OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

Junior Pan American Games

Date
Location
Cali Valle, COL · Colombia
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

118

59 men · 59 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

26,698

Good lifts

66%

699 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men128157282163201356
Women8194170108138246

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia7119
2United States3227
3Ecuador2125
4Mexico1607
5Dominican Republic1113
6Cuba0213
7Venezuela0123
8Argentina0022
9Chile0011
10Peru0011
11Brazil0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men162319
Women162119
All162319

Consistency and bombouts

699 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men69%2431091
Women62%2151325
All66%4582416

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Katharine Emily Estep USA5514
2Olivia Lynn Reeves USA7611
3Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU8110
4Arley Fernando Bonilla Granja COL+10910
5Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL618
6Ryan Henry Grimsland USA678
7Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL738
8Yeison Lopez Lopez COL968
9Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX+878
10Dahiana Ortiz DOM497
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men103162
Women143158
All143320

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men437.03357369.23400
Women294221239.97270

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL10640711
United States USA10500322
Mexico MEX10420160
Ecuador ECU6280212
Dominican Republic DOM8270111
Venezuela VEN10202012
Chile CHI8150001
Cuba CUB5130021
Peru PER5100001
Argentina ARG6100002
Brazil BRA690001
Paraguay PAR560000
Panama PAN560000
Puerto Rico PUR541000
Guatemala GUA632000
Honduras HON120000
NIC NIC120000
Haiti HAI220000
El Salvador ESA110000
Uruguay URU311000
Costa Rica CRC110000
Guyana GUY110000
Bolivia BOL110000
Aruba ARU110000
Jamaica JAM110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 61 kg 8 0 228 381383.7421.5 112113125 137136149 249251274
Men 67 kg 8 0 228 369376.9410.1 114114.5129 143145.5159 257262288
Men 73 kg 8 1 208 333369.1414.7 125127133 136147.5173 245271.5306
Men 81 kg 10 0 2910 353350.0437.0 122121152 153151190 275272342
Men 96 kg 8 0 228 371386.4415.9 138143.5163 174182.5190 313325.5353
Men 109 kg 7 0 187 365372.0405.0 142145155 181182201 324327356
Men +109 kg 10 0 2910 334342.8382.4 140146.5155 173182.5192 313332347
Women 49 kg 7 1 167 225240.0294 706583 7986102 141151185
Women 55 kg 14 2 4214 209233.4279.2 7474.585 8088109 144160.5192
Women 59 kg 7 0 187 245256.0291.5 808396 97101117 177185213
Women 64 kg 6 0 156 256265.2287.4 8891.5100 108110.5121 196202221
Women 76 kg 11 2 3011 183211.3286.1 7589105 86107130 153177235
Women 87 kg 6 0 156 249249.2271.4 9797.5101 120123128 217221.5229
Women +87 kg 8 0 228 219233.3254.6 9196.5108 114120138 205216.5246

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 60.80 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 125 149 274 +8
2 Silver medals Hampton Miller Morris USA 61 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 119 148 267 +4
3 Bronze medals Fabian Jose Marquez Luces VEN 60.30 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 116 147 263 +3
4 Breylin Pacheco DOM 61 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 120 142 262 +2
5 Herseleid Antonio Carrazco Cetz MEX 60.50 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift – 110 130 240 +2
6 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 61 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 126 232 +1
7 Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 60.80 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 104 125 229 +1
8 Jose Ottoniel Hernandez Lopez GUA 60.80 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 95 130 225 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 67 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 129 159 288 +8
2 Silver medals Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 67 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 128 158 286 +4
3 Bronze medals Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 66.30 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 123 146 269 +3
4 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 66.90 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 119 145 264 +2
5 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 66.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +2
6 Mateo Renteria Caamano PER 66.50 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +1
7 Andres Peralta CRC 66.20 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +1
8 Kyle Bogado PAR 66.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 73 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 133 173 306 +8
2 Silver medals Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 72.50 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 132 173 305 +4
3 Bronze medals Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 72.80 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 126 165 291 +3
4 Ian Andres Sanchez Gonzalez CHI 72.10 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 123 150 273 +2
5 Nicolas David Rivero ARG 72.70 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 128 142 270 +2
6 Victor Matheus Amazonas Telles BRA 72.50 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +1
7 Jorge Luis Medina Pinzon PAN 72.60 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +1
DNF Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 72.20 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 128 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 80.60 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 152 190 342 +10
2 Silver medals Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 80.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 178 323 +5
3 Bronze medals Dante Alessandro Pizzuti ARG 80.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +3
4 Jesus Daniel Alvarez Espinoza VEN 81 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 126 170 296 +3
5 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 79.10 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 122 151 273 +2
6 Pedro Ignacio Coronado Zuniga CHI 80.60 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 120 151 271 +2
7 Cayo Alves BRA 79.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +1
8 Ezequiel Almeida URU 79.10 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 101 134 235 +1
9 Sebastian Barbehito Poquiviqui BOL 79.90 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 118 218 +1
10 Juan Iglesia PAR 74.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 89 111 200 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 94.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 163 190 353 +8
2 Silver medals Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 94.40 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 143 187 330 +4
3 Bronze medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 89.90 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 144 185 329 +3
4 Pedro Diaz VEN 94.60 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 146 180 326 +2
5 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 91.20 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 180 325 +2
6 Mangosong Chrisanto D Agostino USA 95.90 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 135 185 320 +1
7 Jose Aroldo Kej Ax Pop GUA 90.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 115 147 262 +1
8 Jeremy Vince Dijkhoff ARU 94.20 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Miguel Quinones COL 102.30 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg good lift – 155 201 356 +7
2 Silver medals Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 106.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 155 184 339 +4
3 Bronze medals Morgan Mc USA 102.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 145 190 335 +2
4 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 102.10 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 145 182 327 +2
5 Daniel Cabrera Ruiz CUB 105.90 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 141 182 323 +1
6 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 104.30 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 132 170 302 +1
7 Abraham Diaz PUR 107.60 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 124 159 283 +1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Fernando Bonilla Granja COL 111 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 155 192 347 +10
2 Silver medals Ezequiel German DOM 133.30 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 154 182 336 +5
3 Bronze medals James Ryland Shriver USA 110.60 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 148 187 335 +3
4 Jorge Hernandez MEX 138.70 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 148 186 334 +3
5 Alejandro Carrazana Rodriguez M CUB 110 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 150 183 333 +2
6 Ander Paniagua DOM 146.30 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 145 186 331 +2
7 Carlos Emilio Escudero Najera ECU 147.20 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 140 172 312 +1
8 Rafael Soares BRA 119.35 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 135 173 308 +1
9 Delvin Rocco Baez Moyeno PUR 128.10 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 127 152 279 +1
10 Ivan Gomez PAR 112.70 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 97 120 217 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.80 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 83 102 185 +7
2 Silver medals Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.90 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 81 100 181 +4
3 Bronze medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.10 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 98 176 +2
4 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 48.90 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 65 86 151 +2
5 Ludmila Yasmin Gerzel ARG 48.70 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +1
6 Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 46.80 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 63 80 143 +1
DNF Tamara Samanta Velasquez Tzul GUA 48.50 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 55 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katharine Emily Estep USA 54.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 83 109 192 +14
2 Silver medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 54.50 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 106 191 +7
3 Bronze medals Antonina Moya Mena COL 54.80 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +5
4 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 53.70 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 81 98 179 +4
5 Liliana Sanchez DOM 55 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 77 99 176 +3
6 Julia Vieira Rodrigues BRA 54.80 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 73 94 167 +2
7 Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 54.90 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 79 85 164 +2
8 Karina Torres CHI 54.50 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 67 90 157 +2
9 Mariana Olivas NIC 54.50 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 68 86 154 +2
10 Viollanda Oracin HAI 54.40 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 67 83 150 +1
11 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 54.40 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 65 85 150 +1
12 Violeta Fernandez PAR 53.70 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 66 80 146 +1
DNF Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 54.20 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 76 0 – -1
DNF Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.40 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 59 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 117 213 +7
2 Silver medals Meaghan Strey USA 58.70 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 104 194 +4
3 Bronze medals Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 58 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +2
4 Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 58.70 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 84 101 185 +2
5 Martina Soledad Mendoza ARG 58.70 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 94 169 +1
6 Aneliz Yoceliana Luque Matamala CHI 58.90 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 71 90 161 +1
7 Ariana Suarez URU 57.80 59 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 63 69 132 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 64 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 100 121 221 +6
2 Silver medals Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 64 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 98 117 215 +3
3 Bronze medals Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 63.30 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 116 212 +2
4 Eliannys Nohemi Franco Gonzalez VEN 63.80 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 87 105 192 +2
5 Lourdes Goldman Califrer BRA 63.80 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 76 100 176 +1
6 Wendy Soto GUA 63.30 64 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 71 88 159 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 72.60 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +11
2 Silver medals Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 75.20 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 95 123 218 +6
3 Bronze medals Sindy Santana DOM 72.20 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +4
4 Veronica Vega Pie DOM 75.40 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +3
5 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 75.40 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 89 110 199 +2
6 Miriana Paz Velasquez Silva CHI 76 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 70 107 177 +2
7 Maria Ayala PAR 74.90 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 77 99 176 +2
8 Allison Barrios PAN 74.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 73 90 163 +1
9 Esther Javanna GUY 75 40 kg good lift 43 kg no lift 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 40 53 93 +1
DNF Maria Valentina Rodriguez Romero VEN 75.40 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift – – – – 92 0 – -1
DNF Paola Marsicano URU 76 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 76.60 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 101 128 229 +6
2 Silver medals Shirly Montano COL 81.10 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 98 127 225 +3
3 Bronze medals Elizabeth Caridad Reyes Entenza CUB 85.40 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +2
4 Angela Yazmin Gutierrez Lopez MEX 86.60 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 121 221 +2
5 Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 79 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 97 116 213 +1
6 Ketlene Primot HAI 83 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 87 105 192 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 112.50 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +8
2 Silver medals Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 100.20 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 99 124 223 +4
3 Bronze medals Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 117.30 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 98 122 220 +3
4 Angie Paola Franco Rodriguez COL 88.60 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +2
5 Avery Elizabeth Owens USA 87.80 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 96 120 216 +2
6 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 93.30 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +1
7 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 116.50 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +1
8 Gabrielle Henry JAM 96.30 42 kg no lift 44 kg good lift 48 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 44 60 104 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).