OWLstats.

Competition · 2017

I COPA INTERNACIONAL CSLP (Youth)

Date
Location
Lima, PER · Peru
Level
Youth Other

Athletes

55

25 men · 30 women

Countries

7

Kg lifted

9,682

Good lifts

75%

330 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men97116207130156275
Women698315095115210

Medal table

7 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Peru44412
2Chile43310
3Ecuador3003
4Brazil2114
5Argentina1405
6Spain1203
7United States1034

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men151817
Women131816
All131816

Consistency and bombouts

330 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men74%111391
Women76%136441
All75%247832

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men5247
Women7264
All72111

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men361.76294304309
Women265.86195201.77209

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Chile CHI16250433
Peru PER15221444
Argentina ARG6200140
Spain ESP4140120
Brazil BRA5110211
Ecuador ECU4111300
United States USA470103
Uruguay URU110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 50 kg 2 0 32 235235.1256.8 565662 747480 130130142
Men 56 kg 3 0 63 310332.1345.3 839094 105112116 189202210
Men 62 kg 5 0 125 334343.1361.8 9798105 122124133 218223238
Men 69 kg 4 0 84 322333.0345.2 101102110 125130.5135 226234.5241
Men 77 kg 4 0 84 289290.1297.4 9593.5100 119119.5126 214211.5226
Men 85 kg 3 0 63 315322.4349.0 111118119 140141156 251259275
Men 94 kg 2 0 32 313312.7328.2 116115.5121 145145149 261260.5270
Men +94 kg 2 1 12 135135.3270.7 117117130 6766.5133 119118.5237
Women 44 kg 2 0 32 182182.0188.1 454548 6059.560 105104.5108
Women 48 kg 1 0 11 202202.0202.0 555555 707070 125125125
Women 53 kg 3 0 63 216221.2222.7 656670 797883 145148149
Women 58 kg 3 0 63 204206.9228.2 636370 818389 144146159
Women 63 kg 7 1 167 185222.7243.8 747685 759297 138168182
Women 69 kg 4 0 84 219212.4265.9 787495 9694.5115 174168.5210
Women 75 kg 3 0 63 180175.3216.1 656280 8482100 149144180
Women +75 kg 7 0 187 188179.4213.6 757386 9594108 170163192

Men 50 kg

Men 50 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diego Alejandro Rojas Alarcon CHI 49.34 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 62 80 142 +2
2 Silver medals Rolando Moises Ruiz Cerna PER 49.06 45 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 50 68 118 +1

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 55.09 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 94 116 210 +3
2 Silver medals Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 55.52 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 112 202 +2
3 Bronze medals Rodrigo Del Rio CHI 55.64 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 66 88 154 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mathias Isaac Llerena Grijalva ECU 61.34 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 105 133 238 +5
2 Silver medals Ayrton Danel Kappes ARG 60.40 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 100 124 224 +3
3 Bronze medals William Jhuniors Vela Valdez PER 60.54 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +2
4 Ignacio Omar Vargas Vigorena CHI 60.42 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 117 207 +1
5 Aldair Castro CHI 61.48 83 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lucas Octavio Salinas Delgado CHI 68.40 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 135 241 +4
2 Silver medals Nasser Baghdadi Barhdadi ESP 66.89 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 110 130 240 +2
3 Bronze medals Dean Joseph Goad Jr USA 67.03 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 98 131 229 +1
4 Joaquin Moraes Rebollo URU 67.27 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 91 104 195 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diego Ignacio Chavez Orellana CHI 76.72 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +4
2 Silver medals Cristopher Renato Velazco Rodriguez PER 73.29 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 92 124 216 +2
3 Bronze medals Jean Piere Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 69.71 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 92 115 207 +1
4 Xabier Amonarriz Irastorza ESP 73.13 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 95 110 205 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 81.16 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 119 156 275 +3
2 Silver medals Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 84.42 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 118 141 259 +2
3 Bronze medals Diego Jabel Velazco Castellanos PER 83.93 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 123 218 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cesar Fabrizzio Flores Concha PER 88.40 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 121 149 270 +2
2 Silver medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 93.15 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 141 251 +1

Men +94 kg

Men +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marco Antonio Osorio Parimango PER 101.20 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 133 237 +2
DNF Carlos Emilio Escudero Najera ECU 127.23 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 130 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 44 kg

Women 44 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 43.80 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 48 60 108 +2
2 Silver medals Agatha Scarlette Rubio Altamirano CHI 43.89 38 kg good lift 42 kg no lift 42 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 59 kg good lift 42 59 101 +1

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rocio Del Pilar Urrutia Perez CHI 47.62 47 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 55 70 125 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Stefania Nicole Silva Ramirez PER 52.21 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 66 83 149 +3
2 Silver medals Florencia Camila Leiva ARG 52.17 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 70 78 148 +2
3 Bronze medals Haley Trinh C USA 52.59 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 60 77 137 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Abby Christine Raymond USA 55.59 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 70 89 159 +3
2 Silver medals Liliana Cielo Soriano Palomino PER 56.89 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 63 83 146 +2
3 Bronze medals Yerika Denisse Antonella Rios Manriquez CHI 57.36 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 55 72 127 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 61.49 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 97 182 +7
2 Silver medals Nerea Fernandez Garcia ESP 61.49 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 79 95 174 +4
3 Bronze medals Amanda Souza Da Silva BRA 61.09 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +2
4 Antonella de Los Angeles Rodriguez ARG 62.54 68 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 76 92 168 +2
5 Millaray Scarleth Ramos Perez CHI 62.64 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 82 152 +1
6 Katalina Vasquez CHI 58.39 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 53 65 118 +1
DNF Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 62.40 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 67.79 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +4
2 Silver medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 68.92 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 101 181 +2
3 Bronze medals Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 67.68 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +1
4 Sofia Paulina Elena Tapia Zamora CHI 67.39 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 67 80 147 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Thainara Aparecida Da Silva Figueiredo BRA 74.98 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
2 Silver medals Rubi Corina Zambrano Bodero PER 72.27 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 62 82 144 +2
3 Bronze medals Grisselle Miranda CHI 71.90 48 kg no lift 48 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 52 70 122 +1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Irene Blanco Tarela ESP 88.02 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 106 192 +7
2 Silver medals Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 88.85 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +4
3 Bronze medals Julia Yun USA 85.75 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 78 95 173 +2
4 Moyra Paola Nunez Gonzalez M CHI 108.04 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +2
5 Mariana Da Silva Nascimento BRA 89.21 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 73 89 162 +1
6 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 86.10 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 65 94 159 +1
7 Hilda Karla Ubidia Valdivia PER 92.12 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 65 85 150 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).