OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

South American Junior Championships

Date
Location
Buenos Aires, ARG · Argentina
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

97

47 men · 50 women

Countries

6

Kg lifted

19,759

Good lifts

69%

569 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men111136245150200345
Women7391165100127225

Medal table

6 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia114217
2Peru2349
3Argentina2338
4Ecuador2338
5Brazil2136
6Chile0527

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men142118
Women142118
All142118

Consistency and bombouts

569 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men71%195791
Women67%199960
All69%3941751

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men92112
Women72119
All92231

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men421.69330343.78358
Women280.04216218.52237

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL187501142
Argentina ARG17400233
Peru PER19331234
Ecuador ECU9300233
Chile CHI19260052
Brazil BRA8200213
Bolivia BOL440000
Uruguay URU220000
Paraguay PAR110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 3 0 63 349367.0403.7 9195110 118125132 209220242
Men 61 kg 9 0 269 347350.5410.8 100100119 125125148 225225267
Men 67 kg 6 0 156 334345.9381.2 104107.5125 126132.5140 230240.5265
Men 73 kg 8 0 228 337336.0418.7 111110.5140 136134.5168 247245308
Men 81 kg 6 0 156 356375.7421.7 122127.5150 154166.5180 277294330
Men 89 kg 5 1 105 255280.4403.4 111102140 115126180 206228320
Men 96 kg 4 0 84 354349.6394.7 135132150 162161180 297293330
Men 102 kg 1 0 11 264263.7263.7 989898 130130130 228228228
Men 109 kg 2 0 32 304304.3319.4 121121125 152151.5161 273272.5286
Men +109 kg 3 0 63 314309.2379.0 128135145 163165200 291300345
Women 45 kg 3 0 63 216184.3280.0 575171 706193 127110164
Women 49 kg 5 0 125 207217.7220.4 586061 727378 130134138
Women 55 kg 6 0 156 220218.8274.1 6765.584 8383107 150148.5191
Women 59 kg 7 0 187 232239.4269.9 747688 9395107 167173195
Women 64 kg 7 0 187 204201.7265.2 686590 8584109 153149198
Women 71 kg 7 0 187 225234.2262.1 818595 99100117 180185212
Women 76 kg 4 0 84 229241.7253.9 8387.592 106110120 189198211
Women 81 kg 4 0 84 200199.5256.0 8082100 9390120 173172220
Women 87 kg 1 0 11 207207.4207.4 757575 108108108 183183183
Women +87 kg 6 0 156 204205.2238.3 8687.598 110110.5127 196198225

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hector Andres Viveros Sanchez COL 54.80 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 110 132 242 +3
2 Silver medals Benjamin Jose Zurita Vallejo ECU 54.80 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +2
3 Bronze medals Bruce Angel Flores Mendez PER 53.50 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 68 96 164 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 60.90 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 119 148 267 +9
2 Silver medals Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 60.60 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 118 147 265 +5
3 Bronze medals Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 60.50 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 107 139 246 +3
4 Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 60.40 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +2
5 Andy Rafael Chavez Rodriguez ECU 59.10 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +2
6 Fernando David Mazza ARG 60.20 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 123 223 +2
7 Matias Ignacio Jesus Valencia Solis CHI 59.40 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 90 108 198 +1
8 Jeremias Valenzuela Rebolledo J CHI 60.30 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +1
9 Franchesco Joel Elizalde Castro PER 60.40 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Misael Jose Ramirez Galindo COL 66.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 125 140 265 +6
2 Silver medals Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 66 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 110 133 243 +3
3 Bronze medals Raffi Ariel Istephanian ARG 66.20 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 110 132 242 +2
4 Valentin Vitullo ARG 66.50 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 105 134 239 +2
5 Mateo Renteria Caamano PER 64.70 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 92 118 210 +1
6 Hidver Silva Angulo PER 62.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 72.40 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift – 140 168 308 +8
2 Silver medals Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 71.20 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 125 156 281 +4
3 Bronze medals Andres Felipe Santiesteban Rivas COL 72.70 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 127 146 273 +3
4 Lucas Octavio Salinas Delgado CHI 71.30 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 113 138 251 +2
5 Leandro Ruiz ARG 71.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 131 239 +2
6 Nicolas David Rivero ARG 71.30 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 107 126 233 +1
7 Frank Josue Marmanillo Lazo PER 71.30 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +1
8 Benjamin Aros Seguel CHI 72.50 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 72 95 167 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Felipe Solis Arboleda COL 80 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +6
2 Silver medals Harrinson Camilo Hurtado Ospino COL 80.30 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 144 179 323 +3
3 Bronze medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 80.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 135 178 313 +2
4 Alejo Jeremias Gomez Franco ARG 80.10 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 155 275 +2
5 Roland David Saldias Mozombite BOL 80.80 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 98 123 221 +1
6 Edinson Alexander Canales Mendoza PER 73.90 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Miguel Quinones COL 82.10 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +5
2 Silver medals Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 87.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 125 152 277 +3
3 Bronze medals Emanuel Alonzo Feijoo Cabrera PER 86.50 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +2
4 Sebastian Barbehito Poquiviqui BOL 87 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +1
DNF Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 81.20 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift – – – – 100 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge Ivan Riascos Cortes COL 91.20 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +4
2 Silver medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 94 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 137 162 299 +2
3 Bronze medals Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 89.20 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 127 160 287 +1
4 Ignacio Nicolas Alvarez Cortes CHI 92 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
2 Silver medals Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 98.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 98 130 228 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Isac Borges Vieira Bezerra BRA 107.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 125 161 286 +2
2 Silver medals Angelo Ferreira Diaz CHI 107.80 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 117 142 259 +1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Hoyos Martinez COL 112.40 145 kg good lift – – 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 145 200 345 +3
2 Silver medals Marcos Eliseo Helou ARG 142.30 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 135 165 300 +2
3 Bronze medals Maikol Gallegos Poblete CHI 109.50 90 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 125 229 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.40 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 71 93 164 +3
2 Silver medals Dana Xiomara Dominguez Vasquez PER 45 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 49 61 110 +2
3 Bronze medals Magdalena Rios ARG 44.90 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 51 56 107 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Sol Moya ARG 48 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 60 78 138 +5
2 Silver medals Ludmila Yasmin Gerzel ARG 48.10 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 61 76 137 +3
3 Bronze medals Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 46.70 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 61 73 134 +2
4 Luisa Fernanda Rodriguez Diaz COL 49 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 58 72 130 +1
5 Nataly Morales Hidalgo CHI 48.80 43 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 49 61 110 +1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 84 107 191 +6
2 Silver medals Florencia Camila Leiva ARG 54.70 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 75 86 161 +3
3 Bronze medals Regina Maria Paula Ochoa Insfran ARG 53.60 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 69 83 152 +2
4 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 53.80 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 62 83 145 +2
5 Adriana Belen Escobar Jeldres CHI 53.80 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 61 65 126 +1
6 Katherine Nicole Gonzalez Noble URU 50.70 53 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 53 71 124 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nicole Cintra Lagos BRA 58.30 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 88 107 195 +7
2 Silver medals Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 58.80 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 77 104 181 +4
3 Bronze medals Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 57.90 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +2
4 Abril De Candido ARG 58.20 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 76 97 173 +2
5 Martina Soledad Mendoza ARG 58.60 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 75 88 163 +1
6 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 57.30 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 68 91 159 +1
7 Brenda Roca Flores BOL 56.50 50 kg good lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 54 66 120 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 61.40 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 108 198 +7
2 Silver medals Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.20 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 84 109 193 +4
3 Bronze medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 63.20 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 86 100 186 +2
4 Jamile Sofia Fernandez Mori PER 60.40 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 65 84 149 +2
5 Yanela Nunez Vasquez CHI 63.80 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 53 70 123 +1
6 Johana Prieto PAR 59.90 47 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 51 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 47 67 114 +1
7 Nori Valeria Navi Peralta BOL 62 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 50 60 110 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 70.30 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift – 95 117 212 +7
2 Silver medals Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 70.10 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 92 116 208 +4
3 Bronze medals Samanta Estefania Erazo Rosas ECU 67.40 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 93 114 207 +2
4 Amanda Souza Da Silva BRA 67.40 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 85 100 185 +2
5 Ana Delgado Huerta CHI 70.60 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 98 173 +1
6 Katherina Szebun ARG 70.10 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 71 90 161 +1
7 Marcia Nunez Sosa URU 69.60 50 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 56 60 116 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 74.40 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +4
2 Silver medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 71.50 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +2
3 Bronze medals Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 72 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +1
4 Fernanda Antil Fica CHI 75.70 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 79.90 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift – 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – 100 120 220 +4
2 Silver medals Valeria Ruiz Cruz COL 80.80 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 84 100 184 +2
3 Bronze medals Beatriz De Aquino Martinho BRA 79.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 80 160 +1
4 Alexandra Mella Soto CHI 80 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 55 71 126 +1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 84.60 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 75 108 183 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anlly Paola Chaverra Mosquera COL 116.50 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift – 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift – 98 127 225 +6
2 Silver medals Emily Yajaira Anangono Padilla ECU 99.80 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 97 126 223 +3
3 Bronze medals Moyra Paola Nunez Gonzalez M CHI 119.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2
4 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 105.90 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 106 191 +2
5 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 108.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 80 95 175 +1
6 Gabriela del Rosario Vargas Torres PER 104.10 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 65 90 155 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).