OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

Pan-American Youth Championships

Date
Location
Guayaquil, GUA · Guatemala
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

96

43 men · 53 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

17,548

Good lifts

65%

576 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men102126217130157287
Women7486155107130237

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1United States65415
2Colombia5038
3Mexico33410
4Ecuador26210
5Peru2114
6Brazil1001
7Costa Rica1001
8Venezuela0213
9Panama0101
10Chile0101

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men151817
Women151817
All151817

Consistency and bombouts

576 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%164944
Women67%2121064
All65%3762008

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men9294
Women82119
All92213

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men387.32298327.69338
Women264.32210223.50235

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
United States USA18620654
Colombia COL17372503
Mexico MEX12291334
Ecuador ECU18272262
Peru PER7180211
Brazil BRA3110100
Chile CHI5100010
Venezuela VEN471021
Argentina ARG350000
Aruba ARU330000
Panama PAN120010
Costa Rica CRC120100
Guatemala GUA402000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 49 kg 3 0 63 317318.6327.8 757580 979898 172173178
Men 55 kg 2 0 32 350350.3362 959597 117116.5120 212211.5217
Men 61 kg 5 1 105 284339.6377.1 8198106 125120137 183218243
Men 67 kg 6 0 156 346332.3387.3 110107121 131125151 241231272
Men 73 kg 9 2 229 257322.3368.4 96105128 118131143 188235271
Men 81 kg 7 1 167 275330.7366.8 112114130 116137157 210248287
Men 89 kg 6 0 156 321327.7358.0 117120.5129 142146156 259266.5284
Men 96 kg 2 0 32 309308.8310.2 112111.5112 148148150 260259.5261
Men 102 kg 2 0 32 302302.4313.1 113112.5120 149149153 262261.5273
Men +102 kg 1 0 11 283282.8282.8 126126126 155155155 281281281
Women 40 kg 2 0 32 225224.9230.4 545455 676769 121121124
Women 45 kg 4 0 84 216217.7225.4 5757.560 707072 127127.5132
Women 49 kg 7 1 167 192217.3240.8 626367 697888 122139154
Women 55 kg 6 0 156 222222.5237.0 676674 8586.589 152152.5163
Women 59 kg 8 1 208 211236.6264.3 7676.586 8696.5106 153171191
Women 64 kg 8 2 188 171218.3250.6 7677.586 7294.5103 129165.5189
Women 71 kg 6 0 156 230231.6255.8 8483.593 101101115 185184.5207
Women 76 kg 4 0 84 232229.7255.1 8584.595 106105.5116 191190211
Women 81 kg 4 0 84 223223.7229.4 8382.588 108106.5112 191190.5196
Women +81 kg 4 0 84 222216.7246.8 9086107 113110130 203196237

Men 49 kg

Men 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Esteban Pena Bolivar COL 48.60 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 80 98 178 +3
2 Silver medals Angel Tortolero VEN 48.80 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 75 98 173 +2
3 Bronze medals Joe Isaac Vargas Santos ECU 48.60 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +1

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Benjamin Jose Zurita Vallejo ECU 54.40 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 97 120 217 +2
2 Silver medals Kye Bryant USA 55 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hampton Miller Morris USA 60.60 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 106 137 243 +5
2 Silver medals Andy Rafael Chavez Rodriguez ECU 58.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 134 239 +3
3 Bronze medals Luis Cano COL 59.40 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 98 120 218 +2
4 Coby Donovan Rhodes USA 60.60 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +1
DNF Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 57 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 0 115 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 67 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 121 151 272 +6
2 Silver medals Juniel Munoz Martinez MEX 66.40 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 142 262 +3
3 Bronze medals German Enrique Palacios Dajome ECU 66 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 110 123 233 +2
4 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 66.40 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 104 125 229 +2
5 Julian Andres Diaz Sarmiento COL 66.20 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 125 228 +1
6 Daniel Bravo Badilla CHI 65.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 100 120 220 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Felipe Santiesteban Rivas COL 72.60 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 128 143 271 +9
2 Silver medals Joziah Edwards Dupre Johns USA 72.80 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 112 136 248 +5
3 Bronze medals Dean Joseph Goad Jr USA 71.80 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 109 139 248 +3
4 Leandro Nicolas Munoz Gonzalez CHI 71.60 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 107 131 238 +2
5 Jossel Jimenez ECU 71.80 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 104 131 235 +2
6 Nicolas David Rivero ARG 71 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 125 230 +2
7 Matias Cerini ARG 71.20 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 125 223 +1
DNF Alejandro Jose Lucero Aquino GUA 70.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 0 136 – -1
DNF Yoifer Lemus COL 69.60 101 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 101 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dade Lawson Stanley USA 80.10 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 130 157 287 +7
2 Silver medals Kayleb Andreas Quintero USA 79.60 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 114 143 257 +4
3 Bronze medals Daniel Lopez COL 75.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 115 137 252 +2
4 Samuel De Jesus Diaz Mercado COL 74.40 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 110 138 248 +2
5 Gustavo Schmitz E Gonzalez BRA 79.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 109 135 244 +1
6 Jeremy Vince Dijkhoff ARU 75.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +1
DNF Juan David Guadamud Pico ECU 79.10 118 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 82.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 128 156 284 +6
2 Silver medals Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 87.60 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 129 151 280 +3
3 Bronze medals Edward Lander Wells USA 86.70 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +2
4 Ignacio Nicolas Alvarez Cortes CHI 86.50 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 119 142 261 +2
5 Juan Sanchez COL 86.80 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +1
6 Laertes Araque ARU 84.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 100 125 225 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Henry David Cerdas Cascante CRC 94.90 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 111 150 261 +2
2 Silver medals Stalyn Gomez ECU 90.60 103 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 112 146 258 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Daniel David Diaz Mercado COL 100.10 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +2
2 Silver medals Tony Marcelo Vera Castro ECU 96.30 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 105 145 250 +1

Men +102 kg

Men +102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Manuel Medina Banuelos MEX 168.30 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 155 281 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 40 kg

Women 40 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alejandra Alvarez COL 40 51 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 55 69 124 +2
2 Silver medals Allison Vallejo ECU 40 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 53 65 118 +1

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 44.80 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 60 72 132 +4
2 Silver medals Maria Belen Pinoargote Quintero ECU 44.40 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 59 70 129 +2
3 Bronze medals Naomi Montes MEX 44.60 56 kg no lift 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 56 70 126 +1
4 Natalia Andrade COL 44.80 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 52 67 119 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kaiya Lashay Bryant USA 49 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 66 88 154 +7
2 Silver medals Yeisner Ramirez VEN 49 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 67 86 153 +4
3 Bronze medals Cassandra Michell Velez Arriaga MEX 48.60 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 65 78 143 +2
4 Lourdes Mercedes Lahuanampa Castillo PER 49 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 63 76 139 +2
5 Jade Rivera ECU 48.40 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 55 79 134 +1
6 Nancy Eunice Batz Lopez GUA 48.40 53 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 57 73 130 +1
DNF Maria de Jesus Zel Martin MEX 48.60 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 62 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ella Elizabeth Grizzle USA 54 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 74 89 163 +6
2 Silver medals Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 54.60 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 69 87 156 +3
3 Bronze medals Meely Villamizar COL 54.80 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +2
4 Naomi Monserrat Pabon Carabali ECU 54.40 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 66 86 152 +2
5 Maria Jose Zel Martin MEX 53.40 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 66 85 151 +1
6 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 51 58 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nicole Cintra Lagos BRA 58.40 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 105 191 +8
2 Silver medals Mariana Garcia Gomez MEX 58.40 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 106 186 +4
3 Bronze medals Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 58 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 78 102 180 +3
4 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 57.20 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 79 100 179 +2
5 Lucila Belen Ruiz Diaz ARG 59 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 73 90 163 +2
6 Dahiana Romana COL 58.60 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 69 93 162 +1
7 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 57.80 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 71 88 159 +1
DNF Leidy Daniela Palechor Portillo COL 58.80 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 62.80 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 103 189 +8
2 Silver medals Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 62.20 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 80 101 181 +4
3 Bronze medals Madilyn Espinoza USA 61.80 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 79 102 181 +3
4 Nicolasa Henry USA 63 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 77 94 171 +2
5 Lourdes Goldman Califrer BRA 62.20 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 65 95 160 +2
6 Jamile Sofia Fernandez Mori PER 62 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 82 147 +1
DNF Eliannys Nohemi Franco Gonzalez VEN 60.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 78 0 – -1
DNF Grace Gianella Candelario Conforme ECU 63.80 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 77 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Emmy Lizette Velazquez Romero MEX 70.40 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92 115 207 +6
2 Silver medals Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 70 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 93 110 203 +3
3 Bronze medals Maria Valentina Rodriguez Romero VEN 68.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 86 102 188 +2
4 Shirlenis Paola Plazas Gonzalez COL 68.20 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 81 100 181 +2
5 Alexandra Desvarieux USA 69 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 100 178 +1
6 Nicole Christina Dijkhoff ARU 70.60 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 71 80 151 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 73.40 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 95 116 211 +4
2 Silver medals Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 72.20 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 106 191 +2
3 Bronze medals Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 74.60 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +1
4 Tatiana Alejandra Escobar Aguirre COL 71.40 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 97 173 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Avery Elizabeth Owens USA 78.80 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 84 112 196 +4
2 Silver medals Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 79.70 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 88 107 195 +2
3 Bronze medals Yailin Hernandez Robles MEX 79.60 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +1
4 Carla EstefanIa Angulo Minda ECU 76.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +1

Women +81 kg

Women +81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 109.90 92 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 107 130 237 +4
2 Silver medals Nia Lielani Walker USA 93.20 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 88 117 205 +2
3 Bronze medals Julia Yun USA 86.20 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 84 103 187 +1
4 Allison Regina Riofrio Rivadeneira ECU 85.40 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 81 102 183 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).