OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

Pan-American Junior Championships

Date
Location
La Habana, CUB · Cuba
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

149

74 men · 75 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

32,145

Good lifts

65%

884 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men120143256166195361
Women79101176104130233

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia82212
2Venezuela3429
3Cuba3418
4United States2035
5Mexico1528
6Ecuador1135
7Dominican Republic1034
8Brazil1023
9Peru0112
10Chile0101
11Argentina0101

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men152019
Women162019
All152019

Consistency and bombouts

884 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%2831554
Women66%2941523
All65%5773077

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men133203
Women113199
All133402

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men471.75347366.26385
Women295.36232238.02256

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL19951822
Cuba CUB20680341
United States USA19441203
Venezuela VEN11401342
Mexico MEX14400152
Ecuador ECU10340113
Peru PER9170011
Brazil BRA7161102
Argentina ARG10140010
Dominican Republic DOM8130103
Chile CHI480010
Guatemala GUA842000
Nicaragua NCA230000
Aruba ARU330000
Honduras HON220000
Puerto Rico PUR311000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 7 1 167 315343.8398.0 9695105 105117133 188205237
Men 61 kg 11 0 3411 380369.2416.9 108105120 138132152 246237271
Men 67 kg 11 0 3411 377381.2411.3 117119125 145145158 262265283
Men 73 kg 13 0 4113 382379.3471.8 124125154 156156193 280279347
Men 81 kg 11 1 3211 317362.9386.1 121126135 136153165 246282300
Men 89 kg 9 1 249 310348.9398.5 121126146 141160180 252287326
Men 96 kg 5 0 125 381367.2429.5 141131166 181180195 322310361
Men 102 kg 3 0 63 350353.9376.9 133139140 172167190 305306330
Men 109 kg 2 1 12 154153.6307.2 142141.5160 7473.5147 135135270
Men +109 kg 2 0 32 313313.5315.0 138137.5140 169169173 307306.5313
Women 45 kg 5 0 125 255244.6286.5 686775 838096 151146171
Women 49 kg 9 1 249 210228.8278.1 676980 728095 131144175
Women 55 kg 9 0 269 246243.2276.2 757384 9594107 169165190
Women 59 kg 9 0 269 243247.7264.3 777784 98102108 175179191
Women 64 kg 10 0 2910 250251.3295.4 8484.5102 106106123 190189.5225
Women 71 kg 11 1 3211 215237.3274.3 7784100 106110123 172189222
Women 76 kg 7 1 167 211243.7271.4 7888104 114114125 176203229
Women 81 kg 4 0 84 242239.5252.4 909092 116113124 206204213
Women 87 kg 4 0 84 228226.7240.2 909096 112110.5118 202199214
Women +87 kg 7 0 187 227235.5243.6 9594103 121125130 217219233

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jairo Luis Garcia Perez COL 54.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift – 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +7
2 Silver medals Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 53.80 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 102 133 235 +4
3 Bronze medals Hector Andres Viveros Sanchez COL 54.60 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 130 234 +2
4 Osmel Argote Castillo CUB 54 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 88 117 205 +2
5 Yeison Michel DOM 53.70 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 93 110 203 +1
6 John Dylan Chubbuck USA 54.80 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 88 115 203 +1
DNF Jose Fernando Ical Salazar GUA 54.60 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 95 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.50 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift – 119 152 271 +11
2 Silver medals Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 60.30 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 120 150 270 +6
3 Bronze medals Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 60.80 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 116 151 267 +4
4 Otto Felix Onate Araujo CUB 60.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +3
5 Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 60.40 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 120 146 266 +2
6 Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 59.40 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +2
7 Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 60.50 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 128 229 +2
8 Brandon Scott Bauer USA 60.10 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +1
9 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 59.70 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 98 130 228 +1
10 Lukas Zielke USA 60.40 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 96 130 226 +1
11 Juan Vargas Samboy DOM 58.30 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 97 121 218 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Luis Osorio Hernandez COL 65.50 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 125 158 283 +11
2 Silver medals Miguel Castro CUB 65.90 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 124 150 274 +6
3 Bronze medals Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 66.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +4
4 Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 66.30 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 122 150 272 +3
5 Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 66.30 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 122 145 267 +2
6 Logan Griffith USA 66.30 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 142 257 +2
7 Vicente Montoya MEX 66.10 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 119 146 265 +2
8 Jefferson Aldahir Ramirez Martinez ECU 66.10 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 114 140 254 +1
9 Alejandro Alfonso Ramos Zapata VEN 66.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 110 140 250 +1
10 Joaquin Garello ARG 66.20 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 112 135 247 +1
11 Alejandro Jose Lucero Aquino GUA 66.20 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 101 138 239 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.80 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 154 193 347 +13
2 Silver medals Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 72.70 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 145 167 312 +7
3 Bronze medals Angel Jose Arias Lazaro VEN 73 129 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 134 161 295 +4
4 Pedro Jair Fuentes Balderas MEX 72.40 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 125 165 290 +3
5 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 71.90 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 162 287 +3
6 Felix Herrera CUB 70.80 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 126 156 282 +2
7 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 72.20 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 121 158 279 +2
8 Misael Jose Ramirez Galindo COL 72.90 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +2
9 Adonis Cardoza CUB 72.10 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +1
10 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 69.60 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 116 152 268 +1
11 Lucas Octavio Salinas Delgado CHI 72 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 114 144 258 +1
12 Jesus Castillo HON 72.20 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 112 143 255 +1
13 Sergio Soto Ayala PUR 72.10 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 100 123 223 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Harrinson Camilo Hurtado Ospino COL 79 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 165 300 +11
2 Silver medals Ariolvis Begue Gonzalez CUB 79.50 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 134 161 295 +6
3 Bronze medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 80.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 126 163 289 +4
4 Bret Lee Pfeiffer USA 79.40 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 131 156 287 +3
5 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 79.10 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 126 157 283 +2
6 Emilio Munoz ECU 79.10 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 129 153 282 +2
7 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 80.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 125 150 275 +2
8 Alejo Jeremias Gomez Franco ARG 79.30 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 123 150 273 +1
9 Gustavo Schmitz E Gonzalez BRA 78.50 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +1
10 Jeremy Vince Dijkhoff ARU 79.10 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +1
DNF Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 77.30 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 120 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge Ivan Riascos Cortes COL 87.20 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 146 180 326 +9
2 Silver medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 88.40 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 136 172 308 +5
3 Bronze medals Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 88.20 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 140 167 307 +3
4 Jorge Alejandro Rodriguez Silot CUB 84.80 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 131 160 291 +2
5 Tyler Jonathan Schade USA 88.90 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 126 161 287 +2
6 Leonel Alejandro Oviedo ARG 84 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 116 150 266 +2
7 Junior Esteban Donis Vasquez GUA 82.50 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 105 155 260 +1
8 Laertes Araque ARU 82.20 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 125 220 +1
DNF Gabriel Otoniel Perez Davila PUR 88.80 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg no lift – – – 92 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 92 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 166 195 361 +5
2 Silver medals Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 95 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 150 195 345 +3
3 Bronze medals Morgan Dylan Mccullough USA 94.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 130 180 310 +2
4 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 91.40 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 131 176 307 +1
5 Jesus Alejandro Gil Uc MEX 95.20 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 128 160 288 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Heaverth Tan USA 101.30 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 140 190 330 +3
2 Silver medals Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 98.50 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 139 167 306 +2
3 Bronze medals Isac Borges Vieira Bezerra BRA 101 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jerry Liranzo Mejia DOM 102.50 105 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 123 147 270 +2
DNF Jhonatan Hoyos Martinez COL 107 145 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Emir Rigoberto Pineda Camargo MEX 168.70 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 140 173 313 +2
2 Silver medals Marcos Eliseo Helou ARG 136.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 135 165 300 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 45 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +5
2 Silver medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 45 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 72 91 163 +3
3 Bronze medals Ana Julia Piron Candelario DOM 45 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 66 80 146 +2
4 Azucena Mercado Pinones MEX 44.60 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 67 76 143 +1
5 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 44.90 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 60 73 133 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 48.20 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 80 95 175 +9
2 Silver medals Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.60 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 74 93 167 +5
3 Bronze medals Dahiana Ortiz DOM 46.80 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 69 85 154 +3
4 Yineth Milena Santoya Ortiz COL 48.40 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 72 kg good lift – – 72 72 144 +2
5 Veronica Alexandra Restrepo USA 48.70 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 60 84 144 +2
6 Britany Arlene Patino Lara ECU 48.80 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 60 80 140 +2
7 Ludmila Yasmin Gerzel ARG 47.70 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 58 72 130 +1
8 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 47.90 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 56 68 124 +1
DNF Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 47.80 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 74 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 54.70 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +9
2 Silver medals Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.80 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 79 107 186 +5
3 Bronze medals Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 54.10 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 83 95 178 +3
4 Kaela Ashton Stephano USA 54.70 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 76 94 170 +2
5 Laura Alejandra Monsalve Patino COL 53.70 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +2
6 Florencia Camila Leiva ARG 54.70 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 73 88 161 +2
7 Emma Elizabeth Nye USA 54.80 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1
8 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 54.70 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 70 89 159 +1
9 Martina Soledad Mendoza ARG 55 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 67 87 154 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nicole Cintra Lagos BRA 58.40 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 84 107 191 +9
2 Silver medals Karla Viviana Ortiz Petterson MEX 58.50 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 80 108 188 +5
3 Bronze medals Paulina Guadalupe Mejia Hernandez MEX 58 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82 102 184 +3
4 Eliany Preval CUB 58.60 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +2
5 Naveys Andrea Gonzalez Gala CUB 58.10 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 76 103 179 +2
6 Abril De Candido ARG 57.30 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 77 93 170 +2
7 Leidy Daniela Palechor Portillo COL 58.70 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72 90 162 +1
8 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 57.90 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 70 91 161 +1
9 Lucila Belen Ruiz Diaz ARG 59 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 72 88 160 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.30 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 102 123 225 +10
2 Silver medals Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 63.10 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +5
3 Bronze medals Yaritcelis Daniela Rodriguez Martinez VEN 63.40 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 94 115 209 +3
4 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.50 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 86 108 194 +3
5 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 63.90 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 83 108 191 +2
6 Maite de la Caridad Cajigal Marti CUB 61.20 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 86 102 188 +2
7 Amanda Souza Da Silva BRA 63.10 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 100 180 +1
8 Alexandra Marie Thornton USA 63.80 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 78 102 180 +1
9 Paula Natalia Vera Agudelo COL 63.70 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 75 104 179 +1
10 Idania Victoria Rodas Taracena GUA 62.10 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 63 83 146 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 70.50 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 100 122 222 +11
2 Silver medals Euquerys Alejandra Molaya Cabrera VEN 68.10 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 91 115 206 +6
3 Bronze medals Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 69.80 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 87 116 203 +4
4 Samanta Estefania Erazo Rosas ECU 68.40 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 92 110 202 +3
5 Nahani Perez MEX 70.30 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +2
6 Romy Nicole Gold USA 68.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 83 106 189 +2
7 Yasunay Garrido Telles CUB 70.50 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 84 95 179 +2
8 Ana Delgado Huerta CHI 70.40 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +1
9 Kennibel Grullon Espaillat PUR 69.80 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 80 90 170 +1
10 Nicole Christina Dijkhoff ARU 69.80 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 68 84 152 +1
DNF Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 70.80 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 123 kg good lift – – 0 123 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 76 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 104 125 229 +7
2 Silver medals Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 75.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 94 121 215 +4
3 Bronze medals Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 73.90 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 93 114 207 +2
4 Nadeen Pierre USA 74.70 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +2
5 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 75.20 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 86 109 195 +1
6 Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 74.50 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 82 102 184 +1
DNF Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 72.20 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 0 111 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Taila Cesar Hurtado CUB 76.80 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 89 124 213 +4
2 Silver medals Angela Yazmin Gutierrez Lopez MEX 77.50 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 92 113 205 +2
3 Bronze medals Dahiana Avelino Dishmey DOM 78.20 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 91 112 203 +1
4 Erika Feliz Ferreras DOM 78.90 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Magnolia Patricia Pena Justo VEN 86.30 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 96 118 214 +4
2 Silver medals Francys Coromoto Molina Merlo VEN 82.60 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 95 108 203 +2
3 Bronze medals Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 84.80 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 84 111 195 +1
3 Bronze medals Ana Maria Milian Mesa CUB 85.60 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anlly Paola Chaverra Mosquera COL 117.60 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 130 233 +7
2 Silver medals Emily Yajaira Anangono Padilla ECU 99.60 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 102 126 228 +4
3 Bronze medals Shala Sherina Mc Millan USA 131 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 94 126 220 +2
4 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 94.30 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 101 118 219 +2
5 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 97.30 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 94 125 219 +1
6 Mackenzie Miller USA 120.30 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 116 206 +1
7 Moyra Paola Nunez Gonzalez M CHI 115.80 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 83 109 192 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).