OWLstats.

Competition · 2015

2015 AFRICAN GAMES

Date
Location
Brazzaville, CGO · Congo, Republic of the
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

119

70 men · 49 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

24,575

Good lifts

60%

694 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men118138240200241441
Women7389159123155278

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Egypt75113
2Nigeria36211
3Tunisia3126
4Libya1124
5Mauritius1012
6Kenya0112
7Algeria0112
8Madagascar0022
9Ghana0011
10Congo, Republic of the0011
11Seychelles0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163825
Women153724
All153824

Consistency and bombouts

694 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men61%24815910
Women59%1691185
All60%41727715

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Ali Moftah Said Elkekli LBA8528
2Bilikis Abiodun Otunla NGR7522
3Rami Bahloul TUN7722
4Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY9420
5Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY+7520
6Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY6218
7Karem Ben Hnia TUN6916
8Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY10516
9Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY6914
10Ammar Hassan Mabrouk Hassan EGY8514
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men285371
Women225243
All285614

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men446.06308351411
Women293.78201213.43252

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Egypt EGY151522751
Nigeria NGR141052362
Tunisia TUN8731312
Libya LBA4500112
Cameroon CMR15492000
Algeria ALG9322011
Congo, Republic of the CGO13262001
Ghana GHA10232001
Mauritius MRI5230101
Kenya KEN6220011
Seychelles SEY4141001
Madagascar MAD3120002
Sierra Leone SLE390000
Uganda UGA270000
Ethiopia ETH360000
Sudan SUD260000
Senegal SEN140000
Botswana BOT211000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 5 1 2010 280378.1407.7 95100108 96130140 171230248
Men 62 kg 9 2 4618 289367.7440.8 108110132 107137158 190239290
Men 69 kg 8 1 4016 324369.0434.3 113118.5135 128142173 229260.5308
Men 77 kg 11 2 6022 291327.6421.1 99110145 137150177 219247320
Men 85 kg 14 2 8628 309339.2438.1 125123157 137150197 246268352
Men 94 kg 10 1 5620 311326.6426.2 130129160 143148200 259274360
Men 105 kg 8 0 4316 343351.2425.6 134134172 167170.5205 301305.5377
Men +105 kg 5 1 2010 322372.3446.1 136150200 198185241 306331441
Women 48 kg 5 0 2310 228240.8255.4 636870 788188 141149158
Women 53 kg 5 2 1610 156234.6273.5 607180 5986104 104157183
Women 58 kg 5 2 1610 109107.6266.4 353583 4240105 7775188
Women 63 kg 6 0 2912 253261.7282.6 8486.596 106108.5116 190194.5211
Women 69 kg 7 0 3714 201179.4293.8 7065102 8978132 159140234
Women 75 kg 11 1 6322 197206.5280.5 7975102 9199130 162172232
Women +75 kg 10 0 5920 230230.7282.8 9590.5123 121115.5155 216206278

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Amine Bouhijbha TUN 55.62 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 108 140 248 +10
2 Silver medals Rasaq Tanimowo NGR 55.75 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 100 131 231 +5
3 Bronze medals Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina MAD 55.56 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +3
4 Arnaud Bomatia CGO 55.77 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 66 78 144 +3
DNF Amor Fenni ALG 55.05 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 103 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.78 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift – 132 158 290 +18
2 Silver medals Mostafa Atef Ahmed Ibrahim EGY 61.68 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 125 152 277 +9
3 Bronze medals Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 61.78 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 142 257 +6
4 Olivier Heracles Matam Matam CMR 61.93 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 107 140 247 +5
5 Charles Ssekyaaya UGA 60.75 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 102 137 239 +4
6 Rud Ney Ndala CGO 61.68 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +3
7 Abu Bakarr Kamara SLE 61.83 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 80 115 195 +3
DNF Faouzi Kraydi TUN 61 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – 110 0 – -1
DNF Charles Edem Offiong NGR 61.74 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – 110 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karem Ben Hnia TUN 68.77 135 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 173 308 +16
2 Silver medals Yinka Ayenuwa NGR 68.24 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 130 170 300 +8
3 Bronze medals Oginni John Ademola NGR 68.25 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 127 162 289 +5
4 Joseph Ekani Belinga CMR 68.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 127 147 274 +4
5 Yanick Coret Jean MRI 67.39 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 110 137 247 +3
6 James Ochieng KEN 68.30 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
7 Belay Habib ETH 67.23 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 85 116 201 +2
DNF Dieu Le Veut Mouanga CGO 68.14 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 92 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rami Bahloul TUN 76.22 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +22
2 Silver medals Mamdum Dickson Seldum NGR 76.70 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +11
3 Bronze medals Elhani Shredi LBA 75.96 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 138 160 298 +7
4 Frederic Eyoum CMR 73.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 152 282 +6
5 Cedric Patient Feugno CMR 75.77 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
6 Nii Darku Dodoo GHA 75.51 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 105 142 247 +4
7 Maurice Oduor Aromo KEN 75.98 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 106 131 237 +3
8 William Gando CGO 75.26 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 110 125 235 +3
9 Assefa Girum ETH 76.42 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift – 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2
DNF Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.79 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 177 kg good lift – 0 177 – -1
DNF Amir Belhout ALG 76.62 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ali Moftah Said Elkekli LBA 84.52 154 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 155 197 352 +28
2 Silver medals Ammar Hassan Mabrouk Hassan EGY 84.81 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 157 195 352 +14
3 Bronze medals Housseyn Fardjallah ALG 84.83 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 174 314 +9
4 Michael Chinemerem Anyalewechi NGR 82.81 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 135 174 309 +7
5 Valery Nana Yakam CMR 84.62 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 166 306 +6
6 Christian Amoah GHA 83 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +5
7 Cedric Fabrice Coret MRI 81.82 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 116 160 276 +4
8 Prince Nyarko GHA 83.18 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
9 Webstar Ndoli Lukose KEN 79.12 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +3
10 Abubakarr Bangura SLE 82.24 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +3
11 Jassy Desmaya CGO 82.53 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +3
12 Rod Mvoukani CGO 81.71 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 132 237 +2
DNF Petit David Minkoumba CMR 84.02 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 136 0 – -1
DNF Bokang Alphius Kagiso BOT 83.28 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.53 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 160 200 360 +20
2 Silver medals Saddam Messaoui ALG 89.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 150 183 333 +10
3 Bronze medals Marwan Abdussalam LBA 85.58 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 140 182 322 +7
4 Steven Baccus SEY 92 126 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 126 160 286 +5
5 Ibrahim Mouthe A Mouthe CMR 87.50 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 135 150 285 +4
6 Nii Otoo Larkyne GHA 92.76 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 145 263 +3
7 James Omondi Adede KEN 93.03 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 115 146 261 +3
8 Nadiel Ebba CGO 93.37 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 135 250 +3
9 Ayesa Adecma ETH 90.48 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 125 230 +2
DNF Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 92.85 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 132 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 104.62 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift – 172 205 377 +16
2 Silver medals Abdulmoneim Elwaddani LBA 104.62 150 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 161 191 352 +8
3 Bronze medals Ndubuisi Paul Joseph NGR 103.54 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 130 185 315 +5
4 Khamis Eissa Koko Mazamel SUD 104.08 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +4
5 Jaures Verlaine Tchouden Tchamgoue CMR 95.53 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
6 William Sesay SLE 100.73 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 133 156 289 +3
7 Theophilus Tackie GHA 102.57 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 114 140 254 +2
8 Onthusitse Simon BOT 94.44 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 90 117 207 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 160.25 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 230 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 200 241 441 +10
2 Silver medals Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed EGY 139.13 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 185 240 425 +5
3 Bronze medals Yvan Hilary Pierrot MRI 105.23 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift – 146 185 331 +3
4 Hamza Sanoune ALG 122.40 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 150 181 331 +3
DNF Jeancel Hemilombolo CGO 117.57 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 0 145 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Heba Saleh Mahmoud Ahmed EGY 47.80 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 70 88 158 +10
2 Silver medals Monica Mary Uweh NGR 47.69 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 68 83 151 +5
3 Bronze medals Zohra Chihi TUN 47.60 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 68 81 149 +3
4 Fatima Zohra Laghouati ALG 47.74 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 56 72 128 +3
5 Abigail Obodai GHA 47.31 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 54 66 120 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 52.18 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 80 103 183 +10
2 Silver medals Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 52.68 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 78 104 182 +5
3 Bronze medals Ruth Baffoe GHA 52.69 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 71 86 157 +3
DNF Agnes Edjangue Ekongolo CMR 52.90 65 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 71 0 – -1
DNF Elizabeth Onuah NGR 52.54 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Onyeka Azike NGR 56.72 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 83 105 188 +10
2 Silver medals Winny Chepngeno Langat KEN 56.76 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 65 kg good lift – – 55 65 120 +5
3 Bronze medals Marlene Sibelya Mbaloula CGO 55.04 30 kg good lift 35 kg good lift 37 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 43 kg no lift 44 kg no lift 35 40 75 +3
DNF Juliette Ruby Rita Malvina SEY 57.52 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Zeinab Khaled Mohamed Abdalla EGY 57.98 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oluwatoyin Victoria Adesanmi NGR 61.32 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 95 116 211 +12
2 Silver medals Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed Ahmed EGY 62.45 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift – 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 96 112 208 +6
3 Bronze medals Clementina Ciana Agricole SEY 61.04 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 91 115 206 +4
4 Elisa Vania Ravololoniaina MAD 60.98 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 82 101 183 +3
5 Arcangeline Fouodji Sonkbou CMR 62.53 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 75 105 180 +2
6 Ikram Cherrara ALG 62.87 65 kg good lift – – 85 kg good lift – – 65 85 150 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 68.54 95 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 102 132 234 +14
2 Silver medals Ndidi Eze Winifred NGR 65.74 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +7
3 Bronze medals Mercy Apondi Obiero KEN 68.51 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 70 100 170 +5
4 Mama Camara SEN 66.03 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 62 78 140 +4
5 Francine Agnes Kosso Matam CMR 64.16 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 65 73 138 +3
6 Somboko Bolygrace Debi CGO 68.60 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 55 60 115 +2
6 Makaya Felicite Mpemba CGO 68.94 43 kg good lift 47 kg no lift 47 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 43 60 103 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bilikis Abiodun Otunla NGR 73.29 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +22
2 Silver medals Ghada Hassine TUN 70.61 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +11
3 Bronze medals Dina Ahmed Elsayed Barakat EGY 74.30 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 98 121 219 +7
4 Janet Marie Georges SEY 70.55 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +6
5 Hortense Nguidjol Essesse CMR 74.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +4
6 Bouchra Fatima Zohra Hirech ALG 74.03 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 73 99 172 +4
7 Madeleine Ornella Matam CMR 71.38 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 70 98 168 +3
8 Assia Slimane ALG 73.09 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 73 95 168 +3
9 Noah Marie Ambomo CGO 74.07 52 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 52 68 120 +2
10 Yvie Okoutonadja CGO 74.48 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +2
DNF Dora Afi Abotsi GHA 73.57 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 83 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 123.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 123 155 278 +20
2 Silver medals Maryam Usman NGR 126.45 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 116 150 266 +10
3 Bronze medals Yosra Dhieb TUN 116.59 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 112 135 247 +7
4 Marwa Jlassi TUN 119.03 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 103 130 233 +5
5 Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 85.56 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +4
6 Shalinee Valaydon MRI 107.93 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 86 111 197 +3
7 Albertine Flore Um CMR 83.17 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 86 110 196 +3
8 Becky Namusoke UGA 101.55 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 83 111 194 +3
9 Alberta Boatema Ampomah GHA 83.24 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 78 105 183 +2
10 Haroun Mohamed Mohasin SUD 83.60 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 66 80 146 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).