OWLstats.

Competition · 2000

XXVII OLYMPIC GAMES

Date
Location
Sydney, AUS · Australia
Level
Senior Olympic

Athletes

247

162 men · 85 women

Countries

23

Kg lifted

63,968

Good lifts

56%

1,398 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men142163296213260473
Women89104188135165300

Medal table

23 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China5117
2Greece2215
3Iran2002
4Bulgaria1203
5United States1012
6Turkey1001
7Mexico1001
8Croatia1001
9Colombia1001
10Germany0202
11Poland0202
12Indonesia0123
13Russian Federation0123
14Taiwan0112
15North Korea0101
16Hungary0101
17Nigeria0101
18Belarus0022
19Thailand0011
20India0011
21Armenia0011
22Georgia0011
23Qatar0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men104026
Women164325
All104326

Consistency and bombouts

1,398 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men55%49640722
Women57%2802157
All56%77662229

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI+10596
2Halil Mutlu TUR5688
3Nikolai Peshalov CRO6284
4Hossein Tavakoli IRI10584
5Pyrros Dimas GRE8580
6Akakios Kakiasvilis GRE9476
7Zhan Xugang CHN7772
8Mendivil Soraya Jimenez MEX5868
9Galabin Boevski BUL6968
10Lin Weining CHN6960
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men96142221
Women68121031
All96133252

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men503.40379442.65482
Women336.24248275.83305
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Galabin Boevski69503.40
2Halil Mutlu56501.43
3Georgi Markov69496.35
4Nikolai Peshalov62494
5Jaber Saed Salem+105490.70
6Pyrros Dimas85485.42
7Marc Huster85485.42
8George Asanidze85485.42
9Hossein Reza Zadeh+105483.37
10Zhan Xugang77482.91
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Yang Xia53336.24
2Song Hui Ri58324.20
3Chen Xiaomin63320.82
4Ding Meiyuan+75316.92
5Feng-Ying Li53316.81
6Mendivil Soraya Jimenez58314.62
7Valentina Popova63311.54
8Lin Weining69309.02
9Karnam Malleswari69303.84
10PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet69303.82

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN103621511
Greece GRE82730221
Iran IRI62142200
Bulgaria BUL91674120
Poland POL91450020
Turkey TUR71152100
Russian Federation RUS91132012
Germany GER51090020
United States USA6950101
Croatia CRO1840100
Ukraine UKR10831000
Australia AUS12810000
Belarus BLR5780002
Hungary HUN8761010
Korea KOR8691000
Taiwan TPE4680011
Mexico MEX1680100
Colombia COL3630100
Indonesia INA3530012
Armenia ARM4531001
North Korea PRK4521010
Qatar QAT2520001
Cuba CUB5510000
Nigeria NGR5461010
Romania ROU5460000
Thailand THA5461001
Japan JPN8452000
Moldova MDA3410000
Kazakhstan KAZ6342000
India IND3330001
Georgia GEO3321001
Myanmar MYA3310000
Azerbaijan AZE4300000
Italy ITA4240000
Canada CAN2220000
France FRA3190000
Latvia LAT3191000
Spain ESP3170000
Venezuela VEN2140000
Albania ALB1140000
Uzbekistan UZB2140000
Belgium BEL2120000
Nauru NRU2120000
New Zealand NZL2120000
Dominican Republic DOM2110000
Puerto Rico PUR2100000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2100000
Argentina ARG290000
Slovakia SVK180000
Ecuador ECU180000
Lithuania LTU180000
Guatemala GUA170000
Tunisia TUN170000
Czech Republic CZE170000
Tonga TGA160000
Brazil BRA150000
Papua New Guinea PNG150000
Nicaragua NCA150000
Mauritius MRI150000
Seychelles SEY150000
Algeria ALG150000
Guam GUM150000
El Salvador ESA150000
Sierra Leone SLE150000
American Samoa ASA150000
IOA IOA140000
Fiji FIJ140000
Panama PAN140000
Palau PLW140000
Egypt EGY241000
Samoa SAM140000
Lebanon LBN140000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM1-11000
Turkmenistan TKM1-11000
Finland FIN1-11000
Great Britain GBR1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 22 2 31688 385425.0501.4 103115137.5 131145167.5 234258.8305
Men 62 kg 21 6 27384 321433.2494 107130150 116160175 211285325
Men 69 kg 17 1 23168 425461.1503.4 145147.5165 166180195 302327.5357.5
Men 77 kg 18 1 24372 394458.6482.9 136158.8167.5 163188.8207.5 299348.8367.5
Men 85 kg 20 1 28280 427454.3485.4 154163.8180 188201.3215 343365390
Men 94 kg 19 0 26976 450450.0481.9 173175187.5 207207.5222.5 380382.5405
Men 105 kg 21 8 25984 277434.6479.8 146180192.5 134205235 245385425
Men +105 kg 24 3 34896 377423.6490.7 169182.5212.5 200220260 361402.5472.5
Women 48 kg 12 2 13948 225281.2299.0 6176.382.5 7896.3105 139172.5185
Women 53 kg 10 0 11740 287291.4336.2 8685100 107110125 193195225
Women 58 kg 17 2 22668 233265.0324.2 838597.5 93105127.5 165187.5222.5
Women 63 kg 9 0 10236 274280.5320.8 9390112.5 113115130 206205242.5
Women 69 kg 15 1 19560 259284.9309.0 98100112.5 114125132.5 206225242.5
Women 75 kg 11 2 12344 227272.5296.2 94105110 104122.5140 188227.5245
Women +75 kg 11 0 12944 248267.1316.9 115112.5135 128135165 232245300

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Halil Mutlu TUR 55.62 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 137.5 167.5 305 +88
2 Silver medals Wu Wenxiong CHN 55.48 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 125 162.5 287.5 +44
3 Bronze medals Zhang Xiangxiang CHN 55.94 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 125 162.5 287.5 +29
4 Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.38 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 125 160 285 +22
5 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.66 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 155 275 +18
6 Adrian Ioan Jigau ROU 55.72 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 122.5 152.5 275 +15
7 Vitaly Derbenev BLR 55.96 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +13
8 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.58 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +11
9 Olexandr Lykhvald UKR 55.86 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +10
10 Kyu-Dong Hwang KOR 55.94 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 115 152.5 267.5 +9
11 Nelson Castro COL 55.32 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +8
12 Toj Luis Enrique Medrano GUA 55.94 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 115 142.5 257.5 +7
13 Koki Tagashira JPN 55.44 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 112.5 140 252.5 +7
14 Eric Bonnel FRA 55.70 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 112.5 140 252.5 +6
15 Yasuji Kikuzuma JPN 55.82 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 105 145 250 +6
16 Thandava Murthy Muthu IND 55.90 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +6
17 Mehmet Yagci AUS 55.94 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +5
18 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Mendoza NCA 55.84 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 102.5 130 232.5 +5
19 Gino Frederic Soupprayen MRI 55.88 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 95 115 210 +5
20 Martinho De Araujo IOA 55.54 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 67.5 90 157.5 +4
DNF Manuel Minginfel FSM 55.70 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ivan Ivanov BUL 55.92 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nikolai Peshalov CRO 61.56 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift – 150 175 325 +84
2 Silver medals Leonidas Sampanis GRE 61.30 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147.5 170 317.5 +42
3 Bronze medals Gennady Oleshchuk BLR 61.68 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 142.5 175 317.5 +28
4 Le Maosheng CHN 61.28 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 140 175 315 +21
5 Seyed Mahdi Panzvan Langroudi IRI 61.52 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 140 162.5 302.5 +17
6 Hiroshi Ikehata JPN 61.78 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 135 165 300 +14
7 Vladimir Popov MDA 61.56 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 135 160 295 +12
8 Elkhan Suleymanov AZE 61.84 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 130 162.5 292.5 +11
9 Yurik Sarkisian AUS 61.74 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 125 165 290 +9
10 Zoltan Farkas HUN 61.76 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 132.5 155 287.5 +8
11 Marcus Stephen NRU 61.60 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 122.5 162.5 285 +8
12 Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 61.88 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 125 160 285 +7
13 Dmitriy Lomakin KAZ 61.92 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 132.5 150 282.5 +6
14 Young-Tae Kim KOR 61.92 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 120 155 275 +6
15 Sunday Mathias NGR 61.24 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +6
DNF Yongsu Im PRK 61.70 130 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 137.5 0 – -1
DNF Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.78 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Alexey Bortkov RUS 61.82 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Chom Singnoi THA 61.92 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Naim Suleymanoglu TUR 61.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sevdalin Angelov BUL 61.56 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Galabin Boevski BUL 68.78 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196.5 kg good lift 162.5 195 357.5 +68
2 Silver medals Georgi Markov BUL 68.92 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 165 187.5 352.5 +34
3 Bronze medals Sergei Lavrenov BLR 68.42 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 157.5 182.5 340 +23
4 Zhang Guozheng CHN 68.64 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 152.5 185 337.5 +17
5 Rudik Petrosyan ARM 68.84 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 147.5 187.5 335 +14
6 Valerios Leonidis GRE 68.40 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +11
7 Baeyoung Lee KOR 68.84 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 142.5 187.5 330 +10
8 Hak-bong Kim KOR 68.84 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 147.5 182.5 330 +9
9 Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 147.5 180 327.5 +8
10 Youssef Sbai TUN 68.48 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142.5 177.5 320 +7
11 Yoshihisa Miyaji JPN 68.92 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 150 170 320 +6
12 Francois Demeure BEL 68.58 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
13 Giuseppe Alessandro Ficco ITA 68.92 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift – 132.5 170 302.5 +5
14 Yasin Arslan TUR 68.20 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
15 Sebastien Groulx CAN 68.30 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 130 167.5 297.5 +5
16 Alexi Batista PAN 68.48 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 112.5 130 242.5 +4
DNF Wan Jianhui CHN 68.98 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 147.5 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhan Xugang CHN 76.20 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift – 160 207.5 367.5 +72
2 Silver medals Victor Mitrou GRE 76.48 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 165 202.5 367.5 +36
3 Bronze medals Arsen Melikyan ARM 76.68 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 167.5 197.5 365 +24
4 Sergei Filimonov KAZ 76.90 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 167.5 195 362.5 +18
5 Suli Ilirian ALB 76.66 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 162.5 192.5 355 +14
6 Chol Ho Jon PRK 76.58 160 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 162.5 190 352.5 +12
7 Ingo Steinhoefel GER 76.58 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +10
8 Dmytro Hnidenko UKR 76.58 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift – 160 190 350 +9
9 Idalberto Aranda CUB 76.86 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 150 200 350 +8
10 Mehmet Yilmaz TUR 76.60 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 160 187.5 347.5 +7
11 Ruslan Savchenko UKR 76.90 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 157.5 180 337.5 +7
12 Oscar Chaplin Iii USA 76.84 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 180 335 +6
13 Ayhan Cicek TUR 76.88 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +6
14 Damian Brown AUS 76.80 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +5
15 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 76.92 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +5
16 Joseph Bellon T SLE 76.48 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 95 105 200 +5
DNF Mohammad H. Barkham IRI 76.16 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Adrian Popa HUN 76.54 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Pyrros Dimas GRE 84.06 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218.5 kg no lift 175 215 390 +80
2 Silver medals Marc Huster GER 84.22 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 177.5 212.5 390 +40
3 Bronze medals George Asanidze GEO 84.70 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 210 390 +27
4 Krzysztof Siemion POL 84.46 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 167.5 212.5 380 +20
5 Gagik Khachatryan ARM 84.68 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 175 205 380 +16
6 Sergo Chakhoyan AUS 82.40 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 175 202.5 377.5 +13
7 Christos Spyrou GRE 83.20 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +11
8 Ernesto Quiroga CUB 84.80 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 165 210 375 +10
9 Mariusz Rytkowski POL 84.64 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +9
10 Valeriu Calancea ROU 84.74 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +8
11 Joel Mackensie CUB 84.86 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +7
12 Nizami Pashayev AZE 84.16 155 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 203.5 kg no lift 203.5 kg good lift 155 202.5 357.5 +7
13 Yuri Mishkovets RUS 84.82 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 162.5 192.5 355 +6
14 Bahtiyor Nurullaev UZB 84.42 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 160 192.5 352.5 +6
15 El Dib Mohamed Moussa EGY 84.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 160 192.5 352.5 +5
16 Mital Sharipov KGZ 84.54 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
17 Sergio Mannironi ITA 83.18 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
18 Ofisa Ofisa SAM 84.80 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
19 Khodor Alaywan LBN 81.56 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
DNF Shahin Nasirinia IRI 85 175 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akakios Kakiasvilis GRE 92.06 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 220 kg good lift – – 185 220 405 +76
2 Silver medals Szymon Kolecki POL 93.58 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift – 182.5 222.5 405 +38
3 Bronze medals Alexei Petrov RUS 93.30 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 180 222.5 402.5 +25
4 Kouroush Bagheri IRI 93.42 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 187.5 215 402.5 +19
5 Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 92.66 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 177.5 220 397.5 +15
6 Zoltan Kovacs HUN 94 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift – 180 217.5 397.5 +13
7 Bunyamin Sudas TUR 93.36 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 177.5 215 392.5 +11
8 Julio Luna VEN 93.48 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 177.5 215 392.5 +10
9 Michel Batista CUB 93.18 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +8
10 Aleksan Karapetyan AUS 94 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 175 207.5 382.5 +8
11 Andriy Demchuk UKR 93.20 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 170 207.5 377.5 +7
12 Slavik Nyu KAZ 92.46 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 175 200 375 +6
13 Andrey Makarov KAZ 92.82 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 177.5 197.5 375 +6
14 Kiril Kounev AUS 93.32 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 170 205 375 +5
15 Bakyt Ahmetov KGZ 93.04 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 175 192.5 367.5 +5
16 Pavel Bazuk BLR 90.34 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 167.5 197.5 365 +5
17 Lars Betker GER 93.10 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 165 200 365 +4
18 Sergejs Lazovskis LAT 93.22 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 155 200 355 +4
19 Dario Lecman ARG 92.64 135 kg good lift – – 170 kg good lift – – 135 170 305 +4

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hossein Tavakoli IRI 104.70 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 190 235 425 +84
2 Silver medals Alan Tsagaev BUL 104.48 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 237.5 kg no lift 187.5 235 422.5 +42
3 Bronze medals Asaad Said Saif Asaad QAT 104.12 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 190 230 420 +28
4 Igor Razoronov UKR 104.52 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 227.5 kg good lift 232.5 kg no lift 232.5 kg no lift 192.5 227.5 420 +21
5 Evgueni Tchiguichev RUS 104.38 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 190 225 415 +17
6 Alexandru Bratan MDA 104.16 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 190 220 410 +14
7 Florin Vlad ROU 102.72 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 180 225 405 +12
8 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 104.68 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 227.5 kg no lift 185 220 405 +11
9 Mariusz Jedra POL 104.52 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 175 215 390 +9
10 Boris Burov ECU 103.42 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 182.5 205 387.5 +8
11 Ramunas Vysniauskas LTU 104.16 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +8
12 Moreno Boer ITA 104.92 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 200 365 +7
13 Tevita Ngalu TGA 103.96 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 127.5 167.5 295 +6
DNF Denys Gotfrid UKR 103.88 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 190 0 – -1
DNF Evgueni Chichliannikov RUS 104.86 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 215 kg no lift – – 187.5 0 – -1
DNF Peter Tamtom HUN 104.40 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift – 175 0 – -1
DNF Abdulaziz Alpak TUR 103.14 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Anatoliy Khrapatyy KAZ 103.06 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Jong-Kun Choi KOR 104.38 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Thomas Yule GBR 104.46 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Mukhran Gogia GEO 104.50 190 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI 147.48 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 255 kg good lift 260 kg good lift 212.5 260 472.5 +96
2 Silver medals Ronny Weller GER 146.88 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 257.5 kg good lift 262.5 kg no lift 210 257.5 467.5 +48
3 Bronze medals Andrei Chemerkin RUS 174.84 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 260 kg good lift 272.5 kg no lift 202.5 260 462.5 +32
4 Jaber Saed Salem QAT 123.64 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 250 kg good lift 255 kg good lift 260 kg no lift 205 255 460 +24
5 Tae-Hyun Kim KOR 133.36 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 260 kg good lift 265 kg no lift 200 260 460 +19
6 Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 131.58 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 242.5 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 257.5 kg no lift 202.5 250 452.5 +16
7 Pawel Najdek POL 134.64 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 185 240 425 +14
8 Tibor Stark HUN 140.62 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift – 195 230 425 +12
9 Genadiy Krasilnikov UKR 118.02 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg no lift – 190 230 420 +11
10 Shane Hamman USA 163.22 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232.5 kg no lift 232.5 kg no lift 195 225 420 +10
11 Artem Udachyn UKR 133.32 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 195 220 415 +9
12 Igor Khalilov UZB 140.12 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 235 kg no lift – 185 225 410 +8
13 Jon Tecedor ESP 138.34 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 175 220 395 +7
14 Petr Sobotka CZE 155.06 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 175 217.5 392.5 +7
15 Marius Alecu ROU 116.04 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 175 215 390 +6
16 Valeriane Sarava GEO 115.54 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 170 215 385 +6
17 Nigel Avery NZL 121.98 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 172.5 210 382.5 +6
18 Anthony Martin AUS 144.34 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 162.5 207.5 370 +5
19 Christopher Rae AUS 132.02 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 155 205 360 +5
20 Alesana Sione ASA 130.18 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 160 197.5 357.5 +5
21 Plaiter Reyes DOM 137 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift – – 157.5 195 352.5 +5
DNF Hisaya Yoshimoto JPN 112.40 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift – – – 180 0 – -1
DNF Raimonds Bergmanis LAT 137.58 180 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ashot Danielyan ARM 160.62 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 257.5 kg good lift 262.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tara Nott USA 47.48 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +48
2 Silver medals Raema Lisa Rumbewas INA 47.98 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 80 105 185 +24
3 Bronze medals Sri Indriyani INA 47.28 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 82.5 100 182.5 +16
4 Kay Thi Win MYA 47.48 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +12
5 Robin Elizabeth Goad USA 47.66 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 100 177.5 +10
6 Kaori Niyanagi JPN 47.66 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +8
7 Eva Giganti ITA 46.56 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77.5 92.5 170 +7
8 Sabryna Richard FRA 46.88 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 70 87.5 157.5 +6
9 Maria Elizabet Jorge BRA 47.40 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +5
10 Loa Dika Toua PNG 47.36 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 50 67.5 117.5 +5
DNF Donka Mincheva BUL 47.62 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela BUL 47.78 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yang Xia CHN 52.46 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift – 100 125 225 +40
2 Silver medals Feng-Ying Li TPE 52.42 92.5 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 97.5 115 212.5 +20
3 Bronze medals Winarni Binti Slamet INA 52.44 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 90 112.5 202.5 +13
4 Franca Pamiendi Gbodo NGR 52 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 85 110 195 +10
5 Swe Swe Win MYA 52.08 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 85 110 195 +8
6 Sanamacha Thingbaijani Chanu IND 52.16 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 85 110 195 +7
7 Mari Nakaga JPN 52.58 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 77.5 105 182.5 +6
8 Marioara Munteanu ROU 53 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 82.5 97.5 180 +5
9 Beaumont Karla Fernandez VEN 52.60 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 80 95 175 +4
10 Tarana Abbasova AZE 52.78 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 75 90 165 +4

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mendivil Soraya Jimenez MEX 56.92 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 95 127.5 222.5 +68
2 Silver medals Song Hui Ri PRK 53.90 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift – 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 97.5 122.5 220 +34
3 Bronze medals Suta Khesaraporn THA 56.84 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 92.5 117.5 210 +23
4 Maryse Turcotte CAN 57.28 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 90 115 205 +17
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.16 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 90 112.5 202.5 +14
6 Moe Nwe Khin MYA 57.12 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +11
7 Nataliya Skakun UKR 57.66 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 85 112.5 197.5 +10
8 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 57.68 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 90 107.5 197.5 +9
9 Dagmar Danekova SVK 56.74 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 82.5 105 187.5 +8
10 Natasha Jane Barker AUS 57 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 102.5 180 +7
11 Ingeborg Marx BEL 57.48 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 100 177.5 +6
12 Meagan Warthold AUS 57.14 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 75 100 175 +6
13 Sophia Vandagne SEY 57.14 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 72.5 87.5 160 +5
14 Leila F. Lassouani ALG 57.60 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 60 82.5 142.5 +5
15 Melissa Lynn Fejeran Q GUM 57.80 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 57.5 75 132.5 +5
DNF Evelyn Ebhomien NGR 56.86 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 92.5 0 – -1
DNF Yuriko Takahasni JPN 57.32 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 85 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Xiaomin CHN 62.82 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift – 112.5 130 242.5 +36
2 Silver medals Valentina Popova RUS 62.08 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 107.5 127.5 235 +18
3 Bronze medals Ioanna Chatziioannou GRE 61.82 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift – 97.5 125 222.5 +12
4 Saipin Datsaeng THA 62.38 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 102.5 120 222.5 +9
5 Yong Ok Kim PRK 59.06 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +7
6 Amanda Phillips AUS 62.96 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 82.5 107.5 190 +6
7 Carmona Josefa Perez ESP 62.36 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 85 102.5 187.5 +5
8 Nora Koppel ARG 62.12 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 80 102.5 182.5 +5
9 Kesaia Tawai FIJ 62.96 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +4

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lin Weining CHN 66.74 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 110 132.5 242.5 +60
2 Silver medals PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet HUN 68.52 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 130 242.5 +30
3 Bronze medals Karnam Malleswari IND 67.90 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 110 130 240 +20
4 Milena Trendafilova BUL 67.76 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 100 132.5 232.5 +15
5 Daniela Kerkelova BUL 68.12 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 100 132.5 232.5 +12
6 Irina Kassimova RUS 68.56 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +10
7 Pawina Thongsuk THA 67.22 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 100 125 225 +9
8 Beata Prei POL 67.50 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +8
9 Michelle Kettner AUS 67.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 100 122.5 222.5 +7
10 Apinya Paksupho THA 68.28 95 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 102.5 120 222.5 +6
11 Maria Tatsi GRE 67.42 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 92.5 127.5 220 +5
12 Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 68.40 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92.5 110 202.5 +5
13 Felix Ruth Rivera PUR 67.28 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 82.5 105 187.5 +5
14 Valeria Pedro PLW 68.04 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +4
DNF Nagwan Elzawawi EGY 68.20 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 92.5 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Isabel Urrutia COL 73.28 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 110 135 245 +44
2 Silver medals Ruth Ogbeifo NGR 74.20 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 105 140 245 +22
3 Bronze medals Yi-Hang Kuo TPE 74.52 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107.5 137.5 245 +15
4 Soon-Hee Kim KOR 73.84 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +11
5 Gyongyi Likerecz HUN 74.16 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 105 122.5 227.5 +9
6 Svetlana Khabirova RUS 74.38 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 102.5 125 227.5 +7
7 Cara Heads USA 72.64 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 102.5 120 222.5 +6
8 Wanda Rijo DOM 73.74 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +6
9 Esteban Monica Carrio ESP 74.18 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 110 205 +5
DNF Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.68 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Karoliina Lundahl FIN 74.36 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ding Meiyuan CHN 103.56 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +44
2 Silver medals Agata Wrobel POL 119.42 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132.5 162.5 295 +22
3 Bronze medals Cheryl Haworth USA 139.38 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 125 145 270 +15
4 Carmenza Delgado COL 91.78 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 115 145 260 +11
5 Helen Idahosa NGR 97.04 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +9
6 Monique Riesterer GER 93.52 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 132.5 245 +7
7 Kyung-Ae Mun KOR 94.52 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 110 135 245 +6
8 Olivia Baker NZL 94.74 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +6
9 Melinda Szik HUN 97.30 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 107.5 127.5 235 +5
10 Sheeva Peo NRU 92.34 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 97.5 122.5 220 +4
DNF Vita Rudenok UKR 106.98 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – – – 115 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).