OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Guadalajara, MEX · Mexico
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

107

54 men · 53 women

Countries

9

Kg lifted

25,237

Good lifts

72%

640 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men127158284155193343
Women83105186105135240

Medal table

9 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia103417
2Mexico76316
3Venezuela2248
4United States1326
5Peru0224
6Canada0213
7Chile0112
8Argentina0112
9Brazil0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163820
Women164120
All164120

Consistency and bombouts

640 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men71%229930
Women72%230881
All72%4591811

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men103135
Women92128
All102263

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men413.09373375.64380
Women290.82243245.39256

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL197601034
Mexico MEX20690763
United States USA17301132
Venezuela VEN12270224
Canada CAN7140021
Argentina ARG8140011
Peru PER5110022
Chile CHI9100011
Brazil BRA890001
Panama PAN230000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 3 0 63 371379.8397.0 98100104 125131134 223231238
Men 61 kg 5 0 125 378375.4405.8 112113122 134130145 246244267
Men 67 kg 9 0 269 376380.8413.0 116116130 145147160 261262290
Men 73 kg 8 0 228 375383.5410.6 121123.5132 152152.5170 273275302
Men 81 kg 10 0 2910 379380.3413.1 129129.5141 163164180 292295.5321
Men 89 kg 5 0 125 367374.4379.8 132130138 166169179 298307309
Men 96 kg 3 0 63 392386.3405.7 147145155 183184186 329324341
Men 102 kg 4 0 84 367361.5398.5 140138.5150 177174193 317312.5343
Men 109 kg 3 0 63 363361.5373.4 144146150 176174182 321319332
Men +109 kg 4 0 84 344339.3380.4 147145.5153 176173.5190 323319343
Women 45 kg 2 0 32 236235.6252.7 5958.565 8079.583 138138148
Women 49 kg 5 1 145 216279.2290.8 638087 9396105 139177192
Women 55 kg 8 0 154 252250.8271.9 7876.586 9594.5101 173172.5187
Women 59 kg 9 0 349 259268.5286.0 848697 104106117 188194214
Women 64 kg 7 0 124 251254.7279.7 848496 107110116 191194212
Women 71 kg 7 0 187 241246.6270.6 858795 109113124 194198219
Women 76 kg 3 0 63 238244.9245.4 889192 109111113 197203204
Women 81 kg 4 0 84 233229261.4 8886.597 110110.5125 198195222
Women 87 kg 3 0 63 246246.9249.2 979798 122121124 218219221
Women +87 kg 5 0 125 229227.3248.9 9897105 121121135 219219240

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.30 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 104 134 238 +3
2 Silver medals Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 55 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 131 231 +2
3 Bronze medals Vasquez Benjamin Aquiles Torres J CHI 54.70 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 61 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 122 145 267 +5
2 Silver medals Youri Simard CAN 60.80 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 113 141 254 +3
3 Bronze medals Daniel Daniel Caicedo Caicedo COL 60 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 114 130 244 +2
4 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 60.80 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 108 127 235 +1
5 Francisco Francisco Maidana Maidana ARG 60.60 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 126 231 +1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Manzano COL 67 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +9
2 Silver medals Mario Marquez USA 66.40 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 121 152 273 +5
3 Bronze medals Carlos David Trejo Gonzalez VEN 66.70 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 148 268 +3
4 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 66.60 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 116 149 265 +2
5 Darvin Ariel Pech Gomez MEX 66.20 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 117 145 262 +2
6 Andres Samuel Puente Zarate MEX 65.50 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 115 147 262 +2
7 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 66.10 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +1
8 Coby Donovan Rhodes USA 65.90 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 110 135 245 +1
9 Mateo Renteria Caamano PER 65.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 103 130 233 +1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 72.30 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 132 170 302 +8
2 Silver medals Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 72.80 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 123 159 282 +4
3 Bronze medals Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 71.50 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 124 157 281 +3
4 Matt Joseph Alec Darsigny CAN 69.70 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 153 278 +2
5 Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 68.20 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 152 272 +2
6 Nicolas David Rivero ARG 72.20 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 125 143 268 +1
7 Diego Lopez MEX 72.50 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 148 265 +1
8 Victor Matheus Amazonas Telles BRA 72 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 133 238 +1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 79.80 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 141 180 321 +10
2 Silver medals Dante Alessandro Pizzuti ARG 79.80 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 137 170 307 +5
3 Bronze medals Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 78.80 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 140 166 306 +3
4 Shad Darsigny CAN 78.80 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 134 163 297 +3
5 Jhon Edier Valero Quiroz COL 73.70 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +2
6 Jesus Daniel Alvarez Espinoza VEN 80.40 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 129 165 294 +2
7 Robert Blaine Brooks USA 79.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 125 161 286 +1
8 Thomas Jacob Hart USA 80.70 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 124 160 284 +1
9 Ian Andres Sanchez Gonzalez CHI 75.90 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 117 150 267 +1
10 Cayo Alves BRA 79.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Conner Sparks USA 88.40 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 130 179 309 +5
2 Silver medals William Ward Easley USA 88.90 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 136 172 308 +3
3 Bronze medals Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 85.60 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 138 169 307 +2
4 Leonel Alejandro Oviedo ARG 86 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +1
5 Pedro Ignacio Coronado Zuniga CHI 81.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 150 275 +1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Adolfo Lopez Cuello COL 92.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 155 186 341 +3
2 Silver medals Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 93.60 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 140 184 324 +2
3 Bronze medals Pedro Antonio Diaz Herrera VEN 91.60 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 145 178 323 +1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Cano COL 97.10 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 150 193 343 +4
2 Silver medals Mangosong Chrisanto D Agostino USA 98.20 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 139 180 319 +2
3 Bronze medals Dayan Alejandro Aguirre Reyes MEX 98 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift – 138 168 306 +1
4 Gustavo Adolfo Morales Martinez VEN 97.30 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift – 133 167 300 +1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 105.10 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 150 182 332 +3
2 Silver medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 103.70 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 146 173 319 +2
3 Bronze medals Daniel David Diaz Mercado COL 102.50 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 137 174 311 +1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Fernando Bonilla Granja COL 109.30 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +4
2 Silver medals Jorge Hernandez MEX 136.50 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +2
3 Bronze medals Jesus Manuel Medina Banuelos MEX 167.10 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 146 167 313 +1
4 Rafael Soares BRA 112.80 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 145 165 310 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alejandra Alvarez COL 44.55 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 65 83 148 +2
2 Silver medals Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 44.85 52 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 52 76 128 +1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonina Moya Mena COL 54.70 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 87 105 192 +5
1 Gold medal Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +5
2 Silver medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.80 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 81 96 177 +3
3 Bronze medals Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 48.80 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 65 79 144 +2
DNF Hannah Joy Dunn USA 48.25 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 0 83 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
2 Silver medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 54.30 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 101 187 +4
3 Bronze medals Kely Valentina Junkar Acero COL 55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 83 100 183 +3
4 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 53.90 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 81 96 177 +2
5 Leila Rhiann Cook USA 54.40 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 77 100 177 +2
6 Emma Elizabeth Nye USA 54.80 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +1
7 Charlotte Simoneau CAN 54.70 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 76 91 167 +1
8 Julia Vieira Rodrigues BRA 54.70 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +1
9 Regina Maria Paula Ochoa Insfran ARG 53.10 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 71 88 159 +1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 63.10 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 97 117 214 +9
1 Gold medal Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 59 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 95 114 209 +9
2 Silver medals Karla Viviana Ortiz Petterson MEX 58.40 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +5
3 Bronze medals Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 58.80 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 86 109 195 +3
4 Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 58.70 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 88 106 194 +2
5 Martina Soledad Mendoza ARG 57.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 94 176 +2
6 Diana Isabella Irizarry USA 58.10 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 72 101 173 +2
7 Georgia Grace Cameron CAN 58 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 75 94 169 +1
8 Aneliz Yoceliana Luque Matamala CHI 58.10 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
2 Silver medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 63.10 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 96 116 212 +4
3 Bronze medals Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 62.35 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 96 115 211 +2
4 Eliannys Nohemi Franco Gonzalez VEN 63.35 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 86 111 197 +2
5 Nicolasa Henry USA 63.90 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 84 110 194 +1
6 Lucila Belen Ruiz Diaz ARG 63.10 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 100 180 +1
7 Lourdes Goldman Califrer BRA 63.35 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 75 102 177 +1
8 Anahis Neira CHI 63.95 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marina Reyes MEX 70.70 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 124 219 +7
2 Silver medals Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 68.30 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +4
3 Bronze medals Alexandra Marie Thornton USA 70.08 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 89 117 206 +2
4 Paula Natalia Vera Agudelo COL 69.60 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 85 113 198 +2
5 Natalie Andrews USA 69.90 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 87 104 191 +1
6 Miriana Paz Velasquez Silva CHI 69.50 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 74 96 170 +1
7 Rayane Armaral Martins BRA 69.60 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Valentina Rodriguez Romero VEN 74.70 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 91 113 204 +3
2 Silver medals Ana Paola Ana Paola MEX 73.80 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 111 203 +2
3 Bronze medals Jeenat Billen CAN 73.80 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 82 102 184 +1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sirley Daniela Montano Granja COL 77.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 97 125 222 +4
2 Silver medals Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 76.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 109 196 +2
3 Bronze medals Leslie Vanessa Ramirez Gaytan MEX 79.70 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 82 112 194 +1
4 Beatriz De Aquino Martinho BRA 79.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 86 95 181 +1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angela Yazmin Gutierrez Lopez MEX 85.50 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +3
2 Silver medals Angie Paola Franco Rodriguez COL 85.50 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 98 121 219 +2
3 Bronze medals Avery Elizabeth Owens USA 86.50 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 95 120 215 +1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 111.60 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +5
2 Silver medals Mary Elizabeth Friesen Emma CAN 107.75 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 104 121 225 +3
3 Bronze medals Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 116.10 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 97 122 219 +2
4 Nia Lielani Walker USA 95.70 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 117 210 +1
5 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 116.05 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 93 110 203 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).