OWLstats.

Competition · 1999

70th MEN's and 13th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Athens, GRE · Greece
Level
Senior World

Athletes

625

395 men · 230 women

Countries

18

Kg lifted

150,698

Good lifts

57%

3,630 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men133163283206258458
Women7898170128158285

Medal table

18 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China5117
2Bulgaria2125
3Taiwan2024
4Greece1427
5Russian Federation1113
6Qatar1102
7Iran1012
8Turkey1001
9Ukraine1001
10Indonesia0202
11Poland0202
12Korea0112
13Romania0101
14North Korea0101
15Nigeria0022
16Japan0011
17Hungary0011
18Germany0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men134026
Women164525
All134525

Consistency and bombouts

3,630 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men57%1,29397351
Women56%76060421
All57%2,0531,57772

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Shahin Nasirinia IRI85198
2Saelem Nayef Badr QAT77180
3Akakios Kakiasvilis GRE94180
4Andrei Chemerkin RUS+105144
5Le Maosheng CHN62132
6Chen Yanqing CHN58126
7Galabin Boevski BUL69123
8Denys Gotfrid UKR105123
9Jui-Lien Chen TPE63111
10Sun Tianni CHN69108
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men198135130
Women126122743
All198137873

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men503.40362413.61480
Women330.07226251.59305
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Galabin Boevski69503.40
2Halil Mutlu56496.50
3Jaber Saed Salem+105491.40
4Akakios Kakiasvilis94490.19
5Saelem Nayef Badr77486.86
6Victor Mitrou77486.86
7Plamen Jelyazkov77486.86
8Giorgios Tzelilis69486.48
9Le Maosheng62486.40
10Shahin Nasirinia85485.42
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Song Hui Ri58330.07
2Chen Yanqing58329.03
3Feng-Ying Li53321.29
4Jui-Lien Chen63318.17
5Xiong Meiying63314.19
6Sun Tianni69312.70
7Ping-Chun Kuo58310.83
8Donka Mincheva48310.33
9Valentina Popova63307.56
10Ding Meiyuan+75306.44

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN157911511
Greece GRE156912142
Bulgaria BUL155341212
Russian Federation RUS143960111
Taiwan TPE143362202
Qatar QAT83261110
Iran IRI83081101
Poland POL152980020
Ukraine UKR152862100
Turkey TUR82261100
Korea KOR132250011
Hungary HUN151700001
United States USA151400000
Japan JPN141371001
Germany GER111362001
Indonesia INA51270020
Armenia ARM81262000
Thailand THA71190000
Romania ROU81182010
Nigeria NGR101171002
Kazakhstan KAZ151141000
Canada CAN15891000
Spain ESP15881000
Belarus BLR7851000
Cuba CUB7840000
Georgia GEO6801000
North Korea PRK2790010
Colombia COL14781000
Australia AUS12781000
France FRA15742000
India IND8712000
Italy ITA15714000
Slovakia SVK13710000
Latvia LAT8700000
Myanmar MYA5690000
Azerbaijan AZE10613000
Denmark DEN15541000
Egypt EGY8520000
Finland FIN14495000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ5480000
Moldova MDA6462000
Great Britain GBR10461000
Albania ALB7452000
Mexico MEX7410000
Venezuela VEN6400000
Dominican Republic DOM7390000
Israel ISR11361000
Netherlands NED12331000
Uzbekistan UZB4320000
Nauru NRU7322000
Croatia CRO2300000
Lithuania LTU7300000
Norway NOR4281000
Belgium BEL3270000
Cameroon CMR5221000
Portugal POR7211000
Algeria ALG6201000
Switzerland SUI5200000
Guatemala GUA4180000
New Zealand NZL3180000
Czech Republic CZE4170000
Tunisia TUN4161000
Syria SYR4151000
Ecuador ECU2140000
Austria AUT5141000
Ireland IRL5121000
El Salvador ESA2100000
Chile CHI290000
Puerto Rico PUR391000
Samoa SAM290000
Saudi Arabia KSA180000
South Africa RSA270000
Iraq IRQ371000
Lebanon LBN270000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM150000
Mongolia MGL150000
Brazil BRA140000
Fiji FIJ140000
Uruguay URU130000
San Marino SMR130000
Sweden SWE423000
Turkmenistan TKM322000
Panama PAN100000
Mauritius MRI1-11000
Libya LBA1-11000
Cyprus CYP1-11000
Argentina ARG2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 35 4 423105 358397.9496.5 99107.5137.5 129135166 218242.5302.5
Men 62 kg 44 6 553132 364410.4486.4 115120147.5 139150180.5 240270320
Men 69 kg 41 4 511123 380437.1503.4 130137.5162.5 154175196 269310357.5
Men 77 kg 60 4 827180 392415.8486.9 139145170.5 164173.8205 297316.3370
Men 85 kg 66 4 927198 386422.4485.4 142150180.5 173185215 309337.5390
Men 94 kg 60 12 792180 336406.5490.2 135155188 167187.5225 283340412.5
Men 105 kg 41 10 486123 325419.9485.4 137170195 176210235 288372.5430
Men +105 kg 48 7 611144 340398.6491.4 150167.5206 191206.3257.5 320370457.5
Women 48 kg 31 4 35893 220251.3310.3 6267.582.5 8190113.5 136152.5192.5
Women 53 kg 27 1 31281 249261.5321.3 7477.595 9397.5121.5 167175215
Women 58 kg 42 3 530126 224247.8330.1 7477.5105 91100131 160177.5235
Women 63 kg 37 2 459111 233251.9318.2 8085107.5 99102.5132.5 175190240
Women 69 kg 36 4 435108 222248.2312.7 8290107.5 104110143 176196.3247.5
Women 75 kg 31 4 35893 221258.1296.5 8595112.5 109120135 183215247.5
Women +75 kg 26 3 29178 216238.5306.4 93100127.5 115122.5157.5 199222.5285

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Halil Mutlu TUR 55.83 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift – 137.5 166 302.5 +105
2 Silver medals Adrian Ioan Jigau ROU 55.90 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 125 157.5 282.5 +53
3 Bronze medals Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.60 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 122.5 157.5 280 +35
4 Ivan Ivanov BUL 55.87 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 122.5 157.5 280 +26
5 Wu Wenxiong CHN 55.61 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 122.5 155 277.5 +21
6 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.78 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +18
7 Olexandr Lykhvald UKR 55.95 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 120 152.5 272.5 +15
8 Liao Weixiao CHN 55.92 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 120 150 270 +13
9 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.21 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 147.5 262.5 +12
10 Kyu-Dong Hwang KOR 55.92 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 115 147.5 262.5 +11
11 Eric Bonnel FRA 55.72 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 115 142.5 257.5 +10
12 Koki Tagashira JPN 55.26 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +9
13 Igor Grabucea MDA 55.63 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 115 137.5 252.5 +8
14 Nelson Castro COL 55.61 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 110 140 250 +8
15 Yasuji Kikuzuma JPN 55.34 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 107.5 140 247.5 +7
16 Johnny Hernandez VEN 55.79 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 107.5 140 247.5 +7
17 Toj Luis Enrique Medrano GUA 55.90 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 110 135 245 +6
18 Viktor Janski UZB 55.69 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107.5 135 242.5 +6
19 Ali Mohamed Hemid EGY 55.98 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 105 137.5 242.5 +6
20 Laszlo Tancsics HUN 55.86 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 110 125 235 +5
21 Manuel Minginfel FSM 55.55 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 102.5 130 232.5 +5
22 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 55.83 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +5
23 Nafaa Benami ALG 55.06 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 105 120 225 +5
24 Vladimirs Morozovs LAT 55.95 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +4
25 Michael Ponchard FRA 55.53 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 127.5 222.5 +4
26 Juan Daniel Feijoo ESP 55.57 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97.5 122.5 220 +4
27 Wilfredo Luis Garcia ESA 55.55 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 92.5 125 217.5 +4
28 Anatoli Shavalov ISR 56 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 92.5 120 212.5 +4
29 Miguel Deliva ESP 55.92 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 87.5 120 207.5 +4
30 Willen Dirk Dageago NRU 54.57 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 87.5 112.5 200 +4
31 Willem Phillips RSA 55.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 90 107.5 197.5 +3
DNF Sunday Mathias NGR 55.83 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 0 130 – -1
DNF Mikko Johannes Kuusisto FIN 55.77 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Giuliano Cornetta ITA 55.97 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97.5 0 – -1
DNF Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.86 115 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Le Maosheng CHN 61.33 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180.5 kg good lift 140 180.5 320 +132
2 Silver medals Leonidas Sampanis GRE 61.40 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +66
3 Bronze medals Sevdalin Angelov BUL 61.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 142.5 172.5 315 +44
4 Shi Zhiyong CHN 61.63 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 147.5 167.5 315 +33
5 Nikolai Peshalov CRO 61.61 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 140 172.5 312.5 +26
6 Gennady Oleshchuk BLR 61.51 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 135 167.5 302.5 +22
7 Marcus Stephen NRU 61.38 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 127.5 172.5 300 +19
8 Hiroshi Ikehata JPN 61.77 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 132.5 165 297.5 +17
9 Hafiz Suleymanoglu TUR 61.40 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 160 295 +15
10 Vladimir Popov MDA 61.40 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 135 160 295 +13
11 Zoltan Farkas HUN 61.93 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 132.5 160 292.5 +12
12 Yurik Sarkisian AUS 61.79 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +11
13 Baeyoung Lee KOR 61.87 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift – 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 130 160 290 +10
14 Elkhan Suleymanov AZE 61.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 130 157.5 287.5 +9
15 Vasile Eugen Costea ROU 61.87 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 127.5 160 287.5 +9
16 Abdul Mohsen Al Bagir KSA 61.59 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +8
17 Tatsuo Hato JPN 61.60 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +8
18 Dmitriy Lomakin KAZ 61.76 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 130 150 280 +7
19 Abdul Rakhman Ali Muneer QAT 61.80 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 122.5 157.5 280 +7
20 Atef Jarray TUN 61.66 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 125 152.5 277.5 +7
21 Jorge Enrique Guiza COL 61.80 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 117.5 155 272.5 +6
22 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.13 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +6
23 Tamandani Youssef Kordi IRI 61.53 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +6
24 Ahmed Mohamed Osman EGY 61.62 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 115 152.5 267.5 +6
25 David Pavliashvili GEO 61.77 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 117.5 150 267.5 +5
26 Amilcar Pernia VEN 61.46 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +5
27 Luciano Votrea FRA 61.55 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 112.5 150 262.5 +5
28 LeGrand Sakamaki USA 61.87 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 117.5 145 262.5 +5
29 Laurent Pedreno FRA 61.81 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 120 140 260 +5
30 Jose Utria COL 61.89 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 117.5 142.5 260 +4
31 Renato Sulkja ALB 61.99 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 117.5 142.5 260 +4
32 Marco Piconese ITA 61.62 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +4
33 Ali Hidaiel Awaad IRQ 61.62 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 115 135 250 +4
34 Wayne Healy IRL 61.66 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 112.5 137.5 250 +4
35 Marvin Jimenez GUA 61.92 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
36 Erikas Maldzius LTU 61.36 115 kg good lift – – 132.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 132.5 247.5 +4
37 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 61.31 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +4
38 Ousama Misto LBN 61.63 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +3
DNF Zafar Tagiyev AZE 61.90 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 0 147.5 – -1
DNF Stefan Georgiev BUL 61.51 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Armando Mece ALB 61.77 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 125 – -1
DNF Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.06 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu CMR 61.77 100 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Mikhail Shuvaev TKM 61.20 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – 150 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Galabin Boevski BUL 68.65 155 kg good lift 160.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 162.5 196 357.5 +123
2 Silver medals Giorgios Tzelilis GRE 68.53 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +62
3 Bronze medals Valerios Leonidis GRE 68.68 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 152.5 187.5 340 +41
4 Marian-Nicolae Dodita ROU 68.76 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 152.5 185 337.5 +31
5 Zhang Guozheng CHN 68.90 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 187.5 337.5 +25
6 Siarhei Laurenau BLR 68.62 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 150 182.5 332.5 +21
7 Yasin Arslan TUR 68.32 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 150 180 330 +18
8 Nasser Sarouf Fadel QAT 68.72 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 147.5 180 327.5 +15
9 Rudik Petrosyan ARM 68.87 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 182.5 327.5 +14
10 Hak-bong Kim KOR 68.67 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 145 180 325 +12
11 Andrei Matveev RUS 68.84 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 147.5 177.5 325 +11
12 Israil Militosyan ARM 68.88 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +10
13 Kalman Szasz ROU 68.66 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 177.5 322.5 +9
14 Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.76 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 142.5 180 322.5 +9
15 Giuseppe Alessandro Ficco ITA 68.99 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 140 180 320 +8
16 Francois Demeure BEL 68.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 177.5 317.5 +8
17 Yoshihisa Miyaji JPN 68.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 145 172.5 317.5 +7
18 Djavad Khoshdel IRI 68.92 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 140 177.5 317.5 +7
19 Erwin Abdullah INA 68.32 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 135 180 315 +6
20 Asif Malikov AZE 67.53 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 137.5 172.5 310 +6
21 Rudolf Lukac SVK 68.59 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 135 175 310 +6
22 Armenak Takhmazian DEN 68.68 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
23 Samir Ahmed Ahmed EGY 68.91 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 135 172.5 307.5 +5
24 Fouad Bouzenada ALG 68.92 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 132.5 175 307.5 +5
25 Mohammad Ali Falahati Nejad IRI 68.93 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 135 170 305 +5
26 Ulanbek Moldodosov KGZ 68.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 137.5 165 302.5 +5
27 Johnny Gonzales Beltran COL 68.73 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 132.5 170 302.5 +5
28 Morales Heriberto Barbosa COL 68.73 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 132.5 170 302.5 +4
29 Sebastien Groulx CAN 68.29 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 132.5 165 297.5 +4
31 Abdelmanaane Yahiaoui ALG 68.60 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift – – 130 162.5 292.5 +4
31 Miroslav Janicek SVK 68.91 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 127.5 150 277.5 +4
32 Chieh-Chih Lin TPE 68.78 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 112.5 155 267.5 +4
33 Darius Kiveris LTU 68.52 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +4
34 Francis Zarques RSA 67.82 97.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +4
35 Rik Kruisselbrink NED 68.79 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +4
36 James Power IRL 67.13 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +3
DNF Wan Jianhui CHN 68.87 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Abdul Rakhman Ahmed Faisal QAT 68.59 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift – – – – 147.5 0 – -1
DNF Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 68.18 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 127.5 0 – -1
DNF Bjorn Falkland SWE 68.91 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 122.5 0 – -1
DNF Alexi Batista PAN 68.75 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Saelem Nayef Badr QAT 76.26 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 165 205 370 +180
2 Silver medals Victor Mitrou GRE 76.67 150 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 165 205 370 +90
3 Bronze medals Plamen Jelyazkov BUL 76.85 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 170 200 370 +60
4 Zhan Xugang CHN 76.26 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 162.5 202.5 365 +45
5 Abbas Nader Sufyan QAT 76.24 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 157.5 202.5 360 +36
6 Arsen Melikyan ARM 76.72 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +30
7 Khachatur Kyapanaktsyan ARM 76.77 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 170.5 190 360 +26
8 Dimitri Gnidenko UKR 75.90 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 162.5 192.5 355 +23
9 Vasilev Zlatan Vanev BUL 76.47 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 157.5 197.5 355 +20
10 Sergei Filimonov KAZ 76.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 165 190 355 +18
11 Mehmet Yilmaz TUR 76.50 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +16
12 Adrian Popa HUN 76.57 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 150 200 350 +15
13 Ayhan Cicek TUR 76.54 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 157.5 190 347.5 +14
14 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 76.73 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 150 197.5 347.5 +13
15 Li Hongli CHN 76.11 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 160 185 345 +12
16 Jong-Shik Kim KOR 76.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 155 190 345 +11
17 Oleg Perepechenov RUS 76.90 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 152.5 192.5 345 +11
18 Ingo Steinhoefel GER 76.46 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift – 160 182.5 342.5 +10
19 Idalberto Aranda CUB 76.63 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 145 195 340 +9
20 Vasile C. Heghedus ROU 75.82 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +9
21 Oscar Chaplin Iii USA 76.73 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 152.5 182.5 335 +9
22 Walter Llerena ECU 76.75 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 147.5 185 332.5 +8
23 Skuhrat Kochkarov KGZ 76.45 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 142.5 187.5 330 +8
24 Viktor Guman SVK 76.89 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 155 175 330 +8
25 Suli Ilirian ALB 76.96 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 152.5 177.5 330 +7
26 Zoltan Kecskes HUN 75.75 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +7
27 Rafat Ali Galal EGY 76.82 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 142.5 182.5 325 +7
28 Vladimir Byrsa MDA 76.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 177.5 322.5 +6
29 Rilwan Lawal NGR 76.27 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 145 175 320 +6
30 Abdallah Eskandrany SYR 76.96 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 145 172.5 317.5 +6
31 Anatolijs Daskevics LAT 76.73 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 140 175 315 +6
32 Claude Doukam CMR 76.37 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift – 145 165 310 +6
33 Kaics Ayadi TUN 76.64 140 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 145 165 310 +5
34 Mohammed Wahab NED 76.13 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 135 172.5 307.5 +5
35 Jugnevis Campos VEN 74.66 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +5
36 Mats Lindquist SWE 76.75 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
37 Zbynek Vacura CZE 76.70 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 137.5 165 302.5 +5
38 Stuart Cruickshank GBR 75.88 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 132.5 167.5 300 +5
39 Scott Mc Carthy CAN 76.50 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
40 Guy Hamilton CAN 76.81 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +5
41 Craig Blythman AUS 76.82 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 132.5 165 297.5 +4
42 Yalibat Luis Coronado GUA 76.08 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +4
43 Annaberdy Babaev TKM 72.90 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 132.5 157.5 290 +4
44 Ying-Hsi Hsu TPE 74.56 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 165 290 +4
45 Quincy Detenamo NRU 76.30 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 165 290 +4
46 Robert Wachet AUT 75.23 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +4
47 Marco Messias POR 76.78 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +4
48 Sililo Fomai SAM 74.79 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 125 157.5 282.5 +4
49 Alexander Reis POR 76.24 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 122.5 160 282.5 +4
50 Redjean Clerc SUI 76.43 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 120 157.5 277.5 +4
51 Khodor Alaywan LBN 76.44 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +4
52 Tevika Kudashevitz ISR 76.83 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 122.5 150 272.5 +3
53 V. Kirkliauskas LTU 76.45 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 125 145 270 +3
54 Arik Sherwyn ISR 76.81 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 122.5 145 267.5 +3
55 Khalid King IRL 76.59 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 125 130 255 +3
56 Joseph Kerr IRL 74.21 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +3
DNF Mohammad H. Barkham IRI 76.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Tudor Casapu MDA 76.49 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – 140 0 – -1
DNF Razvan Ilie ROU 76.75 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Dionisio Rozalina NED 73.01 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shahin Nasirinia IRI 84.72 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +198
2 Silver medals Pyrros Dimas GRE 84.83 175 kg good lift 180.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 180.5 207.5 387.5 +99
3 Bronze medals Marc Huster GER 84.43 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 177.5 205 382.5 +66
4 Christos Spyrou GRE 83.80 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 172.5 207.5 380 +50
5 Andrzej Cofalik POL 84.77 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 175 205 380 +40
6 George Asanidze GEO 83.91 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 177.5 200 377.5 +33
7 Georgi Gardev BUL 84.08 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 170 202.5 372.5 +28
8 Ilir Kafarani ALB 84.24 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 165 202.5 367.5 +25
9 Gagik Khachatryan ARM 84.80 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +22
10 Sergo Chakhoyan AUS 80.66 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 167.5 195 362.5 +20
11 Ernesto Quiroga CUB 84.73 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 162.5 200 362.5 +18
12 Nizami Pashayev AZE 84.26 157.5 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 157.5 203 360 +17
13 Krzysztof Siemion POL 84.08 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 162.5 195 357.5 +15
14 Mital Sharipov KGZ 84.35 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 165 192.5 357.5 +14
15 Bakyt Ahmetov KGZ 84.47 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 165 190 355 +13
16 Sergio Mannironi ITA 83.29 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 160 192.5 352.5 +12
17 Francesco De Tommaso ITA 84.70 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 197.5 352.5 +12
18 Andrey Poitschke GER 84.27 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift – 162.5 187.5 350 +11
19 Gyorgy Ehrlich HUN 84.54 157.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 165 185 350 +10
20 El Dib Mohamed Moussa EGY 84.70 150 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +10
21 Valeri Pokryvchak UKR 84.75 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 155 195 350 +9
22 Eduard Tjukin RUS 84.77 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +9
23 Joel Mackensie CUB 84.87 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +9
24 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.55 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 152.5 195 347.5 +8
25 Sergejs Puzanovskijs LAT 84.80 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 157.5 190 347.5 +8
26 Natig Hasanov AZE 84.70 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 152.5 192.5 345 +8
27 Santiago Martinez ESP 84.76 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +7
28 Kuanysh Rymkulov KAZ 84.94 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 160 185 345 +7
29 Bahtiyor Nurullaev UZB 83.21 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 150 192.5 342.5 +7
30 Kazumi Suzuki JPN 83.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 147.5 195 342.5 +7
31 Sokol Bishanaku ALB 84.51 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 152.5 190 342.5 +6
32 Corey Barrett USA 84.92 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 155 187.5 342.5 +6
33 Damian Brown AUS 84.32 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +6
34 Aleksandrs Zerebkovs LAT 83.47 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 155 180 335 +6
35 David Hercule Matam Matam CMR 83.86 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 150 185 335 +6
36 Jose Llerena ECU 83.90 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 142.5 192.5 335 +6
37 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 84.83 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 147.5 185 332.5 +5
38 Ali Oksala FIN 80.18 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 147.5 182.5 330 +5
39 Toni Petteri Puurunen FIN 84.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
40 Alzate Alvaro Velasco COL 84.53 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
41 Leon Griffin GBR 84.86 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 142.5 185 327.5 +5
42 Aleksei Chuykov KAZ 84.41 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +5
43 Ofisa Ofisa SAM 84.43 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 140 185 325 +5
44 James Swann NZL 84.88 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +5
45 Atila Sebescen CRO 84 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 142.5 172.5 315 +4
46 Yen-Chun Chiu TPE 84.84 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 135 180 315 +4
47 Petr Hruby CZE 81.10 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 145 167.5 312.5 +4
48 McRAE Timothy Lenard USA 83.48 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
49 Eric Palissot SUI 84.55 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 132.5 170 302.5 +4
50 Jason Mc Lean CAN 83.99 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
51 Egidijus Remeza LTU 84.12 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
52 Serge Tremblay CAN 80.97 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 135 162.5 297.5 +4
53 Gabriel Prongue SUI 84.88 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 130 167.5 297.5 +4
54 Andrei Denisov ISR 84.89 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 137.5 160 297.5 +4
55 Jean Mbeumo CMR 83.02 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 125 170 295 +4
56 Henrry Israel Coy Choc GUA 82.92 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 125 160 285 +4
57 Rocha Sergio Lafuente URU 84.81 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +3
58 Hans Jorgensen DEN 84.82 122.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 122.5 160 282.5 +3
59 Jesper Jorgensen DEN 82.56 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 122.5 150 272.5 +3
60 Stefano Guidi SMR 84.78 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +3
61 Trent Dabwido NRU 84.53 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 110 145 255 +3
DNF Jose Maria Barros ARG 84.88 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 0 167.5 – -1
DNF Samir Ghachem TUN 84.78 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – 165 0 – -1
DNF Norvell Busby NED 82.03 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Dursun Sevinc TUR 84.62 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sebaei Abdallah Al SYR 84.52 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akakios Kakiasvilis GRE 92.96 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230.5 kg no lift 188 225 412.5 +180
2 Silver medals Szymon Kolecki POL 93.39 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 222.5 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 180 225 405 +90
3 Bronze medals Leonidas Kokkas GRE 92.60 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 185 217.5 402.5 +60
4 Bunyamin Sudas TUR 93.12 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 175 220 395 +45
5 Alexei Petrov RUS 93.79 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift – 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 175 220 395 +36
6 Alan Tsagaev BUL 93.78 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 172.5 220 392.5 +30
7 Hakob Pilosyan ARM 93.85 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 182.5 210 392.5 +26
8 Oleg Tchoumak UKR 93.15 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 172.5 217.5 390 +23
9 Kouroush Bagheri IRI 93.75 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg no lift 180 210 390 +20
10 Zoltan Kovacs HUN 93.77 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +18
11 Lars Betker GER 93.21 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +16
12 Tadeusz Drzazga POL 93.04 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 177.5 202.5 380 +15
13 Carlos Alexis Hernandez CUB 93.10 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +14
14 Andrey Makarov KAZ 91.62 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 177.5 200 377.5 +13
15 Pavel Bazuk BLR 91.71 162.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 175 202.5 377.5 +12
16 de Batista Moya CUB 93.82 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +11
17 Alexander Neshai BLR 93.85 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 202.5 372.5 +11
18 Slavik Nyu KAZ 91.91 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +10
19 Maxim Agapitov RUS 92.94 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 167.5 202.5 370 +9
20 Yong-Sung Chun KOR 93.72 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 162.5 207.5 370 +9
21 Thomas Gough USA 93.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 162.5 205 367.5 +9
22 Almazbek Askeev KGZ 93.71 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 167.5 200 367.5 +8
23 Sergejs Lazovskis LAT 93.52 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 160 205 365 +8
24 Fazylbek Urazymbetov UZB 92.55 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 155 207.5 362.5 +8
25 Matam Alphonse Matam FRA 93.07 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +7
26 Roman Hlad SVK 93.56 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 192.5 352.5 +7
27 Ahmed Moustafa EGY 93.98 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 157.5 190 347.5 +7
28 Peter Kelley USA 93.85 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
29 Jairo Cossio COL 88.58 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 185 340 +6
30 Zydrunas Smelstorius LTU 88.93 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift – 160 180 340 +6
31 Harvey John Goodman AUS 92.51 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +6
32 Mohamed Youssif Fadul QAT 93.30 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift – – 152.5 187.5 340 +6
33 Khajik Khajoyan SYR 92.48 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +5
34 Andrew Callard GBR 93.58 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 147.5 187.5 335 +5
35 Jaroslav Jokel SVK 93.85 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 155 180 335 +5
36 Denis Francois FRA 92.86 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 147.5 180 327.5 +5
37 Sacha Amede CAN 93.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 155 172.5 327.5 +5
38 Artur Lagja ALB 93.12 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 140 180 320 +5
39 Kuo-Chen Wang TPE 93.96 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 137.5 180 317.5 +5
40 Sergio Britva ISR 87.20 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 142.5 170 312.5 +5
41 Anthony Arthur GBR 91.44 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 155 kg good lift – – 155 155 310 +4
42 Peter Banke DEN 92.22 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
43 Guy Marineau CAN 93.22 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +4
44 Odd Gunnar Royseth NOR 93.40 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
45 Carlos Holguin DOM 93.44 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 142.5 165 307.5 +4
46 Henrik Herr DEN 93.40 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 135 167.5 302.5 +4
47 Janos Nemeshazy SUI 93.21 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
48 Thierry Huguenin SUI 87.77 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 122.5 157.5 280 +4
DNF Rodin Thoma NRU 93.12 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Gunnar Logdahl SWE 93.87 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Elion Ago ALB 87.28 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift – – 0 175 – -1
DNF Abdulsala Wershefani LBA 91.51 125 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Jurgen Matzku AUT 93.27 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Mihail Vihodetch MDA 92.63 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Jiwad Saleh Mohammed IRQ 92.83 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift – – – 140 0 – -1
DNF Vitor Manuel Graca POR 93.48 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Kiril Kounev AUS 93.49 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Dario Lecman ARG 93.82 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Benjamin Pirkkio FIN 93.83 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Diego Facca ITA 93.37 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Denys Gotfrid UKR 104.94 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 195 235 430 +123
2 Silver medals Evgueni Chichliannikov RUS 104.80 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 190 235 425 +62
3 Bronze medals Jong-Kun Choi KOR 103.33 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 190 220 410 +41
4 Mukhran Gogia GEO 103.62 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 187.5 220 407.5 +31
5 Hossein Tavakoli IRI 104.72 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 185 222.5 407.5 +25
6 Alexandru Bratan MDA 102.51 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 185 220 405 +21
7 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 104.08 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 185 220 405 +18
8 Robert Dolega POL 103.67 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 177.5 225 402.5 +15
9 Abdulaziz Alpak TUR 103.69 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 180 222.5 402.5 +14
10 Anatoliy Khrapatyy KAZ 103.91 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 180 220 400 +12
11 Asaad Said Saif Asaad QAT 104.08 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg no lift 227.5 kg no lift 180 220 400 +11
12 Peter Tamtom HUN 104.66 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 182.5 215 397.5 +10
13 Adrian Claudiu Mateas ROU 101.63 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 185 210 395 +9
14 Aslan Bamataliyay AZE 103.25 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +9
15 Wesley Barnett USA 104.81 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 170 220 390 +8
16 Hisaya Yoshimoto JPN 104.99 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 175 215 390 +8
17 Moreno Boer ITA 104.58 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 175 212.5 387.5 +7
18 Dmitri Prochorow GER 104.20 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +7
19 Vladimir Emelianov BLR 104.64 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 175 210 385 +6
20 Fabio Magrini ITA 104.65 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 170 212.5 382.5 +6
21 Olegs Jegorovs LAT 104.67 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 175 197.5 372.5 +6
22 Silvio Ajfrid AUT 104.87 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 160 210 370 +6
23 Tharwat Bendary EGY 103.89 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 200 365 +5
24 Thomas Yule GBR 104.82 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +5
25 Kamel Naoui TUN 98.96 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +5
26 Cristian Escalante CHI 104.82 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – – 160 190 350 +5
27 Tsung-Jung Su TPE 104.64 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 150 195 345 +5
28 Henrik Nobel DEN 104.72 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 147.5 185 332.5 +4
29 Frank Alexis Perez DOM 104.05 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +4
30 Adeyemi Rufus NGR 104.49 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 135 187.5 322.5 +4
31 Gilbert Henricus NED 102.95 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 127.5 165 292.5 +4
DNF Andre Rohde GER 104.72 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 0 207.5 – -1
DNF Valeriane Sarava GEO 104.24 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 200 – -1
DNF Mika Kuoksa FIN 104.82 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 192.5 – -1
DNF Akos Sandor CAN 103.06 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 165 0 – -1
DNF David Daly IRL 101.47 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 0 155 – -1
DNF Angelos Ioannou CYP 97.44 110 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – 120 0 – -1
DNF Sergei Kopytov KAZ 103.38 175 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Lorenzo Carrio ESP 102.26 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF David Guest GBR 99.31 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Igor Razoronov UKR 104.54 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrei Chemerkin RUS 181.72 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 257.5 kg no lift 257.5 kg good lift 200 257.5 457.5 +144
2 Silver medals Jaber Saed Salem QAT 118.86 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 250 kg good lift 205 250 455 +72
3 Bronze medals Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI 146.95 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 242.5 kg good lift 252.5 kg no lift 252.5 kg no lift 206 242.5 447.5 +48
4 Tae-Hyun Kim KOR 133.63 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 250 kg good lift 252.5 kg good lift 190 252.5 442.5 +36
5 Genadiy Krasilnikov UKR 118.40 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237.5 kg good lift 242.5 kg good lift 197.5 242.5 440 +29
6 Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 135.90 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 200 240 440 +24
7 Stian Grimseth NOR 155.09 190 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 195 235 430 +21
8 Sergei Flerko RUS 128.44 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 195 232.5 427.5 +18
9 Artem Udachyn UKR 130.56 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 195 230 425 +16
10 Ruslan Doroshuk BLR 131.27 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 187.5 235 422.5 +14
11 Axel Franz GER 140.82 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 190 232.5 422.5 +13
12 Tibor Stark HUN 144.36 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift – 190 227.5 417.5 +12
13 Igor Khalilov UZB 136.35 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 185 230 415 +11
14 Pawel Najdek POL 127.34 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 237.5 kg no lift 177.5 232.5 410 +10
15 Shane Hamman USA 159.10 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 185 220 405 +10
16 Mariusz Jedra POL 111.51 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 175 225 400 +9
17 Jon Tecedor ESP 135.52 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 180 220 400 +8
18 Raimonds Bergmanis LAT 134.63 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 180 217.5 397.5 +8
19 Carazo Bruno Jose Soto ESP 148.59 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 170 215 385 +8
20 Mika Reijonen FIN 108.68 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 165 217.5 382.5 +7
21 George Kobaladze GEO 107.98 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 167.5 210 377.5 +7
22 Giles Greenwood GBR 121.95 160 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 172.5 200 372.5 +7
23 Apolosio Tokotuu FRA 114.02 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 167.5 202.5 370 +6
24 Mohamed Mahmoud Hany EGY 119.58 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 162.5 207.5 370 +6
25 Dalvir Singh IND 122.31 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 167.5 202.5 370 +6
26 Nigel Avery NZL 114.55 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 167.5 197.5 365 +6
27 Hassanean Shekh SYR 109.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +5
28 Vitalijus Undraitis LTU 107.42 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +5
29 Aleko Nozadze GEO 110.25 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 162.5 192.5 355 +5
30 Edries Gonzales PUR 138.89 152.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +5
31 Ernesto Montoya CUB 109.72 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 157.5 195 352.5 +5
32 Harald Steiner AUT 128.06 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 155 192.5 347.5 +5
33 Jan Musinsky CZE 144.62 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 157.5 190 347.5 +4
34 Gurbinder Cheema GBR 108.11 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +4
35 Dakhil Mohammed Haydar IRQ 118.91 142.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 150 180 330 +4
36 Medjghaia Ali Ben ALG 126.52 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift – 150 180 330 +4
37 S. Brusokas LTU 118.59 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 140 180 320 +4
38 Sharlon Hellement NED 120.30 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 140 175 315 +4
39 Bo Hegnsborg DEN 109.18 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 142.5 170 312.5 +4
40 Roy Duckers NED 118.46 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 125 147.5 272.5 +4
DNF Ashot Danielyan ARM 162.55 197.5 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 252.5 kg no lift 252.5 kg no lift 0 240 – -1
DNF Ronny Weller GER 147.49 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 232.5 kg good lift 240 kg good lift – 0 240 – -1
DNF Hironobu Asada JPN 115.32 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 205 – -1
DNF Ara Vardanyan ARM 137.14 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 230 kg no lift – – 200 0 – -1
DNF Mikko Viitala FIN 119.61 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Markus Marksteiner AUT 126.49 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Henrik Kaus DEN 116.14 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Mehmedov AZE 131.81 155 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Donka Mincheva BUL 47.78 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 113.5 kg good lift 80 113.5 192.5 +93
2 Silver medals Sri Indriyani INA 47.47 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +47
3 Bronze medals Kaori Niyanagi JPN 47.71 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 80 105 185 +31
4 Li Xuezhao CHN 47 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +23
5 Nameirakpam Devi Kunjarani IND 47.42 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 75 105 180 +19
6 Thi Win Kay MYA 47.38 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +16
7 Raema Lisa Rumbewas INA 47.61 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 75 100 175 +13
8 Nan-Mei Chu TPE 47.69 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +12
9 Tara Nott USA 47.80 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +10
10 Kyi Than Kyi MYA 46.92 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77.5 95 172.5 +9
11 Masumi Imaoka JPN 47.44 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +8
12 Udomporn Polsak THA 47.63 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +8
13 Eva Giganti ITA 46.67 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 77.5 90 167.5 +7
14 Revert Gema Peris ESP 47.61 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 75 90 165 +7
15 Elena Zinovieva UKR 47.76 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +6
16 Sabryna Richard FRA 47.60 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67.5 85 152.5 +6
17 Guillermina Candelario DOM 45.72 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 65 85 150 +5
18 Nevo Micol Dal ITA 47.89 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 65 85 150 +5
19 Wendy Santana DOM 47.90 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 62.5 85 147.5 +5
20 Betsabe Gracia MEX 47.73 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 65 80 145 +5
21 Csilla Foldi HUN 47.82 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 62.5 82.5 145 +4
22 Blanca Fernandez ESP 47.84 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 62.5 82.5 145 +4
23 Kaisa Viren FIN 47.72 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 60 70 130 +4
24 Lubica Valentova SVK 46.78 52.5 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 57.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 52.5 70 122.5 +4
25 Susana Brandao POR 47.18 50 kg good lift 52.5 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 52.5 65 117.5 +4
26 Renata Natan ISR 47.67 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 45 55 100 +4
27 Dam- Cramer Eugenie Van NED 47.69 25 kg good lift 30 kg good lift 35 kg no lift 35 kg good lift 40 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 30 40 70 +3
DNF Sanamacha Thingbaijani Chanu IND 47.73 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 0 90 – -1
DNF Margarita Katz ISR 47.94 45 kg no lift 45 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 57.5 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 0 57.5 – -1
DNF Maria Saari FIN 47.52 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 55 0 – -1
DNF Yulenis Gonzales COL 47.82 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Feng-Ying Li TPE 52.66 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121.5 kg no lift 121.5 kg good lift 95 121.5 215 +81
2 Silver medals Winarni Binti Slamet INA 52.14 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 90 112.5 202.5 +41
3 Bronze medals Wang Xiufen CHN 52.93 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 85 112.5 197.5 +27
4 Binti Wasiman Supeni INA 52.89 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 85 110 195 +20
5 Mari Nakaga JPN 52.85 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 82.5 110 192.5 +16
6 Swe Swe Win MYA 51.55 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +14
7 Franca Pamiendi Gbodo NGR 52.55 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +12
8 Robin Elizabeth Goad USA 52.58 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +10
9 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela BUL 52.28 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +9
10 Taengmo Muangpho THA 52.47 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +8
11 Devi Nandini IND 52.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 80 102.5 182.5 +7
12 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 52.92 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 75 105 180 +7
13 Beaumont Karla Fernandez VEN 52.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 80 97.5 177.5 +6
14 Noriko Hasegawa JPN 52.36 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +6
15 STOEVA-Toumparova Siyka BUL 52.80 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 80 92.5 172.5 +5
16 Michal Shahar ISR 52.85 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77.5 92.5 170 +5
17 Adriana Gallego COL 52.36 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +5
18 Abigail Guerrero Gonzalez ESP 52.94 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
19 Silvia Puxeddu ITA 52.47 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72.5 90 162.5 +4
20 Bibiana Munoz COL 52.42 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 65 95 160 +4
21 Evdokia Chatziavramidou GRE 52.49 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
22 Lisbeth Oestergaard DEN 52.80 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +4
23 Maria Elizabet Jorge BRA 52.12 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 65 82.5 147.5 +4
24 Maria Monteiro POR 52.13 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 60 80 140 +3
25 Maria Lagoa POR 52.63 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 62.5 77.5 140 +3
26 Andrea Pikova SVK 52.88 52.5 kg no lift 52.5 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 52.5 72.5 125 +3
DNF Maria Bohm SWE 52.88 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Yanqing CHN 57.47 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +126
2 Silver medals Song Hui Ri PRK 55.93 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 131 230 +63
3 Bronze medals Ping-Chun Kuo TPE 57.33 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 97.5 125 222.5 +42
4 Suta Khesaraporn THA 57.48 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 92.5 125 217.5 +32
5 Nely Simova BUL 56.70 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +25
6 Maryse Turcotte CAN 57.45 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 85 117.5 202.5 +21
7 Moe Nwe Khin MYA 57.20 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +18
8 Mendivil Soraya Jimenez MEX 57.30 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 85 112.5 197.5 +16
9 Evelyn Ebhomien NGR 56.38 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +14
10 Ingeborg Marx BEL 57.77 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 80 110 190 +13
11 Nataliya Skakun UKR 57.12 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 82.5 105 187.5 +11
12 Dagmar Danekova SVK 57.30 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +11
13 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie USA 57.08 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 77.5 107.5 185 +10
14 Liliana Maria Garcia VEN 57.20 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 80 105 185 +9
15 Michaela Alica Breeze GBR 57.51 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +8
15 Krishna Kumari Karanam IND 57.98 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 75 102.5 177.5 +8
16 Gabriella Mathe HUN 57.85 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 85 100 185 +8
17 Rungarun Paljai THA 57.63 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 100 182.5 +7
18 Lilia Mousakaeva RUS 57.98 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 77.5 105 182.5 +7
20 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 56.80 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 77.5 102.5 180 +6
21 Tarana Abbasova AZE 57.01 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 82.5 97.5 180 +6
22 Ingrid Fevre FRA 57.62 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82.5 95 177.5 +6
23 Souade Dinar Doual FRA 57.65 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 100 177.5 +5
24 Natasha Jane Barker AUS 57.82 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77.5 100 177.5 +5
26 Siata Dandukova KAZ 57.75 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
27 Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 57.81 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 70 100 170 +5
28 Nancy Niro CAN 57.94 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 92.5 167.5 +5
29 Damaris Patricia Sosa ESP 57.98 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 75 92.5 167.5 +4
30 Konstantina Misirli GRE 57.61 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 72.5 90 162.5 +4
31 Sonia Ramalho POR 57.97 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
32 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie CZE 57.47 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
33 Heather Patricia Allison GBR 57.54 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 67.5 82.5 150 +4
34 Anja Baerentsen DEN 57.92 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 82.5 147.5 +4
35 T. Koshevnikova KAZ 57.80 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 80 145 +4
36 Dana Matejova SVK 57.85 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 65 80 145 +4
37 Anita Henriksen DEN 57.20 57.5 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 60 72.5 132.5 +3
38 Liat Fridman ISR 57.42 52.5 kg good lift 57.5 kg no lift 57.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 52.5 62.5 115 +3
39 Rosien Lally NED 57.07 40 kg good lift 42.5 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52.5 kg no lift 42.5 50 92.5 +3
DNF Leila F. Lassouani ALG 57.96 57.5 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 0 77.5 – -1
DNF Isabella Aconiti ITA 57.80 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72.5 0 – -1
DNF Sabina Rzayeva AZE 57.95 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 0 – -1
DNF Van Der Stoep Teresa Ernster NED 57.96 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jui-Lien Chen TPE 62.17 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 107.5 132.5 240 +111
2 Silver medals Xiong Meiying CHN 62.83 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 132.5 237.5 +56
3 Bronze medals Valentina Popova RUS 62.69 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 105 127.5 232.5 +37
4 Karnam Malleswari IND 62.72 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 102.5 127.5 230 +28
5 Ioanna Chatziioannou GRE 62.01 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 95 127.5 222.5 +22
6 Saipin Datsaeng THA 62.65 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 95 120 215 +19
7 Yong Ok Kim PRK 60.92 90 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 90 120 210 +16
8 Dominika Misterska POL 61.16 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 90 115 205 +14
9 Eszter Krutzler HUN 61.64 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 92.5 107.5 200 +12
10 Carmona Josefa Perez ESP 62.44 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 107.5 197.5 +11
11 McGERRIGLE Miel CAN 60.45 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 87.5 107.5 195 +10
12 Yumiko Kobayashi JPN 62.23 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 85 110 195 +9
13 I-Sook Yoon KOR 62.83 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +9
14 Gretty Lugo VEN 59.80 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 85 107.5 192.5 +8
15 Tina Chima NGR 61.12 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift – 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 75 117.5 192.5 +7
16 Gergana Kirilova BUL 62.15 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 85 107.5 192.5 +7
17 Alejandra Maria Perea COL 61.23 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82.5 107.5 190 +7
18 Aneta Szczepanska POL 61.81 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +6
19 Sencion Quezada DOM 62.69 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 87.5 102.5 190 +6
20 Katia Iacuzzo ITA 62.54 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +6
21 Claudia Muller GER 62.48 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +5
22 Heidi Kanervisto FIN 62.92 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 77.5 95 172.5 +5
23 Jay Saxton AUS 62.55 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
24 Svitlana Sinishyna UKR 62.60 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77.5 90 167.5 +5
25 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.63 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77.5 90 167.5 +4
26 Aiza Kutysheva KAZ 61.34 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 72.5 87.5 160 +4
27 Monika Solcianska SVK 61.81 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 67.5 90 157.5 +4
28 Kesaia Tawai FIJ 63 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72.5 85 157.5 +4
29 Maria de Jesus Gomez MEX 62.43 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 72.5 82.5 155 +4
30 der Stoep Yvonne Van NED 62.59 60 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67.5 85 152.5 +4
31 Mette Pedersen DEN 62.65 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 72.5 80 152.5 +4
32 Lucia Trojcakova SVK 62.54 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 70 80 150 +3
33 Shamira Chaiter ALG 62.96 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 65 82.5 147.5 +3
34 Jonna Lomma FIN 60.41 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 67.5 75 142.5 +3
35 Rikke Moosdorf DEN 62.48 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 60 77.5 137.5 +3
DNF Laure Mary FRA 62.40 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 0 – -1
DNF Janice Lopez PUR 61.75 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 0 85 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sun Tianni CHN 67.80 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 105 143 247.5 +108
2 Silver medals Milena Trendafilova BUL 66.99 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 127.5 232.5 +54
3 Bronze medals PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet HUN 68.52 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 107.5 125 232.5 +36
4 Pawina Thongsuk THA 66.42 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102.5 125 227.5 +27
5 Irina Kassimova RUS 68.92 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 97.5 130 227.5 +22
6 Apinya Paksupho THA 66.19 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +18
7 Olga Glaz RUS 67.93 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 100 122.5 222.5 +15
8 Lea Foreman USA 68.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 100 120 220 +14
9 Beata Prei POL 68.54 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 97.5 122.5 220 +12
10 Daniela Kerkelova BUL 68.04 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +11
11 Maria Tatsi GRE 68 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 87.5 122.5 210 +10
12 Michelle Kettner AUS 67.70 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 97.5 110 207.5 +9
13 Elizabeth Jeremiah NGR 68.19 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 92.5 115 207.5 +8
14 Vanda Maslovska UKR 68.53 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 95 112.5 207.5 +8
15 Mi-Jung Park KOR 68.77 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 117.5 207.5 +7
16 Madeleine Yamechi CMR 68.74 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +7
17 Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 68.47 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92.5 110 202.5 +6
18 Khadijah Hunter USA 68.25 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 95 102.5 197.5 +6
19 Julie Malenfant CAN 66.09 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 90 105 195 +6
20 Miosotis Heredia DOM 67.82 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87.5 105 192.5 +5
21 Susanna Samuelsson FIN 68.26 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 82.5 110 192.5 +5
22 Ewa Kuras POL 68.54 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 85 107.5 192.5 +5
23 Marlene Gudin FRA 66.51 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 87.5 102.5 190 +5
24 Felix Ruth Rivera PUR 67.68 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
25 Simone Ingram AUS 68.71 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
26 Maria Villamizar COL 67.86 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 97.5 177.5 +4
27 Lessya Karasseva KAZ 65.94 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 77.5 97.5 175 +4
28 V. Iskanderova KAZ 67.98 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 75 100 175 +4
29 Tina Beiter DEN 68.05 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 72.5 97.5 170 +4
30 Carolina Hernandez MEX 68.34 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +4
31 Meital Moshkovitz ISR 67.18 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 62.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 55 67.5 122.5 +3
32 SPRONK- van der Boon Mariet NED 68.48 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 55 60 115 +3
DNF Shih Hsu Huang TPE 68.43 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Filippia Kochliaridou GRE 68.29 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 0 107.5 – -1
DNF Setti Laxmi Neelam IND 68.09 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 0 – -1
DNF Manuela Torazza ITA 67.82 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Xu Jiao CHN 74.32 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 135 247.5 +93
2 Silver medals Soon-Hee Kim KOR 73.31 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 107.5 135 242.5 +47
3 Bronze medals Ruth Ogbeifo NGR 74.61 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107.5 132.5 240 +31
4 Yi-Hang Kuo TPE 74.63 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 102.5 132.5 235 +23
5 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.98 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +19
6 Karoliina Lundahl FIN 74.87 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 102.5 125 227.5 +16
7 Cara Heads USA 72.99 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 102.5 122.5 225 +13
8 Mon Khin Aye MYA 75 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102.5 122.5 225 +12
9 Wanda Rijo DOM 74.02 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 97.5 125 222.5 +10
10 Esteban Monica Carrio ESP 74.03 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 102.5 120 222.5 +9
11 Gyongyi Likerecz HUN 74.77 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 122.5 222.5 +8
12 Svetlana Khabirova RUS 71.32 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +8
13 Line Mary FRA 74.25 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 97.5 120 217.5 +7
14 Theresa Brick CAN 74.93 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 97.5 120 217.5 +7
15 Stephanie Mantek GER 71.68 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 95 120 215 +6
16 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 74.08 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 92.5 122.5 215 +6
17 Ilona Danko HUN 74.65 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 97.5 117.5 215 +5
18 Theano Zagkliveri GRE 74.06 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +5
19 Devi Romi IND 74.63 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +5
20 Caroline Pileggi AUS 74.94 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +5
21 Iwona Mikolajczewska POL 73.75 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 90 100 190 +4
22 Anja Moldenhauer GER 72.95 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +4
23 Amanda Phillips AUS 69.81 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +4
24 Beate Amdahl NOR 73.55 75 kg no lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +4
25 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 73.69 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
26 Zuzana Kovacova SVK 72.35 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 100 177.5 +4
27 Kineret Vainstein ISR 70.25 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 65 72.5 137.5 +3
DNF Mylona Kleanthi GRE 71.38 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 0 115 – -1
DNF Mihaela Geambasu ROU 74.89 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 0 110 – -1
DNF Oksana Sukhoruk UKR 73.81 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 0 – -1
DNF Michele David MRI 74.81 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ding Meiyuan CHN 97 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 127.5 157.5 285 +78
2 Silver medals Agata Wrobel POL 117.11 117.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 127.5 152.5 280 +39
3 Bronze medals Balkisu Musa NGR 82.21 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 112.5 140 252.5 +26
4 Cheryl Haworth USA 132.50 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 115 137.5 252.5 +20
5 Carmenza Delgado COL 89.86 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 112.5 137.5 250 +16
6 Kyung-Ae Mun KOR 92.89 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 105 137.5 242.5 +13
7 Victoria Roudenok UKR 101.46 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 110 130 240 +11
8 Helen Idahosa NGR 87.96 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +10
9 Victoria Shaimardanova UKR 91.31 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +9
10 Melinda Szik HUN 93.75 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 105 127.5 232.5 +8
11 Venera Mannanova RUS 79.58 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 107.5 120 227.5 +7
12 Olivia Baker NZL 99.17 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +7
13 Dong-Ok Kim KOR 111.17 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 105 120 225 +6
14 Rodriguez Lourdes Gorostegui ESP 97.17 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +6
15 Miyuki Arai JPN 86.97 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 92.5 125 217.5 +5
16 Silvie Iskin FRA 95.74 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117.5 212.5 +5
17 Claudia Mues DEN 92.71 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 95 107.5 202.5 +5
18 Susanne Dandenault CAN 100.59 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 90 112.5 202.5 +4
19 Diana Back FIN 77.51 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +4
20 Reanna Maricha Solomon NRU 121.46 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 80 112.5 192.5 +4
21 Nancy Ponce MEX 79.30 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
22 Rosa Magro ITA 96.19 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 82.5 102.5 185 +4
23 Olga Solovyeva KAZ 81.16 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +3
DNF Hsiao-Lien Chen TPE 100.64 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 0 142.5 – -1
DNF Sheeva Peo NRU 86.39 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 90 0 – -1
DNF Katariina Sederholm NOR 94.35 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).