calderon Suarez Johanna Nicole ECU 50.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 70 86 156 +2
6 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 52.25 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 61 80 141 +2
7 Jennifer Jenyra Ruiz Perez PUR 52 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +1
8 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 50.50 52 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 56 70 126 +1
9 Moran Namuche Ana Yanina PER 50.60 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 56 66 122 +1
10 Castillo Moncion Mairelys DOM 51.20 50 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cabrera Hernandez Amisadai Anayeth MEX 57.40 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 101 182 +13
2 Silver medals Peyton Taylor Brown USA 57.60 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 82 99 181 +7
3 Bronze medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 57.35 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 80 98 178 +4
4 Mariana Garcia Gomez MEX 57.15 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 74 104 178 +3
5 Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 57.90 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 75 97 172 +3
6 Emilia Beatriz Rosario Rosario DOM 57.65 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 95 170 +2
7 Franyeli Dayerlin Valdivez Vasquez VEN 57.90 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +2
8 Abby Christine Raymond USA 56.80 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 72 89 161 +2
9 Abril De Candido ARG 56.80 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 68 90 158 +1
10 Rezabala Giler Larissa Bessey ECU 57.05 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 72 85 157 +1
11 Susan Nallely Jimenez Blanco GUA 57.25 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 65 90 155 +1
12 Maria Angelita Paredes Vasquez PER 57.50 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 64 78 142 +1
13 Zagora Jean Callender S BAR 56.45 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 53 67 120 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 61.15 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 85 102 187 +7
2 Silver medals Paula Natalia Vera Agudelo COL 62.60 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 79 102 181 +4
3 Bronze medals Sanchez Leanis PUR 61.55 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 67 85 152 +2
4 Cris Andrea Palomino Soto PER 62.10 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 66 82 148 +2
5 Ulloa Coral DOM 61.45 50 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 60 67 127 +1
6 Magdeliz Osorio Ayala PUR 61.45 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 56 65 121 +1
7 Ubeda Tinoco Lesli Lisseth NCA 58.45 43 kg good lift 48 kg no lift 48 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 43 58 101 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 67.65 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 85 103 188 +8
2 Silver medals Jeenat Billen CAN 67.05 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 82 103 185 +4
3 Bronze medals Angie Dinora Guanche Mendez MEX 68.60 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 86 98 184 +3
4 Alexandra Marie Thornton USA 66.75 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 79 101 180 +2
5 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 68.40 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 73 97 170 +2
6 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 68.20 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 79 90 169 +1
7 Wise Chloe Mary USA 68.45 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 76 92 168 +1
8 Rayane Armaral Martins BRA 64.45 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 67 74 141 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Athena Stephanie Jewel Schrijver USA 74.10 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 114 207 +4
2 Silver medals Angela Yazmin Gutierrez Lopez MEX 74.30 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 91 110 201 +2
3 Bronze medals Avery Elizabeth Owens USA 74.10 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +1
4 Dahiana Avelino Dishmey DOM 74.40 70 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 70 95 165 +1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 101.45 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +5
2 Silver medals Urrieta Caicedo Natalia COL 94.10 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 82 105 187 +3
3 Bronze medals Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 89.60 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 74 99 173 +2
4 Allison Regina Riofrio Rivadeneira ECU 84.35 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 97 172 +1
5 Maldonado Echevarria Elaisa Enid PUR 96.05 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +1

Women +94 kg

Women +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
5 Alejandro Lopez Leyton PAN 95.15 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).